2011 Spring All-Conference Teams

Division I Baseball

All Saints – Rockwell Jackson, Patrick Snow
Casady – Matt Silver, Mason Roberts
Episcopal – Shea Pierce, Blake Fox, Travis Gaunt, Zach Speer
ESD – Nate Cole, Bryce Anglin
FWCD – Taylor Arnold, Cameron Strock, Reid Meyer
Kinkaid – Duncan Robinson, Jay Mullen, Sam Eggleston
St. Stephen’s – Justin Wong, Garrett Jennings
Trinity Valley – Ty Templin, Jackson Mellina, Thomas Drake

Division II Baseball

Cistercian – Patrick Ryan
Greenhill – Ryan Ritz
Holland Hall – Ethan Elbert
John Cooper – Chris Demetriades
Oakridge – Colton Clark
St. Andrew’s – Gareth Hutton, Alex Adams
St. John’s – Cameron Neal
St. Mark’s – Tanner Montgomery
SMH – Andrew Celio

Boy’s Golf

EHS – Patrick Bailey, Sam Seligmann
Holland Hall – John Cassidy
John Cooper – Matt Barth, Jackson Larance
Kinkaid – Andrew Winters
St. Andrew’s – Alex Levy
St. Mark’s – Isaiah Huerta, Ryan Petty
St. John’s – Henry Ellison
St. Stephen’s – Jordan Cowart
Trinity Valley – Michael Walton

Boy’s Division I Lacrosse

ESD – Philip Wagley, James Collins, Tyler Lee, Jack Beare
Kinkaid – Graham Bayley, Henry Waite, Roger Kelsey
St. John’s – Will Wallace, Chris Gow, Jack Craddock
St. Mark’s – Bear Goldstein, Lincoln Neely, Will Perkins, Matt Murphy, Gil Cassagne

Boy’s Division II Lacrosse

EHS – Max Skibber, Steve Pitt, Max Hutson
FWCD – Cameron Fraser, Blake Waltrip
St. Andrew’s – Shea Petrick, Mac Burrell
Saint Mary’ Hall – Andrew Schwartz, Nick Prete
St. Stephen’s –Travis Fox, Adam Wallace

Division I Boy’s Tennis

Episcopal – Jame Gao, Billy Cohen
ESD – Kyle Waldrep, Jon Paul Temple
Greenhill – Grant Solomon, Aaron Poliak, Clint Golman
Holland Hall – Lincoln Mitchell, Sam Gray
Kinkaid – Ashok Narayana, Jake Stubblefield
St. John’s – Xavier Gonzalez, Ryder Hogan
St. Mark’s – Hunter Book, Sam Khoshbin
St. Stephen’s – Jeff Offerdahl, Colton Malesovas

Division II Boy’s Tennis

All Saints – JP Pigeon
Casady – Sam Wert, William Watson
Cistercian – Will Howard
FWCD – Cameron Slife
John Cooper – Octavio Canibe
Oakridge – Vick Patel
St. Andrew’s – Matthew Lee
SMH – Anthony Kayruz
Trinity Valley – Pete LaNasa

Boy’s Track

All Saints – Brian Vaughn, Xavien Jackson, Xavier Phillips, Charlie Reid
Casady – Graham Bennett
Cistercian – Ikkenna Nwafor
EHS – Trevor Brown, Lloyd Julian, Jamarcus Tyrone, Jorrick Battle, Michael Andras, Cory Manoogian, Kevin McLaughlin, Derek Hunicke, Andrew Walmsley, Gregory Adesida
ESD – Schaffer Ochstein
FWCD – Alex Espinoza, Josh Martinez, Thomas Samuelson, Brian Kelley, Clifton Harlin
Greenhill – Trenton Seale, Ben Taussig, Eric Klein
Holland Hall – Nathan Stewart, Philip White, Kwame Sexton, Dalton Nonweiler
Kinkaid – Marcus Giannini
Oakridge – Erik Jacobs, Muhummad Benson, Aaron Beck, Trae Todd, Sean Davidson, Brandall Bell
St. Andrew’s – Roberto Diaz, Parker Rivera, Jack Moody, Travis Bishop
St. John’s – Sam Jamison, Tim Otey, Jonathan Bradford
St. Mark’s – Ty Montgomery, Scott Popplewell, Matthew Brown, Bryce Holcomb, Cameron Kline, Kendrick Spraglin, Cody Sixkiller, Will Morris, Richard McCants, Dylan Kirksey, Zach Christian
St. Mary’s Hall – Abram Kepes
St. Stephen’s – Spencer Dunkerley-Offor

Girl’s Golf

EHS – Laruen Boone
FWCD – Kyle Fraser
Hockaday – Tita Pena, Brooke Shelton
John Cooper – Julie Johansen, Megan Doyle
Kinkaid – Ellye Anderson
Oakridge – Alex Schies
St. Mary’s Hall – Sarah Ngo
St. Stephen’s – Shea Hankamer, Adriene Jackson
Trinity Valley – Jessica Reinhard

Girl’s Lacrosse

EHS – Kimberly Khourie, Drew Cowan, Sydney Dupre, Brooks Leavell
ESD – Hannah Smith, Lauren Maguire, Remy Klamer
Greenhill – Cyerra Holmes, Sarah Daniels
Hockaday – Allie Kirchholfer, Maggie Fobare, Caroline Moore
Kinkaid – Chinna O’Suji, Mary Rodman Crawford
St. Andrew’s – Katherine Stegmann, Anna Howard, Margaret Heck
St. John’s – Kelsey Duncombe-Smith, Jessica Carroll, Amanda Leavell, Caroline Gibson, Sarah Urdahl
St. Stephen’s – Hadie Evarts, Corine Trabold

Division I Girl’s Tennis

ESD – Vinita Mundluru, Maddy McKinley
Greenhill – Camille Holiner, Clara Seddelmeyer
Hockaday – Cate Prejean, Mason Strickland, Anna Dyer
Holland Hall – Katherine Jezek, Madion Rahhal
John Cooper – Kaitlyn Coleman, Christianne Johnson
Kinkaid – Katherine Sullivan, Caroline White
St. John’s – Jodi Rybarczyk, Tarika Khaladkar
SMH – Carolina Roberts, Anna Gold

Division II Girl’s Tennis

All Saints – Tatum Nowlin
Casady – Emily Faulkner, Elizabeth Nordin
Episcopal – Emmie Davis
FWCD – Taylor Ray
Oakridge – Sarah Durbin
St. Andrew’s – Morgan Barnhill
St. Stephen’s – Nicole Eberle
Trinity Valley – Meera Namireddy

Division I Softball

All Saints – Merit Sharpe, Kayla Roberts
EHS – Zoe Gerachis, Kacey Cramer
FWCD – Meaghan Houston, Abby Cox, Erin Parker, Leslie Tuggey
Holland Hall – Jules Townsend, Paris Townsend, Kelsey Arnold
Kinkaid – Mia Fredericks, Rienzi Reckling, Nikki Ellis
Oakridge – Brittany May, Cara Sheffer
St. John’s – Angela Ha, Paige Killelea
Trinity Valley – India Fender, Victoria Vasquez, Annie Kutzler

Division II Softball

Casady – Emily Cox, Molly Brown
ESD – Catherine Cannata
Greenhill – Camille Richard
Hockaday – Tory Tarpley
John Cooper – Pam Pimienta
St. Andrew’s – Taylor Ford
SMH – Gabby Sprio

Girl’s Track

All Saints – Julie Kleberg
EHS – Raven Buckner, Chioma Nwankwok, Lindsay Graham, Alexus Butler, Stephanie Udalor, Alex Perouty, Laura Sellingsloh
Casady – Bobbe Chaffin
FWCD – KK Maddox
Greenhill – Chelsey Sveinsson, Logan McGill, Sophie Southwell, Olivia Nicolais
Hockaday – Dionne O’Bannon, Tessa Granowski, Jackie Choucair, Lexie Hood, Caroline Cotten, Sarah Alexander, Katie Hebeler, Erin Turner, Evie Pena
Holland Hall – Micaela McGregor, Claire Reaves, Jenny Carmichael
John Cooper – Mackenzie Kimler
Kinkaid – Emily Gemp, Raevyn Rogers, Katherine Drews, Dahlgren Baker, Aria Pearlman-Morales, Anna Wittenmyer
Oakridge – Ashlei Fong-Kutchins, Lauren Bowers, Jordan Duggan, Gianna Redeemer, Alyssa Wyre
St. John’s – Jacqueline Modesett, Samantha Night, Abby Avery, Daphne Desjardins, Stephanie Guo, Kristen Santiago, Elise Viguet, Nicole Gras, Tope Emiola
St. Stephen’s – Denise Owusu
Trinity Valley – Callie Hadobas