2009 Spring All-Conference Teams

Division I Baseball

All Saints – Austin White, Clay Burner
EHS – Drew Webber, James Burke
ESD – Jack Vander Linden, Nate Cole, Greg Thumm
FWCD – Brandon Tierney, Robby Lebus, Reid Meyer
Greenhill – Paul Stanley, Sam Chortek
Kinkaid – Matthew Bean, Connor Harrell
St. Andrew’s – Sam Selman, Walker Wroe, Nick Belisle
St. Mark’s – Kirk Hayes, Andrew Ngo, Alex Brown, Matthew Schmitmeyer
Trinity Valley – Jackson Mellina, Willy Hughes

Division II Baseball

Casady – Cale Shivers
Cistercian – Holden Godat
Holland Hall – Jules Cronk
John Cooper – Stephen Chernekoff
Oakridge – Eric Roe
St. John’s – John Cialone, Tim Bernica
SMH – Sam Lewis
St. Stephen’s – Lynden Pindling

Boy’s Golf

Casady – John Ratliff
EHS – Patrick Burke, Matthew Seligmann
ESD – Anthony Paolucci
Greenhill – Alex Gupta
Holland Hall – Jon Cassidy
John Cooper – Ryan Prasad
Kinkaid – Johnathan Schnitzer
St. Mark’s – Andrew Harris, Gregory Moore

Boy’s Lacrosse

EHS – Jack McDaniel, Mike Litner, Parker Mason, Max Hutson
ESD – Cody Soloja, Basil Kostaras, Philip Wagley, Will Bass, Alex Smith
FWCD – John McColm
Greenhill – Alex Stern, John Solowiej, Nick Barber
Kinkaid – Zachary Stoler, Marshall Crawford, Matt Ryan, Peter Spradling
St. Andrew’s – Michael Fitzpatrick, Alec Garza
St. John’s – Patrick Wilkey, Henry Waller, Zach Gaitz, Reed Daniel
SMH – Paul Swann
St. Mark’s – Charlie Goodman, Jeff Perkins, Charles Branch, Fred Addy, Austin Ham, David Christoff
St. Stephen’s – Wes Patterson, Russell Debes

Division I Boy’s Tennis

Casady – Craig Klein, Patrick Wert
EHS – Miles Abell, James Gao
ESD – Alex Migicovsky, Penrod Street
Greenhill – Aaron Poliak, Jake Golman
Holland Hall – Brock Morton, Craig Eisen
Kinkaid – Matt Venner, Ashok Narayana, Edward Gautier
St. Mark’s – Mark Kane, Josh Izzard
St. Stephen’s – Jeff Offerdahl, Lachlan Tyler

Division II Boy’s Tennis

All Saints – Ross Barron
Cistercian – Scott Sloan
FWCD – Chris Manning
John Cooper – Jordan Flink
Oakridge – Bowen Yang
St. Andrew’s – Grant Wilson
St. John’s – Shea Smith, Robbie Bland
SMH – Zach Bruchmiller
Trinity Valley – Sanjeev Mundluru

Boy’s Track

Cistercian – Joe Graham, David Newcomb
EHS – Chance Siller, William Myers, Trevor Brown, Blake Rankin, Matthew Rayeski, Charlie Pearce, Khiiron Woods
FWCD – Alex Espinoza
Greenhill – Andres Ramirez, Travis Stull, Barnik Saha
Holland Hall – Julian Frazier, Nick White, Grant Clary, Chandler Hicks, Jon Wright, Kwame Sexton
John Cooper – Tim Cousins
Kinkaid – Travis Gill, Harlin Lawal
St. Andrew’s – John McNamara, Roberto Diaz, Jack Wallace, Brooks Schaefer, Josh Blount, Kyle Hunt, Will Dodds, Cris Feo
St. Mark’s – Whit Shaw, Michael Shulman, Ardis Graham, Andrew Langdon, Cody Sixkiller, Brian Cummiskey, Samir Saidi, Will Morris, Jonathan Rivera, Jeff Wilson, Josef Albert
SMH – Grayam Sailor-Tynes
St. John’s – Ethan Edmondson, Bowden Kelly, Johanthan Ong, Travis Foxhall
St. Stephen’s – DJ Johnson
Trinity Valley – Samuel Watson, Taylor Stratton, Samuel Murphy, Dave Emerson, Alex Brown, Eli Bogle, Aaron Otenaike

Girl’s Golf

Casady – Samaan Ghani
EHS – Lauren Boone
Greenhill – Christine Voisinet
Hockaday – Amber Hardeman
Holland Hall – Emily Handy
Kinkaid – Christina Cantu
SMH – CC Buford
St. John’s – Hannah Smith
Trinity Valley – Jordan Douglass, Meredith Cook

Girl’s Lacrosse

EHS – Kimberly Khourie, Elizabeth Strange, Anne Lanford, Brooks Leavell
ESD – Katherine Shepherd, Taylor Smith
Greenhill – Madison Boutilier, Cyerra Holmes
Hockaday – Taylor Thornton, Allie Kirchhofer, Maggie Fobare
Kinkaid – Abby Spalding, Laura Zdunkewicz
St. Andrew’s – Erin Reifsnyder, Alessandra Quaroni, Catherine Wilson
St. John’s – Catherine Franklin, Lacey Rybarczyk, Jessica Carroll, Hannah Clarke, Joan Scheirman
St. Stephen’s – Corrinne Trabold, Jenine Hassoun

Division I Girl’s Tennis

Casady – Alana Hooper, Natalie Rahhal
ESD – Olivia Book, Camie Carlock
Greenhill – Austin Denesuk, Aarthi Kasilingam, Shelci Bowman
Hockaday – Cate Prejean, Laina Cummer
Holland Hall – Maddie Rahhal, Katherine Jezek
John Cooper – Aurora Kareh, Kaitlyn Coleman
Kinkaid – Caroline White, Katherine Sullivan
St. John’s – Jodi Rybarczyk, Ann Hewitt

Division II Girl’s Tennis

All Saints – Lucy Ryan
EHS – Kate Davis, Rachel Gershenson
FWCD – Katie DeWilde
Oakridge – Sophia Coll
SMH – Alexandra Medellin
St. Stephen’s – Sarafina Nance
Trinity Valley – Meera Namireddy

Division I Softball

Casady – Kenni Cornelson, Caitlin Britt
EHS – Zoe Gerachis, Katy Rothfelder, Jazz Hawk
FWCD – Ashley Espy, Meaghan Houston, Abby Cox
Holland Hall – Jules Townsend, Natalie Powers, Paris Townsend, Eryn McCarver
Kinkaid – Sydney Friday, Maddie Dorflinger
St. Andrew’s – Taylor Ford, Adair Cummings
St. John’s – Laura Burdine, Angela Ha, Savannah Erwin
Trinity Valley – Meghan Drake, Tori Vasquez

Division II Softball

All Saints – Caitlyn Grudzinski
ESD – Catherie Cannata
Greenhill – Camille Richard, Hannah Elkin
Hockaday – Lauren Callahan
John Cooper – Stephanie Danner
Oakridge – Brittany May
SMH – Abby Nickle

Girl’s Track

All Saints – Maddie Steenbergen
Casady – Cara Martin, Emily Orthwein, MK Blakley, Ann McCampbell
EHS – Candace Springer, Taylor Buckner, Allison Bereswill, Katherine Kuntz, Meagan Johnson, Dale Potts, Alex Wallace, Sarah Yeates, Becky Bereswill, Laura Sellingsloh
ESD – Amanda Murashige
FWCD – Ashely Espy, Taylor Smith, KK Maddox, Nicole Dory
Greenhill – Chelsey Sveinsson, Jackie Altshuler, Andrea Rahardja, Rae’van Parson, Jordan McCray, Olivia Nicolais, Allison Bulkley
Hockaday – Brooke Granowski, Jackie Guevel, Dionne O’Bannon, Shelby Schmitz, Hanna Fobare, Tessa Granowski
Holland Hall – Jenny Carmichael
Kinkaid – Sloan Childress, Lilian Nwora
Oakridge – Kim Simmons
St. John’s – Meredith Gamble, Anne Johnson, Kelley Harrison, Sara Patterson, Khortlan Patterson, Tope Emiola
St. Stephen’s – Katie Burford, Rachel Celniker
Trinity Valley – Leah Dintino