2009-10 Winter All-Conference Teams

Division I Boy’s Basketball

All Saints – Jalen Landers, Jordan Tolbert
EHS – Ken Williams, Drew Webber
ESD – Phil Pressey, Trevor Fuller, ZB Butter
Greenhill – Asad Meghani, David Zale
Holland Hall – William Tisdale, Kwame Sexton
St. John’s – William Young, Tim Otey
St. Mark’s – Will Dickson, Erik Sorenson
St. Stephen’s – Henry Coates, Sterling Green

Division II Boy’s Basketball

Casady – Ryan Shelley
Cistercian –Bobby Prengle
Country Day – Parker Jordan
John Cooper – Kevin Camstra
Kinkaid – Charlie Fitzpatrick
Oakridge – Eric Roe
St. Andrew’s – Will Temple
St. Mary’s Hall– Chris Kraemer
Trinity Valley – Jake Hobart, Aaron Otenaike

Division I Boy’s Soccer

Country Day – Thomas Cunningham, Jake Vinson
EHS – John Drexel, Hunter Houston
ESD – Grant Morrison, Blake Spencer, Kevin Leib, Alex Rojas, John Stephen Khoury
Greenhill – Crit Jones, Pete Rodrigue
Holland Hall – Tommy Hart, Quinn Starker
John Cooper – Andy Fischer, Kendall Crist, Garrett Crist
Kinkaid – Edric Martinez, Marcus Giannini, Sam Bursten
St. Mark’s – Davis Johnson, Junior Trejo, Will Johnson, Kareem Itani

Division II Boy’s Soccer

All Saints – William Chilton
Casady – Jacob Bright
Cistercian – Joe Graham
Oakridge – Shane Noteboom
St. Andrew’s – Manuel Villanueva
St. John’s – Ryan Lichtarge, Zach Gaitz
St. Mary’s Hall – Andrew Celio
St. Stephen’s – Hugh Ratcliffe
Trinity Valley – Mehdi Khalafi

Boy’s Swimming

All Saints – Joe Daniels
Cistercian – Matt Roney, Tyler Greeman, Dean Leonard, Aidan McLaughlin, Marty Gatens, Jake Watters
Greenhill – Hunter Hayden, Jack Beckwitt, Will Acton, Cole Sadler, Dawson Ray
John Cooper – Blake Waller, Stuart McRobbie, Ediz Yildirimer, Adenine Pall
Oakridge – Ethan Goldfarb
St. Andrew’s – Danie Stroe, Jack Scharnberg, Cristian Koitzsch, Gerritt Wheeler
St. Mark’s – Will McNamara, Blake Montgomery, Aaron Campbell, Alexander Sung, Mackenzie Sung, P.J. Taylor, Ian Sparkman, Alex Nguyen
St. Mary’s Hall – Gabo Andonie
St. Stephen’s – Jake Nevola

Wrestling

Casady – Parker Brawley, Garret Zwhalen
Country Day – Connor Fraser, Cody Jenkins
EHS – Patrick Williford, Will Karges, Mason Hale, Harrison Kane, Connor Leisz, John Melody, Connor Mannon, Will Thompson, Cameron Leisz, John Echols
Kinkaid – Walt Mayfield
St. Mark’s – Hayden Huffines, Nick Brower, Joe Loftus, Dylan Kirksey, Jimmy Papin, Jacob McClellan, Sean Tippen, Matthew Dalton, Wil Jackson, Alberto Muratalla
St. John’s – Ben Stein, Wil McDugald, Rush Moody

Division I Girl’s Basketball

All Saints – Mykel Bradshaw, Merit Sharpe
Country Day – Courtney Reimer, Kameron Nix
Greenhill – Dani Goodman, Grace Wielebinski
Holland Hall – Paris Townsend, Christina Bayliss, Jules Townsend
Kinkaid – Chinna O’Suji, Lailee Taghdisi
Oakridge – Cara Sheffer, Ashlei Fong-Kitchins
St. John’s – Kris Slaughter, Briana Williams
St. Mary’s Hall – CC Buford, Olivia Hart

Division II Girl’s Basketball

Casady – Shelby Cornelson
EHS – Morgan Cooper
ESD – Alice Kerr
Hockaday – Megan Bolden, Margaret Merrick
John Cooper – Kendra Cooper
St. Andrew’s – Jordyn Logue
St. Stephen’s – Jenine Hassoun
Trinity Valley – Dayzjah Dorsey

Division I Girl’s Soccer

All Saints – Courtnie Northern, Madi Steenbergen
Country Day – Emily Samuelson, Annie Heinzelmann, Taylor Smith, Nancy Bonds, Julia Jennings
EHS – Maggie Zietz, Charlsie Neutzler
Greenhill – Jordan McCray, Erin Mullen, Avery Rape
Hockaday – Hayley Williams, Liz Cowle, Hanna Fobare, Hanna Loucas
Kinkaid – Addie Eggleston, Isabel Ross, Liz Gomez
St. John’s – Marry Harrison, Catherine Hay
Trinity Valley – Abby Kizer, Brooke Osborne

Division II Girl’s Soccer

Casady – Bobbe Chaffin
ESD – Erica Clendening
Holland Hall – Beth Nelson, Lauren Hauge
John Cooper – Rachel Stelter
Oakridge – Mallory Morse
St. Andrew’s – Isabelle kerr
St. Mary’s Hall – Blair Brady
St. Stephen’s – Elizabeth Tyson

Girl’s Swimming

Casady – Shanna Schuelein
EHS – Katherine Kuntz
Greenhill – Amanda Beare, Clarie Brandt, Molly Horn, Chelsey Sveinsson, Cassidy Beckwitt
Hockaday – Erica Hsu, Keegan Watters, Kaitlin Dorey, Blake Osborn, Sheila Salopeck, Hannah Clayshulte, Casey Watters, Megan Ernst
John Cooper – Makenzie Anderson, Catherine Rush, Meaghan Wisenbaker, Milou Lammers, Madeline Bliss
Oakridge – Natalie Schauwecker, Nola Shi
St. Andrew’s – Mehan Houston, Katie Kudlac, Veronica Natale, Lena Blietz, Hailey Hunter
St. John’s – Lucy Gao, Meredith Lawrence, Sarah Cordill, Natalie Plummer
St. Mary’s Hall – M.E. Jonas
Trinity Valley – Remy Neville