2012 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Cross Country

Country Day – Sawyer Stratton
ESD – Daniel Hull
Greenhill – Ryan Duffy
John Cooper – Pedro Nasta, Derek Tam
St. Andrew’s – Sam Andrews, Austin Brown, Daniel Frishman, Jack Moody
St. John’s – Akshay Jaggi, Joe Faraguna, Phillip Taffet, Julian Henry
St. Mark’s – Matt Brown, Rishi Kshatriya, John Graass, Vishal Gokani
Saint Mary’s Hall – Wilson Taylor
St. Stephen’s – Ben West
Trinity Valley – Trevor Berkowitz

Football

All Saints – Mack Prioleau, Foster Sawyer, Xavier Phillips, Charlie Reid, Cannon Maki, Daniel Gresham
Casady – Trainor Crossno, Michael Parry, Davis English
Cistercian – Dare Odeyingbo, John Tulloh, Johnny Garnett, Bennett Turner
Country Day – Morgan Pergande, A.J. Ximenes, Robert Arnold
Episcopal – Blake Henningsen, Austin Robinson, Pete Looney, Lloyd Julian, Tyreik Gray, Marshall Henry
ESD – Winston Guillory, Jeff Patton
Greenhill – Jalen Sharp, Brent Rubin
Holland Hall – Bridge Craven, Zack Rogers, Matt Bayliss, John Byers
Houston Christian – Stephen Consoli, Alex Roys, Josh Keith, Lake Ensley
Kinkaid – Macan Wilson, Mavin Saunders, J.T. Granato, Thomas Dillon, Matt Ellis
Oakridge – Marshall Oxentine, Lukas Groves, Justin Wall
St. Andrew’s – Rhodes Legg, Brandon Hawkins
St. John’s – Ben Griffin, Daniel Jellins, Nathan Avery, Logan Smith, Walt Baker
St. Mark’s – John Webb, John Caldwell, Mac Labhart, Jimmy Papin
Trinity Valley – Austin Henyon, Travis Miles, Kameron Woolfolk

Boy’s Volleyball

Casady – Donald Fleming, David Henderson
Country Day – Jonny Clum, Jim Roberts
EHS – Creed Coram, Sam DeLeon
Greenhill – Brian Broder, PT Yager
Kinkaid – Nick Whalley
St. John’s – William Trieschman
St. Mark’s – Branden Stetler, Carl Dickson, Tim Simenc
Saint Mary’s Hall – Braden Kaestner
Trinity Valley – Will Taylor

Girl’s Cross Country

Country Day – Maddy Stripling, Melody Rodrigquez
Episcopal – Jahnavi Schneider, Devina Schneider, Ava Bryan
ESD – Lili Clark
Hockaday – Jackie Choucair, Lexie Hood, Courtney Burke
Holland Hall – Savanna Smith
John Cooper – Carly Stalder
Kinkaid – Lexie Ammons, Courtney Greer, Dahlgren Baker
St. Andrew’s – Hannah Blake
St. John’s – Margaret Trautner, Francie Williams, Maya Bhandari, Noel Higgason
St. Stephen’s – Helen Tschurr

Division I Girl’s Volleyball

All Saints – Austin Roberts, Brooke White
ESD – Ashley Kenkel, Catherine Duffy
Greenhill – Melanie Andrews, Shelton Taylor
Holland Hall – Erika Celoni, Jamie Rice
Houston Christian – Breanna Perry, Kaylee Taff
John Cooper – Julianne Malek, Margaret Connett
St. John’s – Caroline Labanowski, Jane Labanowski
St. Stephen’s – Amanda Schlegel, Emily Patrick, Brittany Adams

Division II Girl’s Volleyball

Casady – Tina Roach
Episcopal – Caroline Mizell
Hockaday – Maisey Horn
John Cooper – Nora Camstra
Kinkaid – Frances Andrews
Oakridge – Bella Salazar, Jordan Martin
St. Andrew’s – Claire Wilson
Saint Mary’s Hall – Emma Fichtel
Trinity Valley – Sarah Tipping

Division I Field Hockey

All Saints – Katherine White, Isabella Williams
Country Day – Alden Griffin, Elizabeth Wilkinson, Taylor Ray
Episcopal – Lindsey Graham, Emery Larkin
Greenhill – Stephanie Seale, Mallorie Wise
Hockaday – Evie Pena, Emily Wechsler, Ramie Payne, Meredith Mihalopoulos
Kinkaid – Carolyn Dyer, Anna Wittenmyer, Mollie Gaylor
St. Andrew’s – Maggie Miller, Caroline Jones
St. John’s – Robby Rybarczyk, Natalie Plummer, Sam Night, Paige Albert, Jack Simmons
St. Stephen’s – Annie Clark, Anneka Brink

Division II Field Hockey

Casady – Jennifer Cote
ESD – Courtney Chavez
Holland Hall – Amaris Taylor
Houston Christian – Cassie Porter
Oakridge – Destiny Anamege
Saint Mary’s Hall – Gabby Sprio
St. Stephen’s Episcopal – Danielle Strasburger
Trinity Valley – Ellen Jacobs, Hannah Morrow