2011-12 Winter All-Conference Teams

Division I Boy’s Basketball

EHS – Ken Williams, Jamal Williams
ESD – Christian Albright, Corey Henderson
Greenhill – Tre Dean, Auston Evans
Kinkaid – Jeff Roberson, Thomas Dillon
St. Andrew’s – Will Temple, Johnson Dunham
St. John’s – Justice Winslow, Kory Haywood, Yusef Chabayta
St. Mark’s – Steve Sorenson, Connor Anderson
Trinity Valley – Brandon Hudson, Ty Templin

Division II Boy’s Basketball

All Saints – Jalen Landers
Casady – Casey Roberts
Cistercian – Peter Thompson
FWCD – James Chilcoat, Nathan Bowser
Holland Hall – Zack Rogers
John Cooper – Avery Johnson, Jr.
Oakridge – James Pegues
St. Andrew’s – Will Temple
Saint Mary’s Hall – Sam Blow
St. Stephen’s – Albert Almanza

Division I Boy’s Soccer

ESD – Kevin Leib, Taylor Curtis
FWCD – Jake Vinson, Blake Waltrip
Holland Hall – Nathan Stewart, Phillip White, Jackson Buchanan, Nick Rohleder
John Cooper – Chris Pugh, Oliver Quintero, Jorge Canavati
Kinkaid – Marcus Giannini, Tom Chapman
St. John’s – James Fallon, Jared Lichtarge, Andre Gras
St. Mark’s – Cameron Kline, Kelan Nesbitt, Danny Koudelka, Nick Mahowald, Evan Chang-Tung
St. Mary’s Hall – Ryan Cordero, James Elder

Division II Boy’s Soccer

All Saints – Parker White, William Avondet
Casady – Mac Katigan
Cistercian – Shane Macedonio
EHS – Isaac Martinez
Greenhill – Brent Rubin
Oakridge – Charles Hankins
St. Andrew’s – Shea Petrick
St. Stephen’s – Thomas Kim
Trinity Valley – Connor McLaughlin

Boy’s Swimming

All Saints – Joe Daniels
Cistercian – AJ Jacob, Sam McGraw, Christopher Vernino, Aidan McLaughlin, Jake Watters, Jake Shimek, Davis Benn, Josh Fontenot
ESD – Luke Blaylock
Greenhill – Dawson Ray
John Cooper – Gordon Allan, Andrew Robertson, Stuart McRobbie, Ediz Yildirimer
St. Andrew’s – Kevin Armstrong, Zach Lanctot, Richie Hojel, Nick Molanphy, Daniel Stroe
St. Mark’s – Cuyler Lam, Johnathan Kim, Mackenzie Sung, Will Chang, Warren Smith, Otto Clark-Martinek, Richard Jiang, Charles Jin, Rajat Mittal, Alex Kim, Alex Nguyen
Trinity Valley – Daniel Fauber, Kyle Schnell

Boy’s Wrestling

All Saints – Cannon Maki
EHS – Ben Matthews, Patrick Williford, Kyle Tennyson, Connor Leisz, Mason Hale, Nick Solomos, Gordon Williford
FWCD – Eric Skiff
Kinkaid – James Wooten, Sam Sands, Alexander Ghadially, Casey Cowan, Parker Haynes
St. Mark’s – Zach Alden, Zach Papin, Josh Jang, Kylan Kirksey, Roland Salatino, Jimmy Papin, George Law, Cole Player, Mark Senter
St. John’s – Sam Elkins, Raymond Yuan, Ben Stein, Zach Long, Alexander Saucer

Division I Girl’s Basketball

EHS– Alex Burroughs, Bria Goodman
FWCD – Jalan McFarland, Tara Gordon
Greenhill – Katie Litman, Hannah Orth
Hockaday – Margaret Merrick, Staci Shelby
Holland Hall – Paris Townsend, Kelsey Arnold
Kinkaid – Brecca Thomas, Lashann Higgs, Carly Gray
St. John’s – Kris Slaughter, Amanda Leavell
St. Stephen’s – Tess Coates, Brittany Adams

Division II Girl’s Basketball

All Saints Episcopal – Shekinah Sharpe
Casady – Shelby Cornelson
ESD – Hannah Smith
John Cooper – Kendra Cooper, Muna Uzodike
Oakridge – Shelbee Gilmore
St. Andrew’s – Lauren Gillott
Saint Mary’ Hall – Rea Cleland
Trinity Valley – Ellen Jacobs

Division I Girl’s Soccer

All Saints – Tamara Mejia, Courtnie Northern, Katie McKenzie
ESD – Remy Klamer, Sarah Ashley Firstenberg
FWCD – Alden Griffin, Claire Buechele, Taylor Ray, Erin Parker, Kat Hyde
Greenhill – Blake Pruitt, Katie Sanders
Hockaday – Aleks Fuller, Maggie Fobare
John Cooper – Sonya Johnson, Maddie Hayes, Lindsay Hale
Kinkaid – Mia Fredricks, Anna Wittenmyer, Rachel Feig, Aisha Matin
Saint Mary’s Hall – Katie Uhler, Allie Reilly

Division II Gir’ls Soccer

Casady – Chandler Helms
EHS – Leslie Hutchins
Holland Hall – Erika Celoni, Allie Ramsey
Oakridge – Sam Jamieson
St. Andrew’s – Caroline Jones
St. John’s – Meryl Gibbs
St. Stephen’s – Lydia Kolda
Trinity Valley – Payton Schemon

Girl’s Swimming

EHS – Claire Campbell, Sophia Ladner
FWCD – Melody Rodriguez
Greenhill – Geralyn Lam, Claire Brandt, Logan McGill, Rachel Son, Amanda Beare
Hockaday – Kendall Ernst, Carolyn Taylor, Kaitlin Dorey, McKenna Gilliland
John Cooper – Carly Pratt, Emma Willingham, Madison Wisenbaker, Meaghan Wisenbaker, Kendall Anderson, Kelsey Vetalice, Madeline Bliss, Katie-Li Walker, Sarah Darwin
St. Andrew’s – Katie Kudlac, Meghan Houston, Megan Thompson, Maddie Kudlac, Sara-Jane Johnson
St. John’s – Elena Skaribas, Sarah Cordill, Elise Viguet, Emory Strawn
Trinity Valley – Alex Lakota