2007-08 Winter All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Basketball

All Saints – Cameron Forgie
Casady – Ryan Shelley
Cistercian – Daniel Stewart
EHS – Kyle Bowman, Charlie Hurd
ESD – Trenton Wesson, Jeff Georgatos, Tristan Wesson
FWCD – Kevin Pohler
Greenhill – Asad Meghani, Zach Tobolowsky
Holland Hall – Steven Smith, Brock Morton
John Cooper – Aaron Caldwell
Kinkaid – Zach Stoler, Garrett Lowry
Oakridge – Chris Babb, Zane Goodwin
St. Andrew’s – Jake Boxberger
St. John’s – William Young
St. Mark’s – Jett Aubrey, Hamilton Wise
SMH – Paul Swann, Nick Ortiz
St. Stephen’s – Evan Gililand, DJ Johnson
Trinity Valley – Taylor Harrington

Boy’s Soccer

All Saints – Matt Hale
Casady – Carson Klingenberg
Cistercian – Paul Pesek
EHS – Raz Forsten
ESD – Alexander Binnie, Ryan Hall
FWCD – Marshall Jones, Brandon Tierney
Greenhill – Billy Chapman, Steve Rogers
Holland Hall – Denny Mask, Sid Stewart, Jon Wright, Andrew Sprouse, Patrick O’Sullivan
John Cooper – Luis Quintero, Nick Buchert
Kinkaid – CJ Rabey, Kevin Anding
Oakridge – Arthur Ivo, Diogo DeAlemeida
St. Andrew’s – Chance Cook
St. John’s – Clayton Holz, Alex Gras, Zach Gaitz
St. Mark’s – Charlie Neil, Michael Rubin, Whit Shaw, Brian Banks
SMH – Liam Morgan
St. Stephen’s – Drew Daniller-Varghese
Trinity Valley – Brent Fescenmeyer

Boy’s Swimming

Cistercian – Dash Jordan, Philip Tarpley, John Lancaster, Matt Roney, Ben Hsu, Jack Squiers, Nicholas Shea, Michael Lawson, Christopher Shea
Greenhill – Hunter Hayden
John Cooper – Bryce Poeter, James May, Colin Nelson, Zac Mijares-Shafai, Andrew Ghazi
Oakridge – Ethan Goldfarb
St. Andrew’s Episcopal – Ben Powell, Ryan Filardi, Gerritt Wheeler, Ryan Holody
St. John’s – Jack Mauel
St. Mark’s – DJ Taylor, Michael Shashoua, Nate Nicholas, Daniel Valella, Brian Downs, Ivan Huang, Will McNamara
SMH – Gabo Andonie
St. Stephen’s – Jake Nevola

Wrestling

Casady – Sean Stonecipher, Jared Rader, Joe Orthwein
EHS – Ben Estus, Jorge Clifton, Harrison Kane, Taylor Callender, Matthew Blades, Evan McDowell, Richard Pitts
FWCD – Harry Hood
Kinkaid – Court Harrison, Ben Porter
St. John’s – Cameron Neal, Bryce Hollingsworth
St. Mark’s – Hayden Huffines, Joe Loftus, AJ Turek, Sean Tipen, Ty Nguyen, Eric Frick, Bill Session, Connor Youngblood, Henry David, Jordan Demars, Will Jackson, Jorge Estrada, Ike Crews, Scott Hage, Ben Griz

Girl’s Basketball

All Saints – Krizia Hardaway, Kemble Maddox
Casady – Kenni Cornelson
EHS – Morgan Cooper
ESD – Marsha Durr, Allison Reppe
FWCD – Ashley Nelson, Taylor Foreman
Greenhill – Shana Pouncy, Carina Parikh
Hockaday – Raven Tatum, Megan Bolden, Adriane McCray
Holland Hall – Christina Bayliss
John Cooper – Courtney Johson, Sara Whiteside
Kinkaid – Lady Couisnard, Carolyn Gaut
Oakridge – Sharna Hoosier
St. Andrew’s – Tori Harrison
St. John’s – Virginia Waldrop, Candace Bailey
SMH – CC Buford
St. Stephen’s – Cate McElroy, Katherine Bell
Trinity Valley – Meghan Drake

Girl’s Soccer

All Saints – Madi Steenbergen
Casady – Mollie Kimpel, Sarah Beth Greene
EHS – Alison Schugart, Lauren Gitomer
ESD – Christy Carry, Margaret Cannata
FWCD – Tiffini Smith, Emily Samuelson
Greenhill – Ashley Rape, Molly Mack, Courtney Webb
Hockaday – Caroline Smith, Tracy Diers, Alicia Crawford, Liz Cowle, Megan Cassidy
Holland Hall – Lauren Hauge
John Cooper – Rachel Stelter
Kinkaid – Stephanie Gerow, Addie Eggleston, Cat Rickenbacker, Jeanie Arnold
Oakridge – Meridith Morse
St. Andrew’s – Lizzy Garcia
St. John’s – Kelly Harrison, Clayton Crum
SMH – Lauren O’Malley, Madeline Low
St. Stephen’s – Margaret Weihs
Trinity Valley – Kelsey Horter

Girl’s Swimming

Casady – Shanna Schuelein
EHS – Katherine Kuntz, Taylor Kopycinski, Rachel Brown, Blair Bradford, Christine Orson
Greenhill – Cassidy Beckwitt, Chelsey Sveinsson
Hockaday – Karoline Metzger, Spindrift Beck, Meg Austin, Keegan Watters, Megan Ernst, Blake Osborn, Casey Watters, Meaghan Watters
John Cooper – Stephanie Camstra
Kinkaid – Kaitlyn Drtil, Katherine Verity, Laura Illich, Madeline Schlesinger
Oakridge – Natalie Schauwecker, Jessica Schauwecker, Melissa Baumann, Nola Shi
SMH – ME Jonas
St. Stephen’s – Ayse Ergin, Helen Heymann, Zeynep Ergin, Leah Mosier, Biana Tamimi