2014 Spring All-Conference Teams

Baseball

All Saints – Parker Pennington (3B)
Casady – Garrett Horton (PIT/IF)
Cistercian – Tommy Emmet (PIT/1B)
EHS – John Henry Styles (), Evian Benjamin (CF)
ESD – Oscar Benavides (CAT)
FWCD – Crosby Lipscomb (2B/PIT), Reed Simpson (3B/P), Caleb Rooker (OF)
Greenhill – Alan Bliss (2B)
Holland Hall – John Byers (SS/PIT), Slater Springman (CAT)
Houston Christian – Mitch Kilkenny (PIT/1B), Hudson Treu (P/3B), Shane Baz (OF), Jordan Gochenour (SS)
John Cooper –Jake Seefeldt (P/OF)
Kinkaid – Will Gaus (P/DH), Neal Bhatia (3B/P)
Oakridge –Wyatt Jones (P/3B)
St. Andrew’s – Scott Politz (PIT/IF), Jaron Shrock (CAT), Andrew McInvale (P/IF)
St. John’s – Jack Miller (CAT), Daniel Halevy (CF)
St. Mark’s – Teddy Edwards (CAT), William Caldwell (CF/P), Mac Labhart (1B)
Saint Mary’s Hall –Wilson Taylor (SS/P/3B)
St. Stephen’s – Grant McHorse (2B)
Trinity Valley – John Cleveland (SS), Brylyn Lea (P/C)

Boy’s Golf

Country Day – Turner MacLean
ESD – Mark Reppe
Greenhill – Jassem Setayesh
Holland Hall – Arjun Reddy
John Cooper – Ben Robinson, Tom Cochrane
Kinkaid – Taylor Phillips, Chandler Cone, Andrew Jacobe
St. Andrew’s – Cyrus Turner
St. Mark’s – Devan Prabhakar

Boy’s Lacrosse

Country Day – Will Waltrip (G), Edward Hudson (ATT)
EHS – Jack Kayser (G), Anderson Clark (FO), Matthew Lintner (ATT)
ESD – Richie Loftus (ATT), Jack Beare (ATT), Sam Romano (MID), Nakeie Montgomery (MID), Preston Crow (MID)
Greenhill – Lucke Wagner (DEF), Daniel Spomer (LSM), Colby Denesuk (G)
Houston Christian – Kyle Malia (MF), Brett Lehle (ATT), Kyle Fronckiewicz (MF)
Kinkaid – Lucas Cooper (MID), Robert Reinbolt (LS/MF), Connor Sullivan (ATT)
St. Andrew’s – Nick Fox (MF), Richie Hojel (LS/MF)
St. John’s – William Trieschman (G), Carl Bernicker (MF), Peter Cordill (ATT)
St. Mark’s – Riley Graham (FO), Jack Fojtasek (ATT), Connor Mullen (G), Tommy Addy (ATT)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Andrew Wickersham (MF), Ben Rindler (FO/MF)
St. Stephen’s – Trey Foster (ATT), Mason Evarts (ATT)

Boy’s Tennis

All Saints – Eric Rutledge
Casady – Sam Wert
Cistercian – William Howard
Country Day – Alexander Chieffalo
EHS – Mack DeGeurin
ESD – Grant Brown
Greenhill – Grant Solomon, Hank Golman, Chris Jones
Holland Hall – Evan Shrestha, Jordan Rambach
Houston Christian – Christian Clarke
John Cooper – Christian Jones
Kinkaid – Daniel Warren, Ali Jamal
Oakridge – Vick Patel, Armaan Ahuja
St. Andrew’s – Matthew Lee, Brandon Kivlin
St. John’s – Xavier Gonzalez, Eric Gao
St. Mark’s – Sam Khoshbin, Will Hardage
Saints Mary’s Hall –Brandt Baldwin, Jonathan Gottsman
St. Stephen’s – Jake Berber, Kirby Hayes
Trinity Valley – Austin Dolan

Boy’s Track

All Saints – Blaze Moorhead, Daniel Gresham, Brandon Johnson, Grayson Borchardt, Campbell Hillard
Casady – Pen Tompkins, Josh Wariboko-Alali
Country Day – Brandon Evans, Cooper Baird, Clinton Harlin
EHS – Joel Latson, Jordan Booker, Travis Toliver, Tobi Oguntona, Niko Harrell, Austin Spurling, Kristian De la Torre, Kelly McGee, Harrison Greer, Sean Ovelman, Jack Neary
ESD – Caleb Williams
Greenhill – Jalen Sharp, Justin Estrada, Douglass Smith, Dylan Roberts, Paulo Springer
Houston Christian – Harrison Cromwell , Hamilton Paret, Richard Hansen, Mark Spangenberg
Kinkaid – Thomas Dillon, Kamil Lawal
John Cooper – Jacob Stelter, Pedro Nasta
St. Mark’s – JT Graass, Harrison Perkins, Nick Buckenham, Daniel Cope
St. John’s – Lee Hampton, Akshay Jaggi, William Mercado
St. Stephen’s – Ben Warren, Josh Mosier, Ben West, Matthew Rice
Trinity Valley – Johan Cheah

 

Girl’s Golf

All Saints – Samantha Garnett
Casady – Pauline Nguyen, Elizabeth Freeman, Nicole Nguyen
Hockaday – Lauren Kim
Holland Hall – Marcella Pierre
Oakridge – Alex Schies
St. John’s – Monica Dayao, Grace Wilson
St. Stephen’s – Cristina Pullen

Girl’s Lacrosse

EHS – Hannah Ebeling (ATT), Maggie Rippeto (MID), Pia Tolomei (MID)
ESD – Sidney Sikes (MID), Charlotte North (MID)
Greenhill – Emily Fine (MID), Brianna Kessler (MID)
Hockaday – Grace Gilder (DEF), Emily Wechsler (MID), Meredith Mihalopoulos (MID/DEF), Catherine McGeoch (ATT/MID), Mary Landry (ATT)
Houston Christain – Emily Detiveaux (MID)
Kinkaid – Tory Smith (MID), Allison Dyer (MID/DEF), Louise Stephens (DEF/MID)
St. Andrew’s – Madeleine Mele (MID), Annika Mele (MID)
St. John’s – Eden Epner (MID), Lindsey McKone (MID), Winnie Brandfield-Harvey (G), Jessica Nyquist (DEF)
St. Stephen’s – Callie Evarts (FWD), Grace Stewart (FOR)

Softball

All Saints – Briana Wallace (CAT)
Casady – Courtlyn Elkins (PIT), Dana Silver (3B)
EHS – Emily Fraser (OF), Julia Streller (P/1B), Christian Cain (CAT/PIT), Isabelle Haugh (SS)
ESD – Connie Lee (PIT)
FWCD – Adele Elkind (PIT), Laura Murphy (1B)
Greenhill –Dani Black (CF), Caitlin Hoagland (SS)
Hockaday –Lindsey Okada (2B/1B)
Holland Hall – Kelsey Arnold (SS), Taylor Zanca (PIT)
Houston Christian – Caitlin Clarke (PIT/OF), Joelle Ortega (OF), Esther Graves (CAT/OF)
John Cooper – Kathryn Early (PIT/SS)
Kinkaid – Kelli Montgomery (3B/PIT), Claire Stringfellow (PIT), Georgi Andrews (1B)
Oakridge – Jacklyn McLean (PIT), Angelique Southern (1B)
St. Andrew’s –Marina Smalling (CAT/IF)
St. John’s – Anna Brooks Pacha (PIT), Jessica Vlasek (SS), Alex Jones (CAT)
Saint Mary’s Hall – Jessica James (SS)
Trinity Valley – Abby Hanley (CAT)

Girl’s Tennis

All Saints – Maddie Stephens, Samantha Garrett
Casady – Emily Faulkner
Country Day – Madison Nelson
EHS – Emmie Davis, Margaret Martin
ESD – Kaki Miller, Margaret Mulcahy
Greenhill – Julia Reisler, Madhuri Deo
Hockaday – Melody Tong, Marua McCrary, Berkley Wood
Holland Hall – Molly Lohrey, Merich Frizzell
Houston Christian – Caroline Burge
John Cooper – Hannah Weinstein, Victoria Kareh
Kinkaid – Cecile Wilde, Sasha Inchauste
Oakridge – Bianca Villamar
St Andrew’s – Larkin Ingram
St. John’s – Natasha Gonzalez, Tamara Shan
Saint Mary’s Hall – Madison Ross
St. Stephen’s – Delia Stephens
Trinity Valley – Anna Kuo

Girl’s Track

Casady – Camille Jackson
EHS – Corrinne Cassel, Devina Schneider, Georgia Wahl, Jasmine Williams
ESD – Madison Pyle, Lili Clark
Greenill – Jernaya Sharp, Kelli Banks, Hope Rovner, Ellen Margret Andrews, Rheagan Smith, Camille Andrews, Logan McGil, Amelia Jones, Zoe Williams
Hockaday – Mimi Asom, Charlsea Lamb, Taylor Pak, Olivia Whittaker
Holland Hall – Micaela McGregor, Elizabeth Adelson, Tara Smith, Kelsey Arnold, Halle Salisbury, Allene Michaels, Langley Dunn, Savanna Smith
John Cooper – Kendall Anderson
Kinkaid – Raevyn Rogers, Lizzie McGee, Grace Wallace, Ana Matamoros, Courtney Greer, Natalie Geisler, Tyjae Scales
Oakridge – Breonica Coleman
St. Andrew’s – Samantha Smalling, Brianna Hooks-Hardman
Saint Mary’s Hall – Shay Petty, Steffi Sokolyk
St. John’s – Caroline Ankoma-Sey, Margaret Trautner, Peyton Brown, Isabelle Paine, Jennifer Melcher, Elise Viguet
Trinity Valley – Lilli Williamson