2014 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boys’ Cross Country

Country Day – Sawyer Stratton
Episcopal – Jordan Booker, Kohl Swift
John Cooper – Jonathan Goodridge, Garrett Groppell, Pedro Nasta, Ryan Mullen
Kinkaid – Oscar Melendez, Tyson Taylor, DZ Zavitsanos
St. Andrew’s – Oliver Langselius
St. John’s – Alex Cherches, Joe Faraguna, Jayan Hanson, Samuel Ho, Akshay Jaggi
St. Mark’s – Daniel Cope, Nick Buckenham, JT Graass
Trinity Valley – Elliot Blake

Football

All Saints – Isaiah Harris, Josiah Klingenberg, James Smat, Ryan Suitt
Casady – Denver Johnson, Colin Morris, Camren Proby, Josh Wariboko-Alali, Gary Woods
Cistercian -Matthew Merrick, Dare Odeyingbo, Nick Skalak
Country Day – Erik Lopez, Graham Pergande, Mixson Staffel
Episcopal – Preston Heard, Trey Horne, Walker Little, Gio Pancotti, Austin Spurling, Marvin Wilson
ESD – Thomas Fitts, Winston Guillory, Jack Johnson, Nakeie Montgomery, Brock Neurohr, Caleb Williams
Holland Hall – Anthony Armour, TJ Cooks, Avery Gragg, Corey Taylor
Houston Christian – Harrison Barton, Hunter Costlow, Lake Ensley, Forrest Harrell
Kinkaid – JT Granato, Tyler Higby, Jacob Matthews, Sam Mays, Garrison Meeks
Oakridge – Gordon Fleming, Daylen Johnson, Cade Wooten
St. John’s – Jack Britton, Wheeler Gibson, Cade Luedde
St. Mark’s – William Caldwell, Tommy Gudmundsson, Justin Jones, Brannon Rouse
Trinity Valley – Kade Ekberg, Cameron Matthews

Boys’ Volleyball

Casady – Logan Agnello, Pen Tompkins
Country Day – Mason Beasley, Quentin Pinto
Episcopal – Carter Casteel, Tobi Oguntona
Greenhill – Chandler Notley, Grayson Taylor
Kinkaid – Quinn Kuriger, Lucas Mason
St. John’s – Paul Labanowski, Gabe Malek
St. Mark’s – Wesley Cha, Parker Dixon, Tim Simenc
Saint Mary’s Hall – Rex Cusenbary, Augusto de las Casas
Trinity Valley – Shaun Dodson

Girls’ Cross Country

Casady – Kaitlyn Barthell
Country Day – Melody Rodriguez
Episcopal – Gwyneth Bryan, Devina Schneider, Jahnavi Schneider
ESD – Lili Clark
Greenhill – Cameron Crates, Ariana Luteman
Hockaday – Caroline Forbess, Tala Vaughan
Holland Hall – Langley Dunn
Kinkaid – Ali Ammons, Lexie Ammons, Margaret Durning, Natalie Geisler
St. Andrew’s – Maya Glasgow
St. John’s – Peyton Brown, Lillian Chen, Margaret Trautner
St. Stephen’s – Avery Schiffman

Girls’ Volleyball

All Saints – Imani Davis, Katie Karbo
Casady – Delaney Henry
Country Day -Laura Murphy
Episcopal – Christian Cain, Grace Geib
ESD – Marley Boyea, Rainey Lynch
Greenhill – Ellen Margaret Andrews, Dani Milner
Hockaday – Mackenzie Capetillo
Holland Hall – Annah Bezhan
Houston Christian – Claire Karsten, Bree Perry
John Cooper – Christina Gooch, Julianne Malek
Kinkaid – Frances Andrews, Chinaza Ndee
Oakridge – Carley Newman
St. Andrew’s – Hannah Wright
St. John’s – Monica Dayao
Saint Mary’s Hall – Emily Wilson
St. Stephen’s – Brittany Adams, Allison Gramble, Avery Poppinga
Trinity Valley – Jenny Boldenow

Field Hockey

All Saints – Abby Carroll, Brianna Vinson
Casady – Claire Hendee, Camille Jackson, Ellen Payne
Country Day – Kate Laughlin, Laura Catherine Wilson
Episcopal – Emma Cate Graham
ESD – Rachel Hersh
Greenhill – Tori Hayden, Emily Richmond
Hockaday – Morgan Allen, Frances Burton, Gigi Lancaster, Maddie Skaife, Ilana Perkins
Holland Hall – Merceds Pena, Tara Smith
Houston Christian – Caroline Hughes
Kinkaid – Ellee Dukes, Allison Dyer, Emma Eggleston, Kaylie Mings
Oakridge – Mackenzie Leland
St. Andrew’s – Annika Mele
St. John’s – Kelsey Bing, Lindsey McKone, Cameron Weiner
Saint Mary’s Hall – Maggie Ford
St. Stephen’s – Anneka Brink
Trinity Valley – Ellie Green