2006-07 Winter All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Division I Basketball

All Saints – Jeremy Smith, Duran Hollis
Casady – Austan Lee, Peter Everest
EHS – Jordan Sterline, Jonathan Aganekwu
ESD – Jeff Georgatos, Tristan Wesson
Holland Hall – Robert Aery, Steven Smith
Kinkaid – Garrett Lowry, Alex Minett
St. Mark’s – Chris McClain, Sam Acho, Jordan Hershiser
SMH – David Berry, Paul Swann

Boy’s Division II Basketball

Cistercian – Kyle Welch
FWCD – Robby Reeb
Greenhill – Willie Woods
John Cooper – Sterling Frand
Oakridge – Chris Babb
St. Andrew’s – Josh Duncan
St. John’s – Robert Howard
St. Stephen’s – Andy Moore, Evan Gilliland
Trinity Valley – Wiley Walter

Boy’s Division I Soccer

Casady – Chris Taylor, Ben Huffman, Chris Jeffery, Miles Viele, Sim K. Sims
ESD – Alexander Binnie, Ryan Hall

Greenhill – Billy Chapman, Matt McCrary, Jeff Talmadge, David Lister
Kinkaid – Kevin Anding, CJ Rabey
Oakridge – Arthur Ivo, Josh Gomillion, Ale Ivo
St. Mark’s – Dan Shulamn, Nick Bailey
SMH – Andy Cole, Liam Morgan
St. John’s – Clayton Holz, Seth Koslov

Boy’s Division II Soccer

All Saints – Bradley Jameson
Cistercian – Patrick Gargan
EHS – Justin Treat
FWCD – Ben Heinzelmann
Holland Hall – Denny Mask, Sid Stewart
John Cooper – Luis Quintero
St. Andrew’s – Robert Breckinridge
St. Stephen’s – Yayo Muzquiz
Trinity Valley – Austin Clinkscales

Boy’s Swimming

Casady – Nick Elliott
Cistercian – Bryan Hsu, Matt Roney, Tyler Freeman, Michael Lawson
EHS – JJ Weick
John Cooper – Bryce Poeter, James May, Colin Nelson, Zac Mijares-Shafai, Andrew Ghazi
St. Andrew’s – Ben Powell, Chase Calvert, Ryan Holody, Ryan Filardi
St. Mark’s – DJ Taylor, Michael Shashoua, Nate Nicholas, Daniel Valella, Matthew Perkins, David Newell
St. John’s – Kyle Sparks, Tyler Gibson, Jack Mauel, Ray Schroer, Gordan Carver, Tom Johnson
St. Stephen’s – Jake Nevola

Wrestling

Casady – Grayson Walker, Jared Rader, Reed Roush
EHS – Ben Estus, Harrison Cain, Will Beard, Taylor Callender, Matthew Blades, Richard Pitts, Chris Wawro, William Wawro, McCay Dixon
Kinkaid – Court Harrison
St. John’s – Shea Herlihy-Abba, David Sklar
St. Mark’s – Eric Frick, Sean Tippen, Vincent Tenorio, Ani Hauda, Ty Nguyen, Danny Redden, Bill Sessions, David Henry, Connor Youngblood, Scott Hage, Jordan Demars, Jorge Estrada, Ben Grisz, Ike Crews, Will Plunkett

Girl’s Division I Basketball

All Saints – Britany Smith, Kathy Kassabian
Casady – Leigh McCoy, Eleanor Issacs
FWCD – Allegra Sturns, Alex Espinoza
Hockaday – Raven Tatum, Sarah Jonson
John Cooper – Julia Requarth, Brittany Metcalf
Kinkaid – Lady Couisnard, Claire Gerall, Julie Mackay
Oakridge – Jennifer Herman, Carrington Franklin
St. Stephen’s – Alex Mauro, Katherine Bell

Girl’s Division II Basketball

EHS – Amanda Reese
ESD – Logan Kearins
Greenhill – Sarah Brajtbord
Holland Hall – Hillary Bach
St. Andrew’s – Tori Harrison
St. John’s – Blair Bashen, Candace Bailey
SMH – CC Buford
Trinity Valley – Libby Vinson

Girl’s Division I Soccer

FWCD – Rachel Stepp, Tiffini Smith
Greenhill – Ashley Rape, Molly Mack, Sammy Kurz, Monica DaSilva, Rachel Liberty
Hockaday – Ashley Bolden, Ellie Simpson, Caroline Smith
Holland Hall – Katie Tapper, Maggie Brady
Kinkaid – Stephanie Gerow, Addie Eggleston, Cat Rickenbacker, Alex Salinas
St. John’s – Kelly Harrison, Clayton Crum
SMH – Bailey Morgan, Lauren O’Malley
Trinity Valley – Laruen Douglass, Natalie Gamez

Girl’s Division II Soccer

All Saints -Staley Hawkins
Casady – Julia Clapper
EHS – Alison Schugart
ESD – Christy Carry, Margaret Cannata
John Cooper – Meghan Gibbons
Oakridge – Sus Enos
St. Andrew’s – Erin Lansky
St. Stephen’s – Caki Buckthal

Girl’s Swimming

Casady – Ann McCampbell
EHS – Taylor Kopycinski, Blair Bradford, Sarah Molzan, Carolyn Orson
Greenhill – Grace Kittle
Hockaday – Kristen Drayton, Spindrift Beck, Caroline Barnett, Courtney Levering, Meaghan Watters, Keegan Watters, Meghan Austin
John Cooper – Meredith Bunkers, Jenna Schellen, Kristin Darwin, Stephanie Anderson, Sara Shazi
Kinkaid – Madeline Schlesinger, Caroline Bell, Katie Bernell, Katherine Verity
Oakridge – Jessica Schauwecker
St. John’s – Liz Hay, Jade Law, Cristina Masson, Crystal Law
St. Stephen’s – Zeynep Ergin, Louise McNutt, Biana Tamimi, Helen Heymann