2007 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Cross Country

Casady – Nick Bonfiglio
Cistercian – Richard Newcomb
ESD – Paul Spellings
Greenhill – Andres Ramirez, Austin Miller
Holland Hall – Sid Stewart
John Cooper – Tim Cousins, Anthony Urbanelli
Kinkaid – CJ Rabey, Ian Herbert
St. Andrew’s – John McNamara
St. John’s – Carlos Falcon, Eric Elliott
SMH – Grayam Sailor-Tynes, Alex Curiel
St. Mark’s – Brad Travis, Carlos Bencomo, William Young, Getty Hall, Elliot Chang-Tung

Division I Football

Casady – Shawn Chaudry, Mark McCoy
EHS – David Nwabuisi, Jimmy Bailey, Kellen Theriot, John Wooldridge
Greenhill – Will Musselman, Phillip Hiner-Leamon, David Zale
Holland Hall – Drew Keenan, Braxton Redeagle, Brendan Smith, Seth Hedman, Matt Allen
Kinkaid – Pierce Cohen, Cullen Cone, Xavier Beckwith
St. Mark’s – Emmanuel Acho, Jacques Barjon, Ike Crews, Whit Shaw, Kirk Hayes, James Blair
St. John’s – Rob Evans, Lawson Gow, Luke Phillips, Peter Guffey

Division II Football

All Saints – Matt Keffler, Joseph Robinson, Rand Ravnaas, Antonio DeBouse
Cistercian – Clint Murchison, Calder Reinsborough, Daniel Stewart
ESD – Trenton Wesson, Tristan Wesson, Tyler Funk, Alex Hardt, Robert Luce, Jeremiah Ibarra
FWCD – Brian Alexis, Ben Epstein, Marshall Mays
Oakridge – Michael Chatman, Steven Marsh
St. Andrew’s – Philip Swanger, Hank Brigham
St. Stephen’s – DJ Johnson, Diego Domenech, Jacob Papermaster, Michael McConnell
Trinity Valley – Michael Kutzler, Andrew Willard, Ben Cleveland, Nate Snodgrass, Curtis Jones

Boy’s Volleyball

Casady – Clark Moelhenbrock, Ben Evans
EHS – Charles Hurd
FWCD – Hunter Harvison, Ryan Miller
Greenhill – Ryan Bates, Nate Reid-Griggs
Kinkaid – Thomas Reckling
St. John’s – Gabe Aguilar
St. Mark’s – Jake Vandermeer, Travis Primm
SMH – Chade Montgomery
Trinity Valley – Tim Conner, David Tullis, James Powers

Girl’s Cross Country

Casady – Cara Martin
EHS – Sarah Yeates, Alex Perouty, Becky Bereswill
ESD – Rachel Jones, Rachel Robinson
Greenhill – Chelsey Sveinsson, Stephanie Rogan
John Cooper – Kathleen Murphy, Laruen Sternick
Kinkaid – Ilana Leuchtag, Ginny Simon, Rachel Rosenthal
St. Andrew’s – Elle Moody
St. John’s – Meredith Gamble, Catie Reynolds
SMH – Morgan Addis
St. Stephen’s – Nicole Martin, Aly Tully, Rachel Balaguer

Division I Girl’s Volleyball

ESD – Adrienne Gehan, Margaux Foxworth, Jackie Wheeler
FWCD – Rachel Elkins, Madeline Shroyer
Greenhill – Michelle Qunia, Molly Horn
Hockaday – Olivia Bailey, Kate Squires
Oakridge – Cassidy Clark, Dani Alva
St. Andrews – Martha Cowley, Merritt Bury
SMH – Madison Benedict, CC Buford
St. John’s – Clayton Crum, Alexa Carrasco

Division II Girl’s Volleyball

All Saints – Madi Steenbergen
Casady – Briana Sallee
EHS – Amada Reese, Becca Wright
Holland Hall – Hillary Bach
John Cooper – Meredith Shedden
Kinkaid – Sarah Brown
St. Stephen’s – Barbara Williamson
Trinity Valley – Hayley Perryman

Division I Field Hockey

Casady – Mary Katherine Blakely, Jamie Wolfe
ESD – Margaret Cannata, Kathryn Weinmann
FWCD – Elizabeth Reimer, Annie Heinszelmann
Hockaday – Taylor Thornton, Caroline Smith, Sarah Kennedy, Cynthia Tassopoulos
Holland Hall – Torie Bender, Annie Adelson, Allyson Berklacy
Kinkaid – Emily Burke, Alex Salinas
St. John’s – Kelly Harrison, Catherine Franklin, Jessica Chen
St. Stephen’s – Margaret Weihs, Caitlin Livsey

Division II Field Hockey

All Saints – Elizabeth Edwards
EHS – Lizz Dye
Greenhill – Coutrney Webb
Oakridge- Sara Lavi
St. Andrew’s – Lizzy Garcia
SMH – Madeline Low
Trinity Valley – Meghan Drake, Abbie Phillips