2013-14 Winter All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Basketball

All Saints – Kendall Adams, Brandon Johnson
Casady – Patrick Loeffler
Cistercian – Matthew Merrick, Andrew Beytagh
Country Day – Caleb Rooker
Episcopal – Jamal Williams, Rick Nelson
ESD – Corey Henderson Jr.
Greenhill – Auston Evans, Xavier Bryant
Holland Hall – Pierce Brady
Houston Christian – Preston Drake, Ashi Peters
John Cooper – Joe Jared
Kinkaid – Jeff Roberson, Stephen O’Suji
Oakridge – Brodrick Umblance
Saint Mary’s Hall – Karathik Reddy
St. Andrews – Ross Milvenan, John Covert
St. John’s – Justice Winslow, J.T. Trauber, Risher Randall
St. Marks’ – Luke Williams, Jack Gordon
St. Stephen’s – Albert Almanza
Trinity Valley – John Cleveland

Boy’s Soccer

All Saints – Jonathan Song
Casady – Trainor Crossno
Cistercian – Kyle Rutledge, Gabe Rogers, Nick Porter, Michael Uhrick
Country Day – John Randall Gideon
Episcopal – Cristian Arias, Giancarlo Ayanegui, Elias Ormsby
ESD – Richie Loftus, Adan Garcia, Josh Clardy, Grant Matzen, Winston Guillory
Greenhill – Brent Rubin, Joseph Middleman, Daniel Spomer
Holland Hall – JT Nelson
Houston Christian – John O’Carroll
John Cooper – Felipe Flower
Kinkaid – Demian Gass, Brendan Martin
Oakridge – McKinley Smith
Saint Mary’s Hall – Mario Espinosa, Michael Lee
St. Andrews – Nat Taylor, Tanner Svanas
St. John’s – Fred Lang, Matthew Kreutter
St. Mark’s – John Garnsey, John Caldwell
St. Stephen’s – Trey Foster
Trinity Valley – Danny Gelvez

Boy’s Swimming

Cistercian – Alivn Jiang, Nathan Young, Davis Benn, Galen Hu, Timmy Stuard, Matthew Steidle, Will Odom
ESD – Nicholas Hemingway
Greenhill – Nicolas Suarez, WT Greer, Ravi Narula, Charlie Wang, Bryce Halloran
John Cooper – Gordan Allan, Ryan Sharkey
Kinkaid – Nicholas Fernandez
Saint Mary’s Hall – Matthew Drengler
St. Andrews – Grant Thompson, Nick Molanphy, Richie Hojel, Max Bartee
St. John’s – David Ziemnicki
St. Mark’s – Nathan Ondracek, Johnathan Kim, Richard Jiang, Mason Smith, Eric Li, Jack Pigott, Alex Kim, Kevin Kim, Timothy Simenc, Jacob Hum

Boy’s Wrestling

All Saints –
Casady –
Country Day –
Episcopal –
Kinkaid –
St. Mark’s –
St. John’s –

Division I Girl’s Basketball

All Saints – Briana Wallace
Casady – Camille Jackson
Country Day – Emily Wilkinson
Episcopal – Quatera Limbrick, Jasmine Williams
ESD – Charlotte North, Anna Konradi
Greenhill – Ellen Margaret Andrews, Hayley Isenberg, Keyerra Jordan
Hockaday – Jessica Savage
Holland Hall – Kelsey Arnold, Ann Savage
Houston Christian – Jaela DeJean, Kristin Milton
John Cooper – Muna Uzodike, Tess Clark
Kinkaid – Brecca Thomas, Tyjae Scales
Oakridge – Shelbee Gilmore
Saint Mary’s Hall – Valeria De las Casas
St. Andrews –Marina Smalling
St. John’s – Isabelle Metz
St. Stephen’s – Brittany Adams, Maya Sampleton
Trinity Valley – Ellen Jacobs, Megan Gallagher

Division I Girl’s Soccer

All Saints – Emily Marco
Casady – Ellen Payne
Country Day – Alden Griffin, Megan Murphy
Episcopal – Hannah Beckman, Izzy Olgaard, Shelby Zimmerman
ESD – Karina Boyea, Sarah Stukalin, Ellis Miller, Morgan Eller, Elise Waller
Greenhill – Alex Drossos, Sydnie Schindler
Hockaday – Dalton Youngblood, Mimi Asom, Maddie Skaife
Holland Hall – Tara Smith, Jenna Byers
Houston Christian – Kyler Beaton
John Cooper – Sonia Johnson, Lindsay Hale, Pamela Pimienta, Isabelle Sands
Kinkaid – Aria Pearlman Morales, Julia Camp
Oakridge – Ana Paula Martinez
Saint Mary’s Hall – Katie Uhler
St. Andrews – Annika Mele
St. John’s – Lindsey McKone, Jack Simmons
St. Stephen’s – Ginny Brooks
Trinity Valley – Rachel Mason

Girl’s Swimming/Diving

All Saints – Richelle Daniels
Country Day – Melody Rodriguez
Episcopal – Amanda Strang, Lindsey Munson, Lizzie Polikoff, Katherine Worthington
Greenhill – Megan Marshall, Logan McGill, Geralyn Lam, Rachel Son
Hockaday – Phobe Smith, Christina Archer, Rachel Becker, Carolina Campbell, Ellie Pfeiffer, Ahona Mukherjee
John Cooper – Carly Pratt, Caitlyn Pratt, Katie-Li Walker, Kelsey Vetalice, Grace Ritch, Kendall Anderson, Sydney Shannon
Kinkaid – Sara Jane Gage
Saint Mary’s Hall – Ashley Drengler
St. Andrews – Megan Thompson
St. John’s – Elena Skaribas, Grace Wilson, Noel Higgason, Lauren Jhin, Rebecca Chen, Elise Viguet
St. Stephen’s – Margaret Rogers
Trinity Valley – Alex Lakota