2011 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Cross Country

Country Day – Sawyer Stratton
ESD – Schaffer Ochstein, Daniel Hull
EHS – Giovani Lewis
Greenhill – Ryan Duffy, Travis Bryan
John Cooper – Pedro Nasta, Matthew Flanagan
St. Andrew’s – Evan Wineland, Sam Andrews, Austin Brown, Jack Moody, Daniel Frishman
St. John’s – Xavier Gonzalez, Akshay Jaggi
St. Mark’s – Matthew Brown, David Munoz, Dylan Kirksey, Taubert Nadalini
St. Stephen’s – Ben West

Division I Football

Casady – Garrison Lee, Graham Bennett, Mac Katigan
EHS – Blake Henningsen, Connor Leisz, Max Skibber, Austin Robinson
Greenhill – Nick Brienzi, Devin Bullock
Holland Hall – Arda Bulak, Stephen Brooks, Will Secrist
Kinkaid – Andrew Campbell, Wells Johnson, Ford Childress, Sam Eggleston, Macan Wilson, Henry Waite
St. John’s – Chris Gow, Jack Craddock, Dan Tweardy, Ben Griffin, Doug Berkman
St. Mark’s – Dillard Pinkston, Cameron Kline, Joe Bush, Amir Saboorian

Division II Football

All Saints – Brian Vanugh, Hunter Jorns, TJ Millweard, Nathan Groover, Grahme Borchardt
Cistercian – David Novinski, Noah Edwards, John Newcomb
Country Day – Chris Burton, Cameron Frasier, Whit Maddox, Thomas Boucher
ESD – William Ruppert, Bryan Tonti, Wiley Hunsaker
Oakridge – Josh Atkinson, Calvin Garrett, Colton Clark, Lukas Groves, Brayden Frank, Aaron Beck
St. Andrew’s – Rhodes Legg, Brandon Hawkins
Trinity Valley – Ty Templin, Tyler Underwood, Brandon Hudson, Spencer Stanley

Boy’s Volleyball

Casady – Jason Shelley, Casey Roberts
Country Day – Jay Kurani, Kevin Murphy
EHS – Isaac Martinez
Greenhill – Austin Hartline, Matthew Rodriguez, Neal Sharma
Kinkaid – Thomas Coverdale
St. John’s – Jared Lichtarge
St. Mark’s – Branden Stetler, Charlie Garcia
St. Mary’s Hall – James Elder
Trinity Valley – Robbie Hadobas, Ryan Jacobs

Girl’s Cross Country

Country Day – Erin Parker
EHS – Natalie Fry, Devina Schneider
ESD – Lili Clark
Greenhill – Madeline Nelson
Hockaday – Jackie Choucair, Lexie Hood, Courtney Burke
Holland Hall – Cindy Saliba, Allene Michaels
John Cooper – Mackenzie Kimler, Elyse Norman
Kinkaid – Katherine Drews, Dahlgren Baker
St. John’s – Kristen Santiago, Carson Gibson
St. Mary’s Hall – Erin Persson, Caroline Howard
St. Stephen’s – Brooke Hepfer, Kimberley Griffith

Division I Girl’s Volleyball

All Saints – Bailey Springer, Brooke White
Country Day – Kat Hyde, Annabeth Reeb
ESD – Sara Myers, Emily DeSantis
Greenhill – Hannah Orth, Karina Rambeau
Holland Hall – Erika Celoni, Jamie Rice
John Cooper – Ellena Malek, Margaret Connett
St. John’s – Meryl Gibbs, Jane Labanowski
St. Stephen’s – Amanda Schlegel, Emily Patrick, Gabriela Taylor

Division II Girl’s Volleyball

Casady – Christina Roach
EHS – Taylor Russo
Hockaday – Cailyn Straubel
John Cooper – Nora Camstra
Kinkaid – Mia Fredericks, Caroline Montgomery
Oakridge – Brittany May
St. Andrew’s – Emily Bury
St. Mary’s Hall – Allison Martinez
Trinity Valley – Sarah Pierson

Division I Field Hockey

All Saints – Julie Kleberg, Brittany Vinson, Anna LoCoco
Country Day – Tara Gordon, Claire Buechele, Megan Ray, Alden Griffin
ESD – Ellen Smith, Hannah Smith, Kelly Gee
Greenhill – Stephanie Seale, Fallyn Sheff
Holland Hall – Lily Swab, Allie Johnson
Kinkaid – Allison Bolin, Carolyn Dyer
St. John’s – Sarah Urdahl, Catherine Dawson, Alexa Mullins, Robby Rybarczyk, Chase Musslewhite
St. Stephen’s – Annie Clark, Anneka Brink

Division II Field Hockey

Casady – Molly Brown
EHS – Connie Cape
Hockaday – Maggie Fobare, Ramie Payne
Oakridge – Samantha Jamieson
St. Andrew’s – Jordan Legg
St. Mary’s Hall – Lilly Calvert
Trinity Valley – McKenzie Hightower