2013 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Cross Country

Country Day – Cooper Baird
Episcopal – Harrison Greer
Houston Christian – Charles Cameron Duffy
John Cooper – Pedro Nasta, Derek Tam
Saint Mary’s Hall – Wilson Taylor
St. Andrew’s – Nathan Hornaday, Henry Gaudin
St. John’s – Akshay Jaggi, Joe Faraguna, Julian Henry, Gustavo Anaya
St. Mark’s – Matthew Brown, JT Graass, Nick Buckenham, Daniel Cope, Harrison Perkins, Rishi Kshatriya
St. Stephen’s – Ben West, Matthew Rice

Football

All Saints – Foster Sawyer, Kendall Adams, Blaze Moorehead, Cannon Maki, Demetruis Knox, Brandon Johnson
Casady – Trainor Crossno (WR/DB/K)
Cistercian – Dare Odeyingbo (RB), Matthew Merrick (QB), Andrew Beytagh (CB), Tommy Emmet (C)
Country Day – J.R. Gideon (RB/DB), Caleb Rooker (WR/DB), Robert Arnold (LB)
Episcopal – Tyreik Gray (RB), Collin Leisz (WR), Raiden Daniel (DB), Jeffery Hildebrand (DB)
ESD – Jack Johnson (RB), Richie Loftus (QB), Brock Neurohr (LB), Brock Anglin (OT)
Greenhill – Jalen Sharp (WR), Trey Albritten (WR)
Holland Hall – James Eaton (DL), Pierce Brady (WR/FS), Jordan Meicke (OL/LB)
Houston Christian – John Clarke (WR/DB), Lake Ensley (DL), Max Morris (OL/DL), Josh Davis (RB), Carson Taff (OL/DL)
Kinkaid – John David Johnson (LB), JT Granato (QB), Samy Mayes (WR), Jacob Matthews (RB/WR/KR), Thomas Dillon (DB/KR), Tyler Higby (OL)
Oakridge – Blake Burris (WR/DB), Brodrick Umblance (WR)
St. Andrew’s – Cole Baker (LB)
St. John’s – Wes Wallace (QB), Daniel Jellins (OL/DL), Wain Wanguri (LB), Risher Randall (RB/DB/KR)
St. Mark’s – Mac Labhart (LB/RB), John Webb (QB), John Caldwell (WR), Luke Williams (FS), William Caldwell (WR)
Trinity Valley – John Cleveland (WR/FS), Charlie Tindall (OL/DL), John Factor (RB/S)

Boy’s Volleyball

Casady – Patrick Loeffler (OH), Adam Hassoun (S)
Country Day – Michael Wittman (MB)
Episcopal – Sam Deleon (OH), Trey Sickler (MB)
Greenhill – Nick Silverman (OH), Chandler Notley (MB)
Kinkaid – Arin Drtil (MH)
St. John’s – Andrew Chung (S), Paul Labanowski (MB)
St. Mark’s – Teddy Edwards (MB), Tim Simenc (OPP), Parker Dixon (OH)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Alex Shearer (OH)
Trinity Valley – Shaun Dodson (L)

Girl’s Cross Country

Casady – Kaitlyn Barthell
Country Day – Melody Rodriguez
Episcopal – Devina Schneider, Jahnavi Schneider
ESD – Lili Clark
Greenhill – Maidson Cook, Chandler Crates, Abigail Grindstaff
Hockaday – Tala Vaughn
John Cooper – Kylie Melodick
Kinkaid – Lexie Ammons, Natalie Giesler, Courtney Greer
St. Andrew’s – Ally Sherwood, Sophie Dolan
St. John’s – Peyton Brown, Lellian Chen, Margaret Trauner, Maya Bhandari, Olivia Havel

Girl’s Volleyball

All Saints – Brooke White, Katie Karbo, Maggie Roberts
Casady – Courtlyn Elkins (OH)
Country Day – Laura Murphy (MH)
Episcopal – Grace Geib (OH), Madelyn Richards (S)
ESD – Karina Boyes (S)
Greenhill – Kayla Rambeau (S), Dani Milner (R)
Hockaday – Samantha Toomey (MB)
Holland Hall – Kelsey Arnold (LIB), Anna Bezhan (OH)
Houston Christian – Breanna Perry (S), Caitlin Clarke (DS/LIB)
John Cooper – Margaret Connett (OH/MB), Julianne Malek (MB)
Kinkaid – Raevyn Rogers (MB), Chinaza Ndee (OH)
Oakridge – Chelsea Abii (MB), Bella Salazar (LIB)
St. Andrew’s – Claire Chlebowski (OH)
St. John’s – Caroline Labanowski (OH)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Gabby Feuillet (LIB)
St. Stephen’s – Brittany Adams (OH), Caroline Herrera (MB)
Trinity Valley – Dara Bessinger (S/RS/OH)

Field Hockey

All Saints – Torie Eynolds (Back)
Casady – Grace Williams (F), Grace Huff (GK), Ann Nordin (F), Ellen Payne (M), Jen Cote (M)
Country Day – Elizabeth Wilkinson (GK), Eliza Wagner (F), Emily Wilkinson (DEF), Kate Laughlin (DEF)
Episcopal – Emrey Larkin (CM), Hannah Ebeling (CM)
ESD – Rachel Hersh (GK)
Greenhill – Emily Fine (MF), Torri Hayden (MF)
Hockaday – Evie Pena (DEF), Meredith Mihalopoulos (MF), Emily Wechsler (GK)
Holland Hall – Merceds Pena (DEF)
Houston Christian – Anna Witte (CF)
Kinkaid – Allison Dyer (S), Drewe Molin (M)
Oakridge – Tara Martinez (MF)
St. Andrew’s – Annika Mele (LM), Channing Reeves (DEF BACK)
St. John’s – Paige Albert (M/F), Jessica Nyquist (DEF)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Bean Rodriguez (GK)
St. Stephen’s – Alexandra Altamirano (MF)
Trinity Valley – Ellen Jacobs (MF), Anne Claire Cosby (MF), Alara Stuckey (DEF)