2007 Spring All-Conference Teams

Division I Baseball

Casady – Matti Pierce, Reed Arnold, Sam Moore
EHS – Jeb Galtney, Austin Carden, Greg Kaldis
ESD – Brock Mansion, Resse Wade
Greenhill – Zach Tobolowsky, Greg Lyons
John Cooper – Ross Patterson, John McCormick
Kinkaid – Matthew Bean, Joe Silver
St. Andrew’s – Greg Hutton, Alex Taube
St. Mark’s – Ben Griz, Jordan Hershiser, Hamilton Wise, Daniel Lahrman
Trinity Valley – Ian Idleman, Chris Machatton, Willy Hughes

Division II Baseball

All Saints – Robert Davidson
Cistercian – HT Flanagan
FWCD – David Wright
Holland Hall – Drew Keenan
Oakridge – Austin Clanton
St. John’s – Nick Jordan, Danny Ball
SMH – Sam Lewis
St. Stephen’s – Cole Arledge

Boy’s Golf

Need Individual Results

Boy’s Lacrosse

EHS – Carter Johnson, Neat Clark, Charlie Fraser
ESD – Will Bass, Thomas Luce, Rhett Miller
FWCD – Ben Sexton, Barron Parker
Greenhill – Jeffrey Talmadge, Robert Tobolosky
Kinkaid – Evans Finger, Byron Langford
St. Andrew’s – Robert Breckenridge, Rob Merritt
St. John’s – Adam Hines, Walter Schiffer, Peter Guffey, Tim Root
SMH – Paul Swann, Paul Taylor
St. Mark’s – George Lauinger, Spencer Branch, Hollis Meyer, Heath Townsend, James Blair
St. Stephen’s – Nicholas Lui, Paul VanMiddlesworth

Division I Boy’s Tennis

Casady – Karl West, Khoi Nguyen
EHS – Nick Caledonia, Warren Thayer
ESD – Brian Lieb, Alex Olson
Greenill – Michael Vutam, Conor Biller, Jake Golman
Holland Hall – Max Frey, Cole Glass
Kinkaid – Ryan Kelly, Matt Venner
St. Mark’s – Jake Vandermeer, Mark Kane
SMH – Stephen Greif, Zach Bruchmiller

Division II Boy’s Tennis

All Saints – Abe Dean
Cistercian – Devin Jourde
FWCD – Ryan Jordan
John Cooper – Jordan Flink
Oakridge – Will Turner
St. John’s – Rishi Kodali, Anand Tamirisa
St. Stephen’s – Russell Brockett
Trinity Valley – Sanjeev Mundluru

Boy’s Track and Field

Casady – Nathaneal Shaffer
EHS – Bryan Miller, David Nwabuisi, Tyler Golden, Daniel Kozak, Patrick Phillips
ESD – Tyler Funk
Greenhill – Willie Woods, Michael Trejo, Travis Stull, Garrett Dobbs, Taylor Short
Holland Hall – Jonas Wagenknecht, Jack Morrow, Julian Frazier, Phillip Connaughton, David Howard, Kevin Johnson, Braxton Redeagle, Burris Smith, Ryan Knight, John Spain, Jake Sweeny
John Cooper – Justin Bui
Kinkaid – CJ Rabey, Pierce Cohen, Donovan Evans, Kevin Anding, Ian Herbert
St. Mark’s – Malcolm Carradine, Whit Shaw, Daniel Plumlee, Daniel Shulman, Terdema Ussery, Sam Acho, Emmanuel Acho, Stephen Langdon, John Criss, Paul Wiggins, Brian Cummiskey, Jordan Brooks, Brad Travis
St. John’s – Blaine Finley
Trinity Valley – Jenner Kizer, Bob Streck, Wily Walter, WIll Watson, Alex Brown, Dave Emerson

Girl’s Golf

Need Individual Results

Girl’s Lacrossse

EHS – Bria Fleming, Anne Langford
ESD – Courtney Anigan, Kate Martin, Caroline Khoury
Greenhill – Chandler Rough, Chris Marmol
Hockaday – LJ Stargardt, Sarah Johnson, Haley Huffines, Randall Neely, Taylor Thornton
Kinkaid – Julie Mackay, Alexander Salinas
St. Andrew’s – Tori Harrison, Julianna Heck, Jane McMurrey
St. John’s – Kate Donnelly, Aly Lecznar, Sarah Jewett, Clayton Crum

Division I Softball

EHS – Caitlyn Cain, Kellie Nolen, Carolina Wynont, Lisa Wojnar
FWCD – Brooke Mills, Lindsay Tuggey, Ashley Espy
Greenhill – Liz Vaughn, Taylor Johnson
Hockaday – Tiana Tippen, Chelsea Miller
Holland Hall – Hillary Bach, Natalie Powers, Jordan Motta
Kinkaid – Sydney Friday, Jordan Lippman
St. John’s – Regan Rau, Nora Niebruegge
Trinity Valley – Meghan Drake Abbie Phillips

Division II Softball

All Saints – Lauren Byrnes
Casady – Kenni Cornelson, Addi Schnebel
ESD – Truett Adams
John Cooper – Emily Rigby
Oakridge – Kellye Hunt
St. Andrew’s – Blaire Kniffin
SMH – Allie McRae
St. Stephen’s – Thea Jackson

Division I Girl’s Tennis

Casady – Myka Maxwell, Nicole Hodges
ESD – Tara Eckel, Olivia Book
Greenhill – Blair Golman, Shelci Bowman
Hockaday – Natalie Burch, Peyton Budd
Holland Hall – Kristin Gray, Katie Sommers
John Cooper – Aurora Kareh, Calah Pachman
Kinkaid – Georgiana Smyser, Jackie Mabatah, Leila Ladjevardian
SMH – Ashley Lindsey, Michelle Flume

Division II Girl’s Tennis

All Saints – Kendall Ladner
EHS – Rachel Gershenson
FWCD – Alicia Henry
Oakridge – Sophia Coll
St. John’s – Anne Hewitt, Gracie Fraser
St. Stephen’s – Malika Prakesh
Trinity Valley – Ashlea Feezel

Girl’s Track and Field

EHS – Candace Springer, Taylor Buckner, Adannia Aganekwu, Catherine Keiser, Alex Wallace, Sarah Yeates, Allison Bereswill, Becky Bereswill
ESD – Kate Martin
FWCD – Allegra Sturns, Lauren Tabor, Nicole Dory
Greenhill – LaTimberly Johnson, Joi’ Windham, Toi’ Windham, Morgan Calhoun, Meera Krishna, Andrea Rahardja
Hockaday – Danielle O’Bannon, Melissa Sullivan
Holland Hall – Emma Steele, Ashley Wright
John Cooper – Lauren Sternick
Kinkaid – Lilian Nwora, Ginny Simon, Alex Gibbs, Marie Brown, Emily Burke, Jessica Messier, Ilana Leuchtag, Mason Bashaw, Erin Atmar, Laken Litman, Courtney Sims
Oakridge – Kim Simmons
St. John’s – Candace Bailey, Jessica Chen, Meredith Gamble, Kelly Harrison, Nelly Kontchou, Catie Reynolds
Trinity Valley – Kelley Clark, Bri Addison, Leah Dintino