2006 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Cross Country

Casady – Nick Bonfiglio
Cistercian – Paul Pesek
FWCD – Matt Lubrano
Greenhill – Michael Trejo, Andres Ramirez, Xavier Cinque, Pete Rodriguez
Holland Hall – Jack Morrow, Robert Bibens, Sid Stewart
John Cooper – Charles Ganner, Tim Cousins
Kinkaid – CJ Rabey, Kevin Anding, Ryan Kelly
St. Andrew’s – John McNamara
St. Mark’s – Carlos Bencomo, Brad Travis, Daniel Shulman
Trinity Valley – Jenner Kizer

Division I Football

Casady – Sim K. Sims, Austan Lee, John Scot Overbey, Matti Pierce, Andrew Gilman, Brett Thompson
EHS – Chase Wightman, Travis Adams, Kellen Theriot
Greenhill – Alvin Jordan, Matthew Oh, Benjamin Goodman
Holland Hall – Ronan Rogers, Nick Gates, Burris Smith, Brendan Smith, Ryan Nicklas
Kinkaid – Pierce Cohen, John Spradling
St. Mark’s – Sam Acho, Humberto Martinez, Daniel Cullins, Emmanuel Acho
St. John’s – David Sklar, Danny Ball, Mitchell Nimocks, Luke Phillips

Division II Football

All Saints – Rand Ravnaas, Tucker Moore, Robert Davidson
Cistercian – Chase Campbell, Kerr Friedman, Kyle Welch, Clint Murchison
ESD – Trenton Wesson, Tristan Wesson, Brock Mansion, Jonothan Reader, Seth Ratner, Nick Pozderek
FWCD – Carlton Stewart, Robby Reeb, Jay Woodson
Oakridge – Garrett Roget, Eddie O’Connor
St. Andrew’s – Austin Lucke, Hank Brigham
St. Stephen’s – DJ Johnson, Diego Domenech, Chema Domeneck, Nevin Watkins, Josh Nataki
Trinity Valley – Connor Smith, Preston Heckathorne, Mike MacHatton, Austin Clinkscales

Boy’s Volleyball

Casady – Fletcher Williams, George Mason
EHS – Charles Hurd
FWCD – Ryan Jordan, Ryan Miller
Greenhill – Garrett Dobbs, Nate Reid-Griggs
Kinkaid – Colin King
St. John’s – Robert Howard, Jeremy Slawin
St. Mark’s – Jake Vandermeer, Josh Dunn
SMH – Brandon Mills
Trinity Valley – Tim Conner, David Tullis, Alex Gilbert

Girl’s Cross Country

Casady – Emily Orthwein, Katyryn Zebrowski, Cara Martin
EHS – Taylor Buckner
ESD – Andrea Navarro
Greenhill – Jackie Altshuler, Toi Windham, Dana Baum
Hockaday – Aasha Marietta
John Cooper – Meredith Bunkers, Kelly Davis, Kathleen Murphy
Kinkaid – Ginny Simon, Rachel Rosenthal, Madeline Schlesinger, Lilian Nwora
St. John’s – Emily Watkins
SMH – Brittney Boucher
St. Stephen’s – Leah Mosier, Alexander Tully

Division I Girl’s Volleyball

ESD – Lindsay Gehan, Annie Matusewicz
Greenhill – Sammy Kurz, Taylor Johnson, Christina Marmol
Hockaday – Olivia Bailey, Danielle O’Bannon
Oakridge – Cassidy Clark, Dani Alva
St. Andrews – Katie Fitzpatrick, Merritt Bury
St. John’s – Blair Bashen, Nora Niebruegge
St. Stephen’s – Maggie Watkins, Annie Powers
Trinity Valley – Brianna Addison, Hayley Perryman

Division II Girl’s Volleyball

All Saints – Rachelle Miller
Casady – Briana Sallee
EHS – Amada Reese
FWCD – Brooke Mills
Holland Hall – Hillary Bach
John Cooper – Julia Requarth
Kinkaid – Alex Gibbs
SMH – Jorden Benedick, Maitlyn Kraft

Division I Field Hockey

All Saints – Erin Davis, Abby Samis
Casady – Leigh McCoy, Eleanor Isaacs, Janell Fryer, Taylor Lane
EHS – Carolina Wyont, Haley Clarkson
FWCD – Dru Davis, Caroline Wagner, Zibby Graham
Hockaday – Chelsea Miller, Sarah Johnson, Taylor Thornton
Kinkaid – Julie Mackay, Jenny VanKeppel
St. John’s – Kate Donnelly, Kelley Harrison
Trinity Valley – Natalie Gamez, Brooke Osborne

Division II Field Hockey

ESD – Margaret Cannatta
Greenhill – Rachel Liberty, Courtney Webb
Holland Hall – Allyson Berklacy
Oakrdige – Alli Chapin
St. Andrew’s – Sydney McCarthy
SMH – Taylor LaFortune
St. Stephen’s – Louise McNutt