2008 Spring All-Conference Teams

Division I Baseball

All Saints – Rand Ravnass, Matt Brown, Alix Gleitz
Cistercian: Nick Gurguis, Holden Godat
EHS – Austin Carden, Drew Webber, Paul Knowlton
ESD – Tristan Wesson, Greg Thumm
FWCD – David Wright, Brandon Tierney, Jack George and Russell Laughlin
Greenhill: Zach Tobolowsky, Greg Lyons
Kinkaid – Connor Harrell, Cullen Cone, Will Gray
St. Andrew’s – Nick Belisle, Sam Selman
St. Mark’s – Hamilton Wise, Ben Grisz

Division II Baseball

Casady – Sam Moore
Holland Hall – Drew Keenan
John Cooper – JohnMcCormick, Stephen Chernekoff
Oakridge – Sam Baugh
St. John’s – Mills Kelly
SMH – Sam Lewis
St. Stephen’s – Trey Jennings
Trinity Valley – Chris MacHatton

Boy’s Golf

Casady – Clark Collier, Ed Joullian
EHS – Matthew Seligmann, Brandon Burke, Taylor Callender
John Cooper – Matt Barth
Kinkaid – Johnathan Schnitzer, Judson Keel
St. Mark’s – Anthony Paolucci, Finley Ewing, Andrew Harris
St. Stephen’s – Jordan Cowart

Boy’s Lacrosse

EHS – Trevor Tamlyn, Jack McDaniel
ESD – Alex Hardt, Cody Solanja, Colt Power, Will Bass, Hahn Franklin-Mitchell
FWCD – Ben Eppstein
Greenhill – Alex Stern, Will Musselman
Kinkaid – Boone Bajgier, John Shank, Jarrett Wadler, Zach Stoler
St. Andrew’s – Rob Merritt, Alec Garza
St. John’s – Peter Guffey, William Young, Henry Waller
SMH – Paul Taylor, Paul Swann
St. Mark’s – Forest Compton, Jeff Perkins, Jett Aubrey
St. Stephen’s – Kyle McDonald, Michael Hart

Division I Boy’s Tennis

Casady – Karl Wert, Khoi Nguyen
EHS – Miles Abell, Warren Thayer
ESD – Bryan Leib, Alex Migicovsky
Greenhill – Aaron Poliak, Jake Golman, David Molay
Holland Hall – Max Frey, Craig Eisen
John Cooper – Octavio Canibe, Jordan Flink
Kinkaid – Matt Venner, Ashok Narayana
St. Mark’s – Jake Vandermeer, Mark Kane

Division II Boy’s Tennis

All Saints – Ross Barron
Cistercian – Clint Murchison
FWCD – Ryan Miller
Oakridge – Will Turner
SMH – Zach Bruchmiller, Andres Hasfura
St. John’s – Rishi Kodali
St. Stephen’s – Jeffrey Offerdahl
Trinity Valley – Sanjeev Mundluru

Boy’s Track and Field

All Saints – James Sharpe
Casady – Jordan Jackson, Nathaneal Shaffer
Cistercian – Paul Pesek, Michael Massad, Chris Martinez, Richard Newcomb
ESD – Tyler Funk
EHS – David Nwabuisi
FWCD – Curtis Brown
Greenhill – Taylor Short, Travis Stull, Archit Kumar
Holland Hall – Julian Frazier, Garrett Weir, Grant Clary, Jon Wright, Braxton Redeagle, Sid Stewart, Nick White, Kevin Johnson
John Cooper – Matt Hodges, Tim Cousins
Kinkaid – Kevin Anding, Pierce Cohen, Harlin Lawal, Edmond Osuji, Travis Gill, CJ Rabey, Ian Herbert
St. Andrew’s – John McNamara
St. John’s – Mills Kelly
St. Mark’s – Jacques Barjon, John Criss, Daniel Plumlee, Whit Shaw, Matt Martin, Carlos Bencomo, Travis Primm, Stephen Langdon, Brian Cummiskey, Will Young, Andrew Langdon, Emmanuel Acho
Trinity Valley – Jenner Kizer, Bob Streck

Girl’s Golf

Casady – Samaan Ghani
Hockaday – Amber Hardeman, Leslie Johnson
Holland Hall – Lily Boettcher
John Cooper – Claire Naisby, Bri Trial
Kinkaid – Christina Cantu
Oakridge – Devanie Emms
St. John’s – Hannah Smith
Trinity Valley – Jordan Douglass

Girl’s Lacrossse

EHS – Bria Fleming, Elizabeth Strange, Drew Cowan
ESD – Margaret Cannata, Taylor Smith
Greenhill – Christina Marmol, Hannah D’Apice
Hockaday – Taylor Thornton, Randall Neely, Caroline Smith, Haley Huffines
Kinkaid – Alex Salinas, Sarah Atnipp, Skylar Dabbar
St. Andrew’s – Tori Harrison, Erin Reifsnyder
St. John’s – Clatyon Crum, Aly Leznar, Caitlin McNeely, Sarah Jewett, Laynie Johnson

Division I Softball

EHS – Kellie Nolen, Lisa Wojnar
Casady – Meagan Boggs, Kenni Cornelson
FWCD – Ashley Espy, Sarah Nieswiadomy
Greenhill – Liz Vaughan, Courtney Webb, Taylor Johnson
Holland Hall – Hillary Bach, Natalie Powers, Jordan Motta
Kinkaid – Sydney Friday, Katie Skarke, Jane Banos, Ana-Sofia Mariotto
St. Andrew’s – Taylor Ford, Adair Cummings
St. John’s – Regan Rau, Laura Burdine

Division II Softball

All Saints – Caitlyn Grudzinski, Elizabeth Bird
ESD – Truett Adams
Hockaday – Emily Bowe
John Cooper – Emily Rigby
Oakridge – Kristi O’Connor
SMH – Allie McRae
St. Stephen’s – Thea Jackson
Trinity Valley – Meghan Drake

Division I Girl’s Tennis

Casady – Mary Ann Morgan, Nicole Hodges
EHS – Kate Davis, Heather Goettee
ESD – Olivia Book, Jackie Wheeler
Greenhill – Shelci Bowman, Lindsey Wisenfeld, Ashley Rivera
Hockaday – Stephanie Do, Nicole Trawick
Holland Hall – Maddie Rahhal, Annie Adelson
John Cooper – Kaitlyn Coleman, Aurora Kareh
SMH – Michelle Flume, Taylor Triana

Division II Girl’s Tennis

All Saints – Lucy Ryan
FWCD – Anne Ritter
Kinkaid – Auna Denson, Kyrsti Harris
Oakridge – Sophia Coll
St. John’s – Ann Hewitt
St. Stephen’s – Natalie Blankenship
Trinity Valley – Lindsay La Nasa

Girl’s Track and Field

EHS – Candace Springer, Catherine Keiser, Taylor Buckner, Sarah Yeates, Becky Bereswill, Kristyn Story, Adannia Aganekwu, Alex Wallace, Allison Bereswill, Laura Sellingsloh, Dale Potts
FWCD – Nicole Dory
Greenhill – Chelsey Sveinsson, Rachel Fontaine, Andrea Rahardja
Hockaday – Jackie Guevel, Tessa Granowski, Melissa Sullivan, Adriane McCray, Brook Granowski, Katie Bruegger, Christina Co, Mary Mackie
Holland Hall – Layne Miller, Emma Steele
John Cooper – Lauren Sternick
Kinkaid – Lilian Nwora, Ginny Simon, Emily Burke, Sloan Childress, Lee Simon, Mason Bashaw
Oakridge – Sharna Hoosier, Hayley Cox
St. Adnrew’s – Elle Moody
St. John’s – Jessica Chen, Charlotte Iupe, Janie B. Wilde, Candace Bailey, Meredith Gamble, Kelley Harrison, Catie Reynolds, Nelly Kontchou, Tope Emiola