2010-11 Winter All-Conference Teams

Division I Boy’s Basketball

All Saints – Jordan Tolbert, Jalen Landers
EHS – Ken Williams, Sirius Berwanger
ESD – Christian Albright, Wells Waller
Greenhill – Tre Dean, Josh Dickerman
Holland Hall – Kwame Sexton, William Tisdale
Kinkaid – Charlie Fitzpatrick, Larry Wilkins
St. John’s – Justice Winslow, Josh Winslow, Max Lee
St. Mark’s – Steve Sorenson, Ty Montgomery

Division II Boy’s Basketball

Casady – Matt Silver
Cistercian – Graham Albert
FWCD – Parker Jordan
John Cooper – Kevin Camstra
Oakridge – James Pegues
St. Andrew’s – Will Temple
St. Mary’s Hall – David Rochelle
St. Stephen’s – Sterling Green, Geoff Livsey
Trinity Valley – Ty Templin

Division I Boy’s Soccer

EHS – Ryan Born, Trevor Brown
ESD – John StephenKhoury, Grant Morrison, Kevin Leib
FWCD – Jake Vinson, Blake Waltrip, Alex Morrissette
Holland Hall – Tommy Hart, Quinn Starker, Nathan Stewart, Nick Rohleder, Phillip White
John Cooper – Garrett Crist, Matt Pugh
Kinkaid – Marcus Giannini, Alex Florescu
St. Mark’s – Will Johnson, Dean Itani, Cameron Kline, Karim Melitti
St. Mary’s Hall – Andrew Celio, Mario Espinosa de los Reyes

Division II Boy’s Soccer

All Saints – Parker White
Casady – Mac Katigan
Cistercian – Patrick Cruz, Will Halle
Greenhill – Max McKamy
Oakridge – Charles Hankins
St. Andrew’s – Justin Ingram
St. John’s – James Fallon
St. Stephen’s – Thomas Kim
Trinity Valley – Vini Guerrero

Boy’s Swimming

All Saints – Joseph Daniels
Cistercian – Andrew Jacob, Sam McGraw, Marty Gatens, Aidan McLaughlin, Jake Watters, Christian Potter, Andrew Skaras
ESD – Luke Blaylock
Greenhill – Dawson Ray, Hunter Hayden
John Cooper – Ediz Yildirimer, Stuart McRobbie, Colby Konz, Gordon Allan
Oakridge – Ethan Goldfarb
St. Andrew’s – Zach Lanctot, Cristian Koitzsch, Jack Scharnberg, Gerrit Wheeler
St. Mark’s – Cuyler Lam, Johnathan Kim, Mackenzie Sung, Will McNamara, PJ Taylor, Ben Chesnut, Charles Jin, Will Chang, Joe Mallick
St. Mary’s Hall – Gabo Andonie

Boy’s Wrestling

All Saints – Tanner Vanderford, Cannon Maki
EHS – Ben Matthews, Patrick Williford, Will Karges, Carr Cody, Kyle Tennyson, Connor Mannon, Marshall Baker
FWCD – Connor Fraser, Ben Sanakry, Paul Mackey
Kinkaid – Sam Sands, Casey Cowan, Alex Ghadially, Sam Eggleston, Walt Mayfield
St. Mark’s – Zach Papin, Max Genecov, Nick Brower, Joe Loftus, Roland Salatino, Jacob McClellan, Jimmy Papin, Will Moor, George Law, Cole Player, Mark Senter, Alberto Muratalla
St. John’s – Nathan Avery

Division I Girl’s Basketball

All Saints – Natasha Mbenza, Shekinah Sharpe
EHS– Alex Burroughs, Heidi Sihvola
FWCD – Shelby Sripling, Courtney Reimer
Greenhill – Victoria Livingston, Hannah Orth
Holland Hall – Christina Bayliss, Paris Townsend, Kelsey Arnold
Kinkaid – Chinna O’Suji, Brecca Thomas
Oakridge – Cara Sheffer, Alissa Wyre
St. John’s – Brianna Williams, Sarah Urdahl

Division II Girl’s Basketball

Casady – Shelby Cornelson
ESD – Kaitlyn Hansen
Hockaday – Margaret Merrick
John Cooper – Jessica Gunnerson
St. Andrew’s – Jordyn Logue, Maddie Ritchie
St. Mary’ Hall – Albina Hart
St. Stephen’s – Allison White
Trinity Valley – Dayzjah Dorsey

Division I Girl’s Soccer

All Saints – Cara Miller, Katie McKenzie, Tamara Mejia, Anna LoCoco
EHS – Annie Duckworth, Kimberly Khourie
ESD – Erica Clendening, Sarah Firstenberg,
FWCD – Alden Griffin, Claire Buechele, Taylor Ray
Greenhill – Holly Reilly, Katie Sanders, Katie Sheinfeld
Hockaday – Taylor Freeman, Aleks Fuller, Maggie Fobare, JJ Hayes, Haley Freeman
John Cooper – Sonya Johnson, Bethany Bolen
Kinkaid – Mia Fredricks, Anna Wittenmyer

Division II Gir’ls Soccer

Casady – Bobbie Chaffin
Holland Hall – Cameron Keylor
Oakridge – Mallory Morse
St. Andrew’s – Isabelle Kerr, Hallie Davies
St. John’s – Catherine Hay
St. Mary’s Hall – Morgan Addis
St. Stephen’s – Danielle Strasburger
Trinity Valley – Abby Kizer

Girl’s Swimming

Casady – Victoria Trang, Shana Schuelein
FWCD – Kyle Fraser
Greenhill – Geralyn Lam, Logan McGill, Claire Brandt, Cassidy Beckwitt, Logan McGill,
Hockaday – Kaitlin Dorey, Hannah Clayshulte, Carolyn Taylor, Kendall Ernst
John Cooper – Milou Lammers, Catherine Rash, Meaghan Wisenbaker, Madison Wisenbaker, Brianna Musico, Madeline Bliss, Sarah Darwin, Katrin Gallup, Kendall Anderson
Oakridge – Hannah Cramer, Nola Shi, Natalie Schauwecker, Kasey Mucher
St. Andrew’s – Meghan Houston, Hailey Hunter, Jackie Groves, Lena Blietz, Megan Thompson
St. John’s – Meredith Lawrence, Dani Covarrubias, Elise Viguet, Sarah Cordill
Trinity Valley – Alex Lakota