2013 Spring All-Conference Teams

Baseball

All Saints – Brett Burner (SS), Preston Templer (P/3B)
Casady – Ty Lopez (PIT/IF)
Cistercian – Robert Erickson (PIT)
EHS – John Henry Styles (PIT/OF), John Melody (CAT), Braxdon Wilks (PIT/OF), Bryce Packard (2B/PIT)
ESD – William Butter (CF), Oscar Benavides (CAT)
FWCD – Crosby Lipscomb (SS/PIT)
Greenhill – James Bradford (SS)
Holland Hall – John Byers (SS), Nick Holm (1B)
Houston Christian – Devon Wilson (SS), Mitch Kilkenny (PIT/1B), Gavin Vanderhider (OF)
John Cooper – Colton Austin (PIT/OF)
Kinkaid – Macan Wilson (CF), David Duncan (PIT), Bennett Notestine (RF)
Oakridge – Thomas Kensi (1B/PIT)
St. Andrew’s – Scott Politz (PIT/IF)
St. John’s – Chris Farish (RHP/1B), Daniel Halevy (CF), Stephen Spears (2B)
St. Mark’s – Brandon Stetler (PIT/1B), Teddy Edwards (CAT)
Saint Mary’s Hall – John Boyan (SS/CAT)
St. Stephen’s – Grant McHorse (IF)
Trinity Valley – Joe Streck (SS/PIT), Kyle Schnell (PIT/DH)

Boy’s Golf

Cistercian – Patrick Blonien, Shen Yoon, Evan Doherty
Country Day – Turner MacLean, Shane Markwardt
Greenhill – Jassem Setayesh
Holland Hall – Arjun Reddy
Kinkaid – Andrew Jacobe, Andrew Priest, J.B. Mitchell, Chandler Cone, Taylor Phillips
St. Stephen’s – Fernando Benevides

Lacrosse

Country Day – Morgan Pergande (MF), Campbell Bishop (DEF)
EHS – Harrison Profitt (GK), John Letsou (ATT), Anderson Clark (MF)
ESD – Barrett Anigian (MF), Sam Romano (MF), Jack Blair (ATT), Ritchie Loftus (ATT)
Greenhill – Trevor Hetrick (ATT), Drew Kaplan (ATT), Luke Wagner (DEF)
Houston Christian – Brooks Lehle (ATT), Connor Pryor (MF), Ivan Morris (MF)
Kinkaid – Connor Sullivan (ATT), Sam Chapman (DEF), Robert Reinbolt (LSM)
St. Andrew’s – Luke Aviles (MID), Connor Furhman (LPD)
St. John’s – William Trieschman (GK), Ben Griffin (DEF), Logan Smith (DEF)
St. Mark’s – Bear Goldstein (DEF), Justin Harvey (DEF), Riley Graham (FOGO), Andrew Graffy (ATT), Danny Koudelka (MF)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Tristan Robinson (MF), Gus Rowland (GK)
St. Stephen’s – Cosmo Wei (GK), Trey Foster (ATT)

Boy’s Tennis

All Saints – Eric Rutledge
Casady – Sam Wert, Calvin Layman
Cistercian – William Howard
Country Day – Alexander Chieffalo
EHS – Mack DeGeurin
ESD – Grant Brown, Wilson Miller
Greenhill – Grant Solomon, Hank Golman, Kamran Khan
Holland Hall – Evan Shrestha, David Graybill
Houston Christian – Wesley Rutherford
John Cooper – Christian Jones
Kinkaid – David Warren, Win Reynolds
Oakridge – Vick Patel
St. Andrew’s – Matthew Lee, Brendan Ingram
St. John’s – Xavier Gonzalez, Eric Gao
St. Mark’s – Sam Khoshbin, Hunter Book
Saints Mary’s Hall –Sam Berman, Anthony Kayruz
St. Stephen’s – Jake Berber
Trinity Valley – Matthew Kuo

Boy’s Track

All Saints – Blaze Moorhead, Charlie Flores, Daniel Gresham
Casady – Pen Tompkins, Josh Wariboko-Alali
Country Day – Clinton Harlin, Brandon Evans
Cistercian – Tyler Young
EHS – Curtis Brown, Tyreik Gray, Joel Latson, Lloyd Jones, Niko Harrell, Austin Robinson, Kelly McGee, Harry Patterson, Harrison Greer
ESD – Danie Hull
Greenhill – Ryan Duffy, Justin Estrada, Trey Albritten, Paulo Springer, Jalen Sharp
Houston Christian – Jacob Farris, Hamilton Paret, Landon Malouf, Stephen Consoli, Ernie Mercado
John Cooper – Pedro Nasta
Kinkaid – Thomas Dillon
St. Andrew’s – Jack Moody
St. John’s – Risher Randall, Josh Otey, Nathan Avery, Lee Hampton
St. Mark’s – Matthew Brown, Kendrick Spraglin, Harrison Hewitt, Victor Calvillo, George Law
St. Stephen’s – Spencer Dunkerley-Offor, Ben Warren, Joey Carter, Ben West, James Carter, William Hooks, Josh Mosier, Matthew Rice
Trinity Valley – Jason Cline, Trevor Berkowitz, Austin Brown, Johan Cheah

 

Girl’s Golf

All Saints – Samantha Garnett, Pauline Nguyen, Nicole Nguyen
Casady – Pauline Nguyen, Nicole Nguyen
EHS – Sabrina Fortin
Hockaday – Lauren Kim
Holland Hall – Marcella Pierre
Houston Christian – Maddie Davis
Oakridge – Alex Schies
St. John’s – Monica Dayao
St. Stephen’s – Adrienne Jackson

Girl’s Lacrosse

EHS – Katherine Ebeling (ATT), Cara Cancelmo (MID), Fran Sartori (DEF)
ESD – Courtney Chavez (MID/DEF), Leah Smith (MID/DEF), Katherine Kob (MID/ATT)
Greenhill – Anna Richmond (MID), Brianna Kessler (MID)
Hockaday – Ali Purnell (ATT), Emily Wechsler (MID), Meredith Mihalopoulos (MID), Hollis Tardy (DEF)
Houston Christain – Rebecca Doucet (CEN)
Kinkaid – Tory Smith (MID), Carolyn Dyer (MID/DEF), Alexandra Cokinos (MID)
St. Andrew’s – Aubrey Todd (DEF/MID), Ashley Dill (MID)
St. John’s – Amanda Leavell (MID), Robby Rybarczyk (MID), Lauren Resnick (ATT), Eden Epner (MID), Lindsey McKone (MID)
St. Stephen’s – Callie Evarts (FWD), Hadie Evarts (MID)

Softball

All Saints – Marissa Cantu (PIT), Jennifer Smith (CAT)
Casady – Courtlyn Elkins (PIT)
EHS – Caroline Stewart (3B), Christian Cain (CAT/PIT), Isabelle Haugh (SS)
ESD – Rachel Hersh (SS)
FWCD – Adele Elkind (PIT), Reagan Smith (3B)
Greenhill – Camille Ray (SS)
Hockaday – Abby Beck (3B)
Holland Hall – Kelsey Arnold (SS), Erin Best (PIT)
Houston Christian – Caitlin Clarke (PIT), Joelle Ortega (OF)
John Cooper – Hayley Hultman (SS/CF)
Kinkaid – Rienzi Reckling (CF/PIT), Claire Stringfellow (PIT), Georgi Andrews (1B)
Oakridge – Madison McWithey (PIT/1B)
St. Andrew’s – Lauren Gillott (CAT)
St. John’s – Anna Cain (CAT), Jessica Vlasek (SS), Anna Brooks Pacha (PIT), Meredith Lloyd (1B)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Sydney Kranzmann (SS), Barrett Wolff (PIT)
Trinity Valley – Riley Sartain (P/SS), Sarah McConnell (SS), Abby Hanley (CAT)

Girl’s Tennis

All Saints – Tatum Nowlin, Maddie Stephens
Casady – Emily Faulkner
Country Day – Christina Paulus, Isabella Chieffalo
EHS – Emmie Davis
ESD – Vinita Mundluru, Margaret Mulcahy
Greenhill – Jenna Reisler, Kelsey Goldberg
Hockaday – Mason Strickland, Marua McCrary, Abbey Mock
Holland Hall – Cheryl Kalapura
Houston Christian – Hope Johnson
John Cooper – Hannah Weinstein, Victoria Kareh
Kinkaid – Cecile Wilde, Sophia Smith
Oakridge – Whitley Stout
St Andrew’s – Larkin Ingram, Jenny Pollinger
St. John’s – Clare Hewitt, Tamara Shan
Saint Mary’s Hall – Gabby Sprio
St. Stephen’s – Sara Hajiehabbrimi
Trinity Valley – Alisha Trivedi

Girl’s Track

EHS – Raven Buckner, Devina Schneider, Jahnavi Schneider, Georgia Wahl, Beanna Okeugo
Greenhill – Jernaya Sharp, Shelby Beauchamp, Stephanie Seale, Hope Rovner, Jernaya Sharp, Liz Livingston, Camille Andrews
Hockaday – Jackie Choucair, Anase Asom, Olivia Whittaker, Staci Shelby, Mimi Asom, Claire Coker, Taylor Pak, Claudia Hammond, Charlsea Lamb, Lexie Hood, Harper Clouston
Holland Hall – Micaela McGregor, Elizabeth Adelson
Houston Christian – Jaela Dejean, Amie Leitko
Kinkaid – Raevyn Rogers, Lexie Ammons, Julia Camp, Gracey Wallace, Courtney J. Greer, Courtney C. Greer, Katherine Drews, Tyjae Scales
Oakridge – Breonica Coleman, Gianna Redeemer
St. Andrew’s – Samantha Smalling
St. John’s – Jackie Modesett, Stephanie Guo, Abby Avery, Samantha Night, Margaret Trautner, Francie Williams, Noel Higgason, Elise Viguet, Briana Williams
Trinity Valley – Ellen Jacobs