2008-09 Winter All-Conference Teams

Division I Boy’s Basketball

All Saints – Jordan Tolbert, James Sharpe
ESD – Jeff Georgatos, Phil Presesy, Trevor Fuller
Holland Hall – Brock Morton, Kwame Sexton
Kinkaid – Zach Stoler, Luke Minett
St. John’s – William Young, Angus Mitchell
St. Mark’s – Will Dickson, Kirk Hayes
St. Stephen’s – Evan Gilliland, DJ Johnson
Trinity Valley – Jake Hobart, Taylor Harrington

Division II Boy’s Basketball

Casady – Ryan Shelley
Cistercian – Holden Godat, Addison White
EHS – Andy Ball
FWCD – Kevin Pohler
Greenhill – Assad Meghani
John Cooper – Evan Cooper
Oakridge – Zane Goodwin
SMH – Paul Swann
St. Andrew’s – Jake Boxberger

Boy’s Swimming

Cistercian – Dash Jordan, Dean Leonard, Matt Roney, Sam McGraw, Michael Lawson, Tyler Freeman
Greenhill – Hunter Hayden, Jack Beckwitt, Will Acton, Cole Sadler
John Cooper – Bryce Poeter, Dillon Hudson, James May, Andrew Ghazi
Oakridge – Ethan Goldfarb
St. Andrew’s – Jack Scharnberg, Gerritt Wheeler, Reid Calvert, Ryan Filardi
SMH – Gabo Andonie, Alex Fenton
St. John’s – Mike Cooper
St. Mark’s – Will McNamara, DJ Taylor, Ivan Huang, Brian Downs, Ian Sparkman, Alexander Sung, PJ Taylor
St. Stephen’s – Peter Kalopetrides, Jack Nevola

Division I Girl’s Basketball

All Saints – Kemble Maddox, Courtnie Northern
Casady – Kenni Cornelson, Marie Mason
ESD – Marsha Durr, Alice Kerr
FWCD – Brooklyn Witte, Courtney Reimer
Holland Hall – Paris Townsend, Christian Bayliss, Jules Townsend
John Cooper – Sara Whiteside, Anna Wiernicki
Kinkaid – Chinna O’Suji, Carolyn Gaut
St. Stephen’s – Cate McElroy, Tashanique Jones

Division II Girl’s Basketball

EHS – Morgan Cooper
Greenhill – Carina Parikh, Grace Wielebinski
Hockaday – Megan Bolden
Oakridge – Sharna Hoosier
SMH – Olivia Hart
St. Andrew’s – Jordyn Logue
St. John’s – Kris Slaughter
Trinity Valley – Katie Hadobas

Division I Girl’s Soccer

All Saints – Simone Jameson, Eli Edwards
EHS – Jenny Tamlyn, Maggie Zietz
ESD – Remy Klamer, Floy Gaidarski
FWCD – Tiffini Smith, Allison Reylea, Taylor Smith, Annie Heinzelmann
Greenhill – Erin Mullen, Avery Rape, Hannah Wright, Andrea Rahardja, Jordan McCray
Hockaday – Hanna Fobrae, Liz Cowie, Hayley Williams
Kinkaid – Ilana Leuchtag, Addie Eggleston
St. John’s – Mary Harrision, Kelley Harrison

Division II Girl’s Soccer

Casady – Cris Grow
John Cooper – Jenna Ott
Holland Hall – Maggie Brady
Oakridge – Mallory Morse
SMH – Allie Cortes, Blair Brady
St. Andrew’s – Hallie Davies
St. Stephen’s – Caki Bichthal
Trinity Valley – Brooke Osborne

Girl’s Swimming

Casady – Shanna Schuelein, Ann McCampbell
Greenhill – Claire Brandt, Molly Horn, Chelsey Sveinsson, Amanda Beare
Hockaday – Kate Van Scoter, Spindrift Beck, Blake Osborn, Keegan Watters, Sheila Salopeck, Erica Hsu, Megan Ernst
Holland Hall – Cindy Saliba
John Cooper – Stephanie Camstra, Laura Brodhead, Stephanie Anderson, Catherine Rash, Lauren Rice
Kinkaid – Kaitlyn Drtil
Oakridge – Natalie Schauwecker, Nola Shi
St. Andrew’s – Meghan Houston
SMH – ME Jonas
St. John’s – Sara Cordill, Liz Hay, Lucy Gao, Jade Law
St. Stephen’s – Ayse Ergin, Katie Ostrander, Zeynep Ergin, Katie Burford
Trinity Valley – Remy Neville