2012 Spring All-Conference Teams

Division I Baseball

Episcopal – Blake Fox, Adam Goss, Stewart Cartwright, Carter Mizell
ESD – Kevin Leib, Tiger Smith, Travis Conine
FWCD – Matt Beasley, Kelly Puls, Reid Meyer
Kinkaid – Duncan Robinson, Macan Wilson, Jimmy Greenwood
St. Andrew’s – Thomas Sweeney, Andrew McInvale
St. Mark’s – Sam Cassell, Jack Lindsley
St. Stephen’s – Alan Toscano, Jake Politte
Trinity Valley – Ty Templin, Price Anderson

Division II Baseball

All Saints – Marshall Young, Hunter Ladd
Casady – Ty Lopez
Cistercian – Sam McGraw
Greenhill – Nick Brienzi
Holland Hall – Will Wright
John Cooper – Clark Connett
Oakridge – Alex Steadman
St. John’s – Chris Farish
SMH – Jonathan Broker

Boy’s Golf

Cistercian – Patrick Blonien
EHS – Patrick Bailey, Garret Geaccone
Greenhill – Reed Russ, Ryan Gupta
John Cooper – Shen Yoon
Kinkaid – Andrew Winters, Andrew Priest, Taylor Phillips
St. Mark’s – Isiah Huerta

Boy’s Division I Lacrosse

EHS – Max Skibber, Steve Pitt, Max Huston
ESD – Hayden Wilson, Hunter Moore, Barrett Anigian
St. John’s – Chris Gow, Ben Griffin, Logan Smith, Jonathan Newar
St. Mark’s – Will Perkins, Danny Koudelka, Bear Goldstein, Evan Chang-Tung, Justin Harvey

Boy’s Division II Lacrosse

FWCD – Cameron Fraser, Stanley Brown
Kinkaid – Andrew Campbell, Henry Waite, Wilson Jeckovich
St. Andrew’s – Shea Patrick, Mac Burrell
SMH – Andrew Schwartz, Tristan Robinson
St. Stephen’s – Will Brothers, Adam Wallace

Division I Boy’s Tennis

All Saints – Ryan Shoemaker, Ryan Drobnich
ESD – Kyle Waldrep, Andrew Leffler
Greenhill – Grant Solomon, Clint Golman
Holland Hall – Sam Gray, David Graybill
Kinkaid – David Weiner, Ryan McElvenny, Win Reynolds
St. Andrew’s – Matthew Lee, Jack Politz
St. John’s – Xavier Gonzalez, Ryder Hogan
St. Mark’s – Hunter Book, Cameron Hillier

Division II Boy’s Tennis

Casady – Sam Wert
Cistercian – William Howard
EHS – Andrew Galtney
FWCD – Cameron Slife
John Cooper – Donald Avant
Oakridge – Vick Patel
SMH – Sam Berman
St. Stephen’s – Louis Lafair
Trinity Valley – Pete LaNasa, Harrison Froeschke

Boy’s Track

Casady – Graham Bennett, Jack Bickford, Michael Parry
Cistercian – Ikkenna Nwafor, Tyler Young
EHS – Jamarcus Tyrone, Austin Robinson, Tyreik Gray, Curtis Brown, Lloyd Julian, Joel Latson, Kendell Ramlal
ESD – Schaffer Ochstein
FWCD – Walker Ryan, Sawyer Stratton
Greenhill – Jalen Sharp, Eric Klein, Ryan Duffy, Ivan Kumaoto, Jeremy Auerbach, Brian Konig, Trey Albritten, William Montgomery, Austin Hartline, Regis Johnson
Holland Hall – Phillip White
John Cooper – Pedro Nasta
Kinkaid – Marcus Giannini, David Kreston, Kamil Lawal, Casey Cowan
Oakridge – Cooper Townsley
St. Andrew’s – Jack Moody, Sam Andrews, Austin Brown, Daniel Frishman
St. John’s – Jonathan Bradford, Sam Jamison
St. Mark’s – Alex Kadesky, Harrison Hewitt, Bryce Holcomb, Kendrick Spraglin, Sam Box, Dylan Kirksey, Garrett Watumull, Harrison Perkins, Will Morris, Cameron Kline, Cody Sixkiller
St. Stephen’s – Spencer Dunkerley-Offor, Carl Austin, Thomas Kim, Casey Cowan
Trinity Valley – Brandon Hudson

Girl’s Golf

All Saints – Rosalyn Barnett
Casady – Nicole Nguyen
ESD – Shannon O’Connor
Hockaday – Lauren Kim, Tita Pena
Oakridge – Alex Schies
SMH – Sara Ngo
St. John’s – Monica Dayao
St. Stephen’s – Adrienne Jackson, Shea Hankamer

Girl’s Lacrosse

EHS – Sydney Dupre, Holly Thomas, Sam Strasburger, Fran Sartori
ESD – Courtney Chavez, Madeleine Walton, Lauren Maguire
Greenhill – Cyerra Holmes, Samantha Fine
Hockaday – Maggie Fobare, Haley Freeman, Ali Purnell
Kinkaid – Carolyn Dyer, Tory Smith
St. Andrew’s – Jordan Legg, Madeleine Mele, Andrea DelVesco
St. John’s – Amanda Leavell, Sarah Urdahl, Robby Rybarczyk, Alexa Mullins, Chase Musslewhite
St. Stephen’s – Hadie Evarts, Callie Evarts

Division I Girl’s Tennis

All Saints – Tatum Nowlin, Maddie Stephens, Samantha Garnett
Greenhill – Emitom Hillsman, Jenna Reisler
Hockaday – Abbey Mock, Nina Quirk
Holland Hall – Katherine Jezek, Elizabeth Cameron
Kinkaid – Katherine Sullivan, Caroline White
St. John’s – Tarika Khaladkar, Clare Hewitt
SMH – Carolina Roberts, Julia Medellin
Trinity Valley – Paulina LaNasa, Meera Namireddy

Division II Girl’s Tennis

Casady – Layne Turci, Elizabeth Nordin
EHS – Kendall Caledonia
ESD – Vinita Mundluru
FWCD – Christina Paulus
John Cooper – Victoria Kareh
Oakridge – Whitley Stout
St. Andrew’s – Morgan Barnhill
St. Stephen’s – Sara Hajiebrahimi

Division I Softball

All Saints – Marissa Cantu, Brianna Wallace
EHS – Kacey Cramer, Hayley Hansson, Christian Cain
FWCD – Meaghan Houston, Abby Cox, Erin Parker
Holland Hall – Jules Townsend, Paris Townsend, Kelsey Arnold, Eryn McCarver
Kinkaid – Mia Fredericks, Rachel Feig
Oakridge – Brittany May, Meagan Wilson
St. John’s – Meredith Lloyd, Paige Killelea, Avery Landrum
Trinity Valley – Caroline Young, Riley Sartain

Division II Softball

Casady – Molly Brown
ESD – Catherine Cannata
Greenhill – Camille Richard
Hockaday – Abby Beck
John Cooper – Kendra Cooper
St. Andrew’s – Lauren Gillott
SMH – Sydney Kranzmann

Girl’s Track

All Saints – Julie Kleberg
EHS – Georgia Wahl, Kirby Bowers, Chioma Nwankwo, Alexus Butler, Raven Buckner, Devina Schneider
FWCD – McKenna Breedlove
Greenhill – Logan McGill
Hockaday – Caroline Cotten, Mimi Asom, Jackie Choucair, Lexie Hood, Courtney Burke, Harper Clouston, Claudia Hammond, Taylor Pak, Laura Reifsnyder
Holland Hall – Jenny Carmichael, Cindy Saliba, Kelsey Arnold, Micaela McGregor, Claire Reaves, Erika Celoni
Kinkaid – Kemi Oguntona, Tyjae Scales, Dahlgren Baker, Katherine Drews, Courtney Greer, Raevyn Rogers, Emily Gemp, Ana Matamoros
St. Andrew’s – Brianna Hooks-Hardman
St. John’s – Jackie Modesett, Stephanie Guo, Carly Gamson, Elise Viguet, Molly Vitek, Kristen Santiago, Abby Avery, Samantha Night, Anne Johnson, Grace Van Loh
SMH – Shay Petty, Madi Schuldt
Trinity Valley – Callie Hadobas