2009 Fall All-Conference Teams

DIVISION I FOOTBALL

Casady – Cale Shivers, Ryan Shelley, Austin Katigan, David Driskill
EHS – Parker Mason, Shane Carden, Christian Lane, Charlie Strauss, John Drexel, Reese Henningsen
Greenhill – Sean Kirkpatrick, Foster Donnell
Holland Hall – Jay Swab, Kwame Sexton, David Helmerich, Chandler Hicks
Kinkaid – John Ed McGee, Whilden Halverson, Yoshio Wilson, Jay Mullen, William Campbell
St. John’s – Rush Moody, Reed Daniel, Jack Waller
St. Mark’s – Ty Montgomery, David Christoff, Jordan DeMars

DIVISION II FOOTBALL

All Saints – Oliver Stone, Shawn Younger, Blake Vinson
Cistercian – Steven Imaizumi, Joe Graham, Aaron Olson, Matthew Butler
ESD – ZB Butter, Robert Luce, John Stephen Khoury
FWCD – Keller Reese, Robby LeBus, Alex Espinoza, Peter Ray
Oakridge – Ross Apo, Thomas Johnson, Tayo Fabuluje, Teu Kautai, Curt Allen
St. Andrew’s – Andrew Brown, Michael Fitzpatrick
St. Stephen’s – Adam Wallace, Jack Bryan
Trinity Valley – Jackson Mellina, Trey Harrington, Aaron Otenaike, Will Bailey, Lucas Russey, Ryan Templin

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Casady – John Ratliff
EHS – Jack Hurd, Ryan Cleary
FWCD – Kevin Murphy
Greenhill – Austin Hartline, Adam Masood
Kinkaid – Philip Turpin
St. John’s – Reed Landrum, Tim Lin
St. Mark’s – Jeff Stetler, Andrew Ngo, Giancarlo Binando
SMH – Connor Baine
Trinity Valley – Michael Dafcik, Robbie Hadobas

DIVISION I GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

All Saints – Bailey Springer, Rachelle Miller
ESD – Adrienne Gehan, Amanda Murashig
Greenhill – Michelle Quina, Molly Horn
Hockaday – Tori Rutherford, Allie Pollari
Holland Hall – Christian Bayliss, Beth Nelson
St. John’s – Mary Ashleigh Boles, Meryl Gibbs, Angela Ha
SMH – CC Buford, Erin Cusenbary
St. Stephen’s – Carlotta Garza, Holly Harper

DIVISION II GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Casady – Hannah Denson
EHS – Charlsie Neutzler
FWCD – Courtney Reimer
John Cooper – Beth Nuttall
Kinkaid – Nikki Ellis
Oakridge – Sarah Sumner
St. Andrew’s – Hattie Sherman, Emily Bury
Trinity Valley – Hayley Perryman

DIVISION I FIELD HOCKEY

All Saints – Kelsey Trimber, Lilli Kiehl, Sarah Evans
Casady – Caitlin Britt, Taylor Helms
EHS – Elizabeth Strange, Emily Dobrowski
FWCD – Annie Heinzelmann, Elizabeth Vance, Julia Jennings, Hannah Pohler
Greenhill – Sophie Barnes, Erin Mullen
St. John’s – Mary Harrison, Hayden Foutch
St. Stephen’s – Kaylin Balley, Anna Ewell
Trinity Valley – Brooke Osborne, Grace Sorenson, Cami Morrow

DIVISION II FIELD HOCKEY

ESD – Sadie Hardt
Hockaday – Mallory French, Caroline Moore
Holland Hall – Lauren Hauge
Kinkaid – Laura Clegg
Oakridge – Sara Gordon
St. Andrew’s – Alessandra Quaroni
SMH – Abby Nickle