2012-13 Winter All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Basketball

All Saints – Kendall Adams (G), Brandon Johnson (G)
Casady – Curtis Haywood (F)
Cistercian – Johnny Garnett (G)
EHS – Ken Williams (G), Jamal Williams (G), Brandon Williams (P)
ESD – Corey Henderson (PG), Christian Albright (F/C)
FWCD – Nathan Bowser (F), Jim Roberts (F)
Greenhill – Auston Evans (G)
Holland Hall – Zack Rogers (F)
Houston Christian – Ashi Peters (F), Ryan Liess (G)
John Cooper – Joe Jared (F)
Kinkaid – Jeff Roberson (G/F), Larry Wilkins (G)
Oakridge – Tyler Ford (G)
St. Andrew’s – Mont Hasie (G), Blake Thrower (F)
St. John’s – Justice Winslow (F), Kory Haywood (G)
St. Mark’s – Alexander Tassopoulos (G), Jack Gordon (G)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Forrest Greenwalt (G)
St. Stephen’s – Albert Almanza (G)
Trinity Valley – Austin Henyon (G)

Boy’s Soccer

All Saints – Jonathan Song (FWD/CM)
Casady – Trainor Crossno (DEF)
Cistercian – Kyle Rutledge, Antanas Madhavapeddy
EHS – Oyvind Sjaastad (FWD), Caid Pickle (DEF), Kristian De La Torre (DEF)
ESD – Taylor Curtis-Webber (MF), Matt Ornstein (DEF), Winston Guillory (FWD)
FWCD – Ethan Rohrbach (MF)
Greenhill – Zac Cooner (DEF), Justin Estrada (FWD)
Holland Hall – Nathan Stewart (MF, STK)
Houston Christian – Simon Doucet (FWD)
John Cooper – Chris Pugh (C MF), KC Onuoha (FWD)
Kinkaid – Tom Chapman (FWD), Jared Lapidus (DEF), Mustafa Sohail (MF), Will Hollo (MF)
Oakridge – Charles Hankins (BCK)
St. Andrew’s – Zach Giberson (DEF)
St. John’s – Fred Lang (MF), Matt Kreutter (DEF/MF)
St. Mark’s – Kareem Itani (STK), Daniel Hersh (DEF), Evan Chang-Tung (DEF), Danny Koudelka (DEF), Parker Matthews (GK)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Austin Triana (C BCK)
St. Stephen’s – Trey Foster (MF)
Trinity Valley – Mark Dintino (GK)

Boy’s Swimming

All Saints – Joe Daniels
Casady – Survaish Khastgir
EHS – Luke Blaylock
Houston Christian – Ricky Wolfe
Cistercian – Timmy Stuard, AJ Jacob, Nathan Young, Christopher Vernino, Tyler Young, Jake Watters, Davis Benn, Galen Hu
Grennhill – Nicolas Suarez, WT Greer, Charlie Wang, Ravi Narula
John Cooper – Gordon Allan, Ryan Sharkey
St. Andrew’s – Kevin Armstrong, Daniel Stroe, Nick Molanphy, Max Bartee, Richie Hojel, Zach Lanctot
St. Mark’s – Caleb Crowe, Johnathan Kim, Richard Jiang, Rajat Mittal, Eric Li, Otto Clark-Martinek, Warren Smith, Jack Pigott
Trinity Valley – Daniel Fauber

Boy’s Wrestling

All Saints – Canon Maki
Casady – Bobby Sanford, John Stickler, James Bennett
EHS – Mason Hale
ESD – Vince Carrozza
FWCD – Edward Hudson, Ben Sankary, John Callaway
Kinkaid – Jack Rose, Michael Sands, Sam Sands, Casey Cowan, Joey Mannetti
Oakridge – Lucas Groves
St. Mark’s – Angel Reyes, Daniel Wechsler, Andrew McClain, Jimmy Papin, Will Moor, Alex Choy
St. John’s – Reed Brace, Yo Akiyama, Raymond Yuan, Ben Stein, Orion Hicks, Eric Hobby, Nathan Avery

Girl’s Basketball

All Saints – Shekinah Sharpe (G)
Casady – Clarissa Jones (C)
EHS – Bria Goodman (G), Jasmine Williams (F)
ESD – Leyla Khotanzad (G)
FWCD – Jalan McFarland (G)
Greenhill – Rachel Sklar (G), Hayley Isenberg (F)
Hockaday – Margaret Merrick (G), Staci Shelby (G)
Holland Hall – Kelsey Arnold (G), Ann Savage (G)
Houston Christian – Jaela DeJean (G), Miranda Rogers (F)
John Cooper – Kendra Cooper (G)
Kinkaid – Brecca Thomas (G), Tyjae Scales (F), Raevyn Rogers (F)
Oakridge – Tara Martinez (F)
St. Andrew’s – Lauren Gillott (G/F)
St. John’s – Amanda Leavell (G), Briana Williams (F)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Catherine Staskawicz (G/F)
St. Stephen’s – Brittany Adams (P), Cali Davis (G)
Trinity Valley – Ellen Jacobs (G), Erin Esterlein (P)

Girl’s Soccer

All Saints – Anna LoCoco (MF)
Casady – Courtlyn Elkins (DEF)
EHS – Leslie Hutchins (MF)
ESD – Sarah Ashley Firstenberg (FWD), Karina Boyea (FWD), Sarah Stukalin (C MF)
FWCD – Annalyn Kumar (FWD/MF), Taylor Ray (DEF), Haddy Self (GK)
Greenhill – Katie Sanders (MF), Laura Arnold (FWD), Camille Andrews (DEF), Sydnie Schindler (FWD)
Hockaday – Anase Asom (FWD), Hollis Tardy (DEF), Meredith Mihalopoulos (DEF), Dalton Youngblood (DEF/MF), Evie Pena (DEF)
Holland Hall – Allie Ramsey (DEF), Jenna Byers (MF)
Houston Christian – Christi Harrison (DEF)
John Cooper – Maddie Hayes (MF), Sonia Johnson (FWD)
Kinkaid – Anna Wittenmyer (C MF), Julia Camp (FWD)
Oakridge – Destiny Anamege (FWD)
St. Andrew’s – Isabelle Kerr (MF), Caroline Jones (DEF)
St. John’s – Jack Simmons (MF), Lindsey McKone (FWD)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Katie Uhler (MF)
St. Stephen’s – Riley Cunningham (MF)
Trinity Valley – Kateland Brewster (MF)

Girl’s Swimming

EHS – Sophia Ladner, Katherine Worthington, Cara Cancelmo, Paige Anderson, Elizabeth Polikoff
Greenhill – Whitney Pettijohn, Logan McGill, Geralyn Lam, Rachel Son
Hockaday – Phobe Smith, Kaitlin Dorey, Rachel Becker, Kendall Ernst, Carolyn Taylor
John Cooper – Carly Pratt, Katrin Gallup, Katie-Li Walker, Kelsey Vetalic, Madeline Bliss, Madison Wisenbaker, Sydney Shannon, Sarah Darwin
St. Andrew’s – Paige Patrick, Katie Kudlac
St. John’s – Emory Strawn, Meredith Lawrence, Noel Higgason, Elna Skaribas, Elise Viguet, Lauren Jhin,
Saint Mary’s Hall – Ashley Drengler
Trinity Valley – Alex Lakota