2010 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Cross Country

Cistercian – Isaac Johnston
ESD – Schaffer Ochstein, Henry Spelling, Daniel Hull
Greenhill – Eriq Robinson, Ryan Duffy, Langston Johnson
Holland Hall – Taylor Moult, Nathan Stewart, Mitch Hill
St. Andrew’s – Roberto Diaz, Jack Moody, Evan Wineland, Sam Andrews
St. John’s – Xavier Gonzalez
St. Mary’s Hall – Tyler Patterson
St. Mark’s – Matthew Brown, Hayden Wolf, Taubert Nadalini, Spencer Heim

Division I Football

Casady – Garrison Lee, Connor Morrison, Mac Katigan
EHS – Cesar Lovo, Robert Bailey, Bobby Magness, Naseeb Aleln
Greenhill – Aurel Baker, Max McKamy
Holland Hall – Kwame Sexton, Brad Kragthorpe, Caleb Lade, Luke Frizzell, Billy Lafortune
Kinkaid – Matt Williamson, Jay Mullen, Ford Childress, Sam Eggleston, Macan Wilson, Henry Waite
St. John’s – Josh Winslow, Jack Waller, Will Wallace, Tim Otey
St. Mark’s – Dean Butler, Nate Naylor, Ty Montgomery

Division II Football

All Saints – Austin White, Drew Raulston, Danton Goss, George Young
Cistercian – Graham Albert, Clay Tillotson, Ford Albert
Country Day – Alex Espinoza, Taylor Arnold, Clifton Harlin, Kelly Puls, Evan Griffin, Sonny Stepp
ESD – John Stephen Khoury, Nate Cole, Kevin Leib, Nolan Pickens
Oakridge – Josh Atkinson, Curt Allen, Colton Clark
St. Andrew’s – Shea Petrick, Preston Dewey
Trinity Valley – Trey Harrington, Ty Templin, Spencer Stanley, Ryan Templin, Brandon Hudson

Boy’s Volleyball

Casady – Preston Sullivan
Country Day – Kevin Murphy, Jonny Clum
EHS – Cullen Nunz
Greenhill – Austin Hartline, Nathan Hillis, Neal Sharma
Kinkaid – Marshall Woodward
St. John’s – Max Lee, Richard Johnson
St. Mark’s – Rob Dickson, Charlie Garcia
St. Mary’s Hall – James Elder
Trinity Valley – Robbie Hadobas, Ryan Jacobs

Girl’s Cross Country

Country Day – Maddy Stripling
EHS – Alex Perouty
Greenhill – Chelsey Sveinsson, Logan McGill, Rebecca Sostek
Hockaday – Jackie Choucair, Lexy Hood
Holland Hall – Savanna Smith, Cindy Saliba
John Cooper – Mackenzie Kimler, Lindsay Hale, Elyse Norman, Arielle Coughlin, Sarah Zappone
Kinkaid – Katherine Drews
St. John’s – Nicole Gras, Jaqueline Dickey
St. Mary’s Hall – Morgan Addis, Caroline Howard, Erin Persson

Division I Girl’s Volleyball

All Saints – Bailey Springer, Kate Mullen
Country Day – Lyndsey Garrison, Erin Parker
Greenhill – Kristen Liberty, Tiffany Giraudon
Hockaday – Cailyn Straubel, Maisey Horn
Holland Hall – Christina Bayless, Jamie Rice
St. John’s – Angela Ha, Alex Beckham
St. Mary’s Hall – Erin Cusenbary, Allison Martinez
St. Stephen’s – Holly Harper, Emily Patrick, Gabby Taylor

Division II Girl’s Volleyball

Casady – Hannah Denson
EHS – Liza Roys
ESD – Sara Myers
John Cooper – Nora Camstra
Kinkaid – Caroline Montgomery
Oakridge – Sarah Sumner
St. Andrew’s – Emily Bury, Claire Wilson-Chlebowski
Trinity Valley – Annie Kutzler

Division I Field Hockey

All Saints – Julie Kleberg, Lili Keigh
Casady – Emily Cox, Bobbie Chaffin, Molly Brown
Country Day – Kyle Fraser, Tara Gordon
EHS – Sydney Dupre, Drew Cowan
Hockaday – Mallory French, Caroline Moore, Emily Wechsler, Andrea Shiakolas, Meredith Mihalopoulos
Kinkaid – Isabel Ross, Rachel Feig
St. John’s – Marry Harrison, Sarah Urdahl, Emma Erwin, Daphne Desjardins
Trinity Valley – Cami Morrow, McKenzie Hightower, Cameron Miller

Division II Field Hockey

ESD – Sadie Hardt, Mackenzie Alexander
Greenhill – Audrey Gibson
Holland Hall – Cameron Keylor
Oakridge – Sandi Herman
St. Andrew’s – Anna Howard
St. Mary’s Hall – Sam Rodriguez
St. Stephen’s – Becca Hinds