2018 Wrestling Championships

Hosted by St. John’s
  Map
  Get directions

1 St. John’s 221.0
2 Episcopal 131.0
3 Casady School 125.0
4 Kinkaid 85.5
5 St. Mark’s 85.0
6 Oakridge 55.0
7 Episcopal School of Dallas 35.0
8 Trinity Valley 19.0
9 Fort Worth Country Day 17.0

Individual Results

106
1st Place – Ken Matsunaga of St. John’s
2nd Place – Lane McCool of Episcopal
3rd Place – Taft Foley of Kinkaid
4th Place – Trevor Crosnoe of St. Mark’s

113
1st Place – Will Adkins of Episcopal
2nd Place – Ishan Shah of St. John’s
3rd Place – Rajan Joshi of St. Mark’s

120
1st Place – Michael Daichman of St. John’s
2nd Place – Parker Gwin of Casady
3rd Place – Billy Serralta of Fort Worth Country Day
4th Place – judah powell of Episcopal School of Dallas

126
1st Place – Sebastian Jimenez of St. John’s
2nd Place – Will Dumigan of Casady
3rd Place – Edward Chamblee of Kinkaid
4th Place – Rowen Brown of Episcopal School of Dallas

132
1st Place – Thomas Grannen of St. John’s
2nd Place – Duncan Lamme of Episcopal
3rd Place – John Noonan of St. Mark’s
4th Place – Ben Holloway of Oakridge

138
1st Place – Tucker Ribman of St. Mark’s
2nd Place – Matthew Melody of Episcopal
3rd Place – Brooks Talton of Casady
4th Place – Grant Goldman of Fort Worth Country Day

145
1st Place – Layo Laniyan of St. John’s
2nd Place – Christopher Talbot of Episcopal School of Dallas
3rd Place – Jack D`Onofrio of Episcopal
4th Place – Brandon Swain of Kinkaid

152
1st Place – Graham Stanush of Oakridge
2nd Place – Paul McGarry of Episcopal
3rd Place – Jackson Fair of St. Mark’s
4th Place – Ken Zhang of Episcopal School of Dallas

160
1st Place – Noah Chan of Kinkaid
2nd Place – Matthew Mercado of St. John’s
3rd Place – Chase Gray of Episcopal
4th Place – Chad Kim of St. Mark’s

170
1st Place – Evan Hammerman of St. John’s
2nd Place – Calvin Hosler of St. Mark’s
3rd Place – Dylan York of Trinity Valley
4th Place – Kayden Russell of Casady

182
1st Place – Nick Armoudian of Casady
2nd Place – Jack Podsednik of Episcopal
3rd Place – Thomas Chang of St. John’s
4th Place – Sam Fordyce of Kinkaid School

195
1st Place – Dani Yan of St. John’s
2nd Place – Will Bennett of Casady
3rd Place – Zane Ahlfinger of Oakridge
4th Place – Kenneth Pereira of Episcopal

220
1st Place – Wesley Gow of St. John’s
2nd Place – C.J. Little of Casady
3rd Place – John Schoening of Oakridge
4th Place – Gabe Bankston of St. Mark’s

285
1st Place – Colin Lawler of Kinkaid
2nd Place – John Renfrow of Casady
3rd Place – Roman Lewis of St. John’s
4th Place – Joseph Nielsen of Episcopal