2010 Spring All-Conference Teams

Division I Baseball

EHS – Steven Mann, Drew Webber, Lukas Forsythe, Travis Gauntt
Country Day – Reid Meyer, Robby Lebus, Kelly Puls
ESD – Jack Vander Linden, Kevin Leib, Zane Butter
St. Mark’s – Andrew Ngo, Brett Mattingly, Tanner Montgomery
St. Stephen’s – Colt Hankamere, Garrett Jennings
St. John’s – John Cialone, Jack Waller
Kinkaid – Macan Wilson, John Ed McGee
Trinity Valley – Chris MacHatton, Jackson Mellina
All Saints – Matt Brown, Austin White

Division II Baseball

Casady – Cale Shivers, Ryan Shelley
Cistercian – Steven Imaizumi
Greenhill – Will Gietema
Holland Hall – Mason Justice
John Cooper – Chris Demetriades
Oakridge – Parker Fliedner
St. Andrew’s – Andrew Brown
St. Mary’s Hall – Andrew Celio

Boy’s Golf

All Saints – Blake Vinson
Casady – John Ratliff
Cistercian – David Klaudt
EHS – Patrick Bailey
Holland Hall – John Cassidy, Gabe Rogers
John Cooper – Matt Barth
Kinkaid – Andrew Winters
St. Mary’s Hall – Jack Sertich
St. Stephen’s – Jordan Cowart
Trinity Valley – Chris Mellina

Division I Boy’s Lacrosse

ESD – Reece Dinkins, Alex Smith, Philip Wagley, Ted Guevel
Kinkaid – Alex Cooper, Graham Bayley, William Campbell
St. Mark’s – Noah Bricker, Jeff Perkins, Charles Branch, Fred Addy, Will Perkins
St. John’s – Reed Daniel, William Wallace, John Ytterberg

Division II Boy’s Lacrosse

EHS – Parker Mason, Mike Lintner
Greenhill – Nick Barber, John Solowiej
St. Andrew’s – Alec Garza, Jack Scharnberg, Shea Petrick
St. Mary’s Hall – Tod Cavender, John Dobson
St. Stephen’s – Jack Bryan, Travis Fox

Division I Boy’s Tennis

ESD – Kyle Waldrep, Matthew Wheeler
Greenhill – Aaron Poliak, Jake Golman, Clint Golman
Holland Hall – Lincoln Mitchell, Sam Gray
Kinkaid – Ashok Narayana, David Weiner
St. John’s – Ned Lu, Rob Harrell
St. Mark’s – Josh Izzard, Hunter Book
St. Stephen’s – Jeff Offerdahl, Raymond Trayweek
Trinity Valley – Sanjeev Mundluru, Mehdi Khalafi

Division II Boy’s Tennis

All Saints – Ross Barron
Casady – Craig Klein
Cistercian – Scott Sloan
Country Day – Chris Manning
EHS – Miles Abell, James Gao
John Cooper – Jordan Flink
Oakridge – Bowen Yang
St. Andrew’s – Jack Politz
St. Mary’s Hall – Zach Bruchmiller

Boy’s Track

All Saints – Jalen Landers
Casady – Graham Bennett
Cistercian – David Newcomb, Joe Graham, John Newcomb, Michael Machak, Matthew Butler, Mark Hartman
Country Day – Alex Espinoza, Evan Griffin, Josh Martinez, Brian Kelley, Clifton Harlin
EHS – Jorrick Battle, Lloyd Julian, Michael Andras, Cory Manoogian, Trevor Brown, Cesar Lovo
ESD – Will Bost
Greenhill – Casey Kassem
Holland Hall – Kwame Sexton, Nathan Roberts, Grant Clary, Nick White, Chandler Hicks
John Cooper – Tim Cousins, Anthony Urbanelli
Kinkaid – Travis Gill, Yoshio Wilson
Oakridge – Brandall Bell, Erik Jacobs, Muhummad Benson
St. Andrew’s – Kyle Hunt, Roberto Diaz, Will Dodds, Travis Bishop, Jack Moody
St. Mark’s – Ardis Graham, Bryce Holcomb, Cameron Kline, Cody Sixkiller, Dean Itani, Dylan Kirksey, Samir Saidi, Scott Popplewell, Will Morris, Oltha Austin, Jordan Criss, Zach Christian
St. Mary’s Hall – Grayam Sailor-Tynes, Chris Kraemer, Andrew Margrave, Sam Blow, Tyler Patterson
St. John’s – Sam Jamison, Bowden Kelly, Tim Otey
Trinity Valley – Travis Cornett, Samuel Watson, Samuel Murphy, Lucas Russey


Girl’s Golf

Casady – Samann Ghani
Country Day – Annie Heinzelmann, Kyle Fraser
EHS – Lauren Boone
Greenhill – Christine Voisinet
Hockaday – Brooke Shelton
Kinkaid – Christina Cantu
St. Stephen’s – Shea Hankamer, Adrienne Jackson
St. Mary’s Hall – CC Buford
Trinity Valley – Meredith Cook

Girl’s Lacrosse

EHS – Sydney Dupre, Kimberly Khourie, Drew Cowan, Abbie Jackson, Brooks Leavell
ESD – Mandy Martin, Hannah Smith, Maura Riley
Greenhill – Madison Boutilier, Cyerra Holmes
Hockaday – Maggie Fobare, Hanna Loucus, Allie Kirchhofer
Kinkaid – Kenner Smith, Sky Dabbar
St. Andrew’s – Katherine Stegmann, Erin Reifsnyder
St. John’s – Jessica Carroll, Lacey Rybarczyk, Catherine Franklin, Sarah Urdahl
St. Stephen’s – Corin Trabold, Haddie Evarts

Division I Girl’s Softball

Country Day – Erin Parker, Abby Cox, Meaghan Houston
EHS – Laura Porter, Charlsie Neutzler
Greenhill – Elizabeth Bodzy, Camille Richard
Hockaday – Emily Bowe, Lauren Callahan
Holland Hall – Natalie Powers, Jules Townsend, Paris Townsend, Eryn McCarver
Kinkaid – Mia Fredericks, Rachel Feig
St. John’s – Angela Ha, Savannah Erwin, Paige Killelea
Trinity Valley – Victoria Vasquez, Lizzy Anderson, Caroline Young

Division II Girl’s Softball

All Saints – Marissa Cantu
Casady – Caitlin Britt
ESD – Kaitlyn Hansen
John Cooper – Hailey Juszczak
Oakridge – Brittany May
St. Andrew’s – Taylor Ford, Lauren Gillott
St. Mary’s Hall – Sydney Kranszmann

Division I Girl’s Tennis

ESD – Maddy McKinley, Adriti Gulati
Greenhill – Shelci Bowman, Aarthi Kasilingam
Hockaday – Cate Prejean, Mason Strickland, Stephanie Do
Holland Hall – Katherine Jezek, Madie Rahhal
John Cooper – Kaitlyn Coleman, Christianne Johnson
Kinkaid – Caroline White, Kyrsti Harris
St. John’s – Jodi Rybarczyk, Ann Hewitt
Trinity Valley – Meera Namireddy, Lindsay LaNasa

Division II Girl’s Tennis

All Saints – Tatum Nowlin
Casady – Alana Hooper
Country Day – Leigh Robinson
EHS – Kate Davis
Oakridge – Sara Durbin
St. Mary’s Hall – Makenzi Hogan, Megan Hubbard
St. Stephen’s – Sarafina Nance

Girl’s Track

All Saints – Madi Steenbergen, Isabella Williams, Julie Kleberg, Katie McKenzie
Casady – Bobbe Chaffin
Country Day – Nicole Dory
EHS – Taylor Buckner, Sarah Yeates, Raven Buckner, Alex Perouty, Lauren Hollins, Dale Potts, Katherine Kuntz
ESD – Amanda Murashige
Greenhill – Allison Bulkley
Hockaday – Dionne O’Bannon, Jackie Guevel
Holland Hall – Layne Miller, Cindy Saliba, Allison Latham, Tessa Granowski, Sarah Alexander, Shelby Schmitz, Emma Steele, Jenny Carmichael
John Cooper – Mackenzie Kilmer
Kinkaid – Emma Nwora
Oakridge – Vicky Lewis, Ashlei Fong-Kutchins, Jordan Duggan, Hannah White, Cara Sheffer, Hayley Cox, Alyssa Wyre
St. John’s – Meredith Gamble, Anne Johnson, Jacqueline Modesett, Stephanie Guo, Nicole Gras, Jacqueline Dickey, Tope Emiola
St. Stephen’s – Katie Burford, Becca Hinds, Alexandra Tully, Leah Mosier, Rachel Celniker
Trinity Valley – Pearlene Cheah