2014-15 Winter All-Conference Teams

Boy’s Basketball

All Saints – Max Vrana
Casady – Omar Boone
Cistercian – Dare Odeyingbo
Country Day – Sean Smith
Episcopal – Trent Williams, Rick Nelson
ESD – Gordon Gehan
Greenhill – Auston Evans, Xavier Bryant
Holland Hall – TJ Cooks, Spencer Sutton
Houston Christian – Justin McCormack, Braden Kopp
John Cooper – Jack Wiernicki
Kinkaid – Jake Shapper, Jae LeDee
Oakridge – Michael Cendrick
Saint Mary’s Hall – Jake Styslinger, Karthik Reddy
St. Andrews – John Covert
St. John’s – Cliff Guidry
St. Marks’ – William Caldwell, Jack Gordon
St. Stephen’s – Jarrett Allen, Deanthony Owens, Adam Hill
Trinity Valley – Harrison Whitehead

Boy’s Soccer

All Saints – Jonathan Song, Frenki Behaj
Casady – Camilo Haller
Cistercian – Kyle Rutledge
Country Day – Graham Pergande
Episcopal – Carlos Valdez, Elias Ormsby, Kristian De La Tore, Giancarlo Ayanegui
ESD – Adan Garcia,  Winston Guillory, Joseph Rooney, Jeffrey Taber, Josh Clardy
Greenhill – Ryan Pollack, Orion Marty
Holland Hall – Dylan Simmons
Houston Christian – Brad Boane
John Cooper – Sebastian Calleja, Andrew Coleman
Kinkaid – Demian Gass, Brendan Martin, Josh Raizner
Oakridge – Nick Kurth
Saint Mary’s Hall – Michael Lee
St. Andrews – Jackson Ziebert
St. John’s – Matthew Garnett
St. Mark’s – Hilario Vargas, Ben Wilner
St. Stephen’s – Trey Foster, Ricky Vega, Nick Griscom
Trinity Valley – David Dintino

Boy’s Swimming & Diving

Casady – Yogaish Khastgir, Quinn Bunnag
Cistercian – Alvin Jiang, Nate Young, Davis Benn, Daniel Hu, Timothy Skaras, Will Odom, Galen Hu
Greenhill – WT Greer, Nicholoas Suarez
Kinkaid – Nicholas Fernandez
Saint Mary’s Hall – Matthew Drengler
St. John’s – Michael He, Samuel Ho, Cooper Lueck, Paul Schwartz, Peter Cordill
St. Mark’s – Nathan Ondracek, Eric Li, Richard Jiang, Kevin Kim, Jacob Hum, Edward Ro, Kevin Wu, Mason Smith, Timothy Simenc

Boy’s Wrestling

All Saints –
Casady – James Bennett, Luke Johnston, Tim Giddings
Country Day –
Episcopal – Braxton Cody, Alex Cornell, Gio Pancotti
ESD – Blair Oden
Kinkaid – Blake Lattimer. John Goetee, Noah Chan. Colin Lawler
Oakridge – Judge Mcwhithey
St. Mark’s – Will Wood, Tucker Ribman, Calvin Hosler, Blake Spangler, Jake Holder, Elias Ware, Justin Jones, Andrew McClain
St. John’s – Evan Eisenberg, Justus Miles, Cyrus Lee, Layo Laniyan, Yo Akiyama, Jerald Barbe, Orion Hicks, Patrick Kowalski

Girl’s Basketball

All Saints – Jernee’ Goods
Casady – Delaney Henry
Episcopal – Quatera Limbrick, Kansas Watts
ESD – Charlotte North
Greenhill – Ellen Margaret Andrews, Hayley Isenberg
Hockaday – Jessica Savage, Staci Shelby
Holland Hall – Hagan Gross, Ann Savage
Houston Christian – Cassidy Kelley, Melissa Rodriguez
John Cooper – Muna Uzodike, Tess Clark
Kinkaid – Jasmine Smith, Tyjae Scales
Oakridge – Jacklyn McLean
Saint Mary’s Hall – Catherine Staskawicz
St. Andrews –Adele Aviles
St. John’s – Kara Wollmers
St. Stephen’s – Brittany Adams, Maya Sampleton, Caroline Herrera
Trinity Valley – Madison Williams

Girl’s Soccer

All Saints – Berkeley Phillips
Casady – Caitlyn Greene
Country Day – Annalyn Kumar
Episcopal – Reese Bickham, Grace Runnels
ESD – Karina Boyea, Sarah Stukalin, Ellis Miller, Morgan Eller, Nicole Curry
Greenhill – Alex Drossos, Sydnie Schindler, Rheagen Smith
Hockaday – Mimi Asom, Maddie Skaife, Claudia Hammond, Liana Perkins
Holland Hall – Tara Smith, Jenna Byers, Maddie Turgeau
Houston Christian – Emily Kaestner
John Cooper – Alison Robinson, Isabelle Sands
Kinkaid –Louise Stephens, Natalie Geisler
Oakridge – Mackenzie Leland
Saint Mary’s Hall – Alex Flaherty
St. Andrews – Annika Mele
St. John’s – Lindsey McKone, Grace Firestone
St. Stephen’s – Ginny Brooks
Trinity Valley – Payton Shlemon

Girl’s Swimming & Diving

Country Day – Joanne Wu, Hannah Cramer, Melody Rodriguez, Reagan Mulqueen
Episcopal – Abbie Balat, Lizzie Polikoff, Jahnavi Schneider, Amanda Strang, Joanne Wu
ESD – Caroline Blaylock
Greenhill – Whitney Pettijohn, Richa Sinkre, Sophia Steckler, Megan Marshall
Hockaday –Lena Peng, Carolina Campbell, Ellie Pfeiffer, Rachel Becker, Phobe Smith, Christina Archer, Bailey Hollingsworth
John Cooper – Sydney Shannon, Kelsey Vetalice, Grace Ritch, Meredith Brus
Kinkaid – Sara Jane Gage
Saint Mary’s Hall – Ashley Drengler
St. John’s – Paige Raun. Elena Skaribas, Noel Higgason, Rebecca Chen, Lauren Jhin