2008 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Cross Country

Casady – Nick Bonfiglio
Cistercian – Isaac Johnston
ESD – Schaffer Ochstein, Paul Spellings
Greenhill – Andres Ramirez, Austin Miller
Holland Hall – Taylor Moult, Robert Wichmann
John Cooper – Tim Cousins, Anthony Urbanelli
St. Andrew’s – John McNamara, Roberto Diaz
St. John’s – Carlos Falcon, Henry Chapman
SMH – Grayam Sailor-Tynes, Alex Curiel, Abram Kepes
St. Mark’s – Brad Travis
Trinity Valley – Dave Emerson, Alex Brown

Division I Football

Casady – Jordan Jackson, Erik Lee, Mark McCoy
EHS – William Buckwalter, John Wooldridge, Richard Ledo, Shane Carden
Greenhill – Will Musselman, Sam Chortek, David Zale
Holland Hall – Luke Sweeney, Seth Hedman, Craig Eisen, Zak Helmrich, Ian Lenora
Kinkaid – John Ed McGee, Jarrett Wadler, Ben Porter, Connor Harrell
St. John’s – Ethan Harry, Timothy Bernica
St. Mark’s – Kirk Hayes, Whit Shaw, Tyler Mow-Unland, Drew Nicholas, David Cristoff, Ty Montgomery

Division II Football

All Saints – Hutson Prioleau, Doak Raulston, Antonio Debouse, Shawn Younger, John Randle Anthony, Oliver Stone
Cistercian – Mitch Miller, Holden Godat, Addison White, Connor Haley
ESD – Robert Luce, Cody Solaja
FWCD – Robby Lebus, Keller Reese, Brandon Tierney
Oakridge – Ross Apo, Thomas Johnson, Teu Kantai
St. Andrew’s – Grant Wilson, Andrew Brown, Walker Wroe, Hank Brigham
St. Stephen’s – DJ Johnson, Parker Ainsworth
Trinity Valley – Michael Kutzler, Tyler Pike, Will Bailey, Connor Smith, Christian Fletcher

Boy’s Volleyball

Casady – Cody Hightower, Kastan Manness
EHS – Graham Davis, Jack Hurd
FWCD – Ryan Miller
Greenhill – Cameron Andrew, Ryan Bates, Nate Reid-Griggs
Kinkaid – Philip Turpin
St. John’s – Reed Landrum
St. Mark’s – Andrew Ngo, Jeff Stetler
Trinity Valley – Tim Conner, Willie Hughes

Girl’s Cross Country

Casady – Cara Martin, Anne McCampbell
EHS – Sarah Yeates, Alex Perouty
ESD – Madeleine Walton, Rachel Jones
Greenhill – Chelsey Sveinsson, Jackie Altshuler
Holland Hall – Jenna Wichmann
John Cooper – Kathleen Murphy
Kinkaid – Leuchtag Ilana
St. Andrew’s – Elle Moody, Megan Bentzin
St. John’s – Meredith Gamble, Sara Patterson, Anne Johnson
SMH – Annie Helbling
St. Stephen’s – Katie Burford, Nicole Martin, Aly Tully

Division I Girl’s Volleyball

Casady – Brianna Sallee, Kenni Cornelson
ESD – Adrienne Gehan, Margaux Foxforth
Greenhill – Molly Horn, Michelle Quina
Hockaday – Olivia Bailey, Brittany Serafino, Kate Squires
St. John’s – Alexa Carrasco, Julia Gibbs
SMH – CC Buford, Erin Cusenbary
St. Stephen’s – Barbara WIlliamson, Cate McElroy
Trinity Valley – Katie Hadobas, Megan Shaw

Division II Girl’s Volleyball

All Saints – Bailey Springer
EHS – Kelsie Osato
FWCD – Madeleine Shroyer
Holland Hall – Christina Bayliss
John Cooper – Nora Camstra, Beth Nuttal
Kinkaid – Carolyn Gaut
Oakridge – Sharna Hoosier
St. Andrew’s – Merritt Bury

Division I Field Hockey

Casady – MK Blakley, Caitlin Britt, Michelle Kemp
ESD – Mary Rogers, Carolyn Sheffey
Greenhill – Brittany Johnson, Erin Mullen
Hockaday – Annee Garton, Hanna Loucas, Taylor Thornton
Kinkaid – Clare Bailey, Elaine Thurman
St. John’s – Shanice Beasley, Sydney Collie, Catherine Franklin, Kelley Harrison
St. Stephen’s – Anna Ewell, Rachel Hinds
Trinity Valley – Meghan Drake, Brooke Osborne

Division II Field Hockey

All Saints – Ashley Wylie
EHS – Elizabeth Strange
FWCD – Ashley Espy
Holland Hall – Maggie Brady, Allyson Berklacy
Oakridge- Kristi O’Connor
St. Andrew’s – Alessandra Quaroni