2015-16 Winter All-Conference Teams

Boys’ Basketball

All Saints – Brendon Harmon
Casady – Omar Boone, Jaylan Williams
Cistercian – Thomas Williamson
Episcopal – Trent Williams, Doc Nelson
Episcopal Dallas – Blake Morrison
FWCD – Sean Smith
Greenhill- Xavier Bryant, Malik Hudson
Holland Hall – CJ Thompson
Houston Christian – Justin McCormack, Sahvir Wheeler
John Cooper – Michael Gerbrer
Kinkaid – Jae LeDee, Jake Shaper
Oakridge – Bronson Boyd
Saint Mary’s Hall – AJ Walker
St. Andrew’s – James Beuerlein
St. John’s – Paul Labanowski, Cliff Guidry
St. Mark’s – Brannon Rouse, Parker Dixon
St. Stephen’s – Jarrett Allen, Deanthony Owens, Michael Joseph
Trinity Valley – Brock Rodriguez

Girls’ Basketball

All Saints – Lauren Wallace
Casady – MiAngila Graham
Episcopal – Quatera Limbrick, Kansas Watts
Episcopal Dallas – Charlotte North, Anna Konradi
FWCD – Alyse Bilardi
Greenhill – Ellen Margaret Andrews, Jade Currington
Hockaday – Claire Jurgensmeyer
Holland Hall – Gabby Gregory, Kennedy Cox, Annie Wise
Houston Christian – Allie Garza, Autumn Nicholas
John Cooper – Jasmine White
Kinkaid – Jasmine Smith, Alexis Johnson
Oakridge – Taylor Willis
Saint Mary’s Hall – Catherine Staskawicz
St. Andrew’s – Nina Molanphy
St. John’s – Gabby Otey
St. Stephen’s – Maya Sampleton, Maddie Almanza
Trinity Valley – Madison Williams, Madison Briscoe

Boys’ Soccer

All Saints – Will Evans
Casady – Alden O’Connor
Cistercian – Tommy Nealon
Episcopal – Carlos Vadez, Cristian Arias, Giancarlo Ayanequi, Chris Short, Victor Velasco
Episcopal Dallas – Adan Garcia, Ryan Schmitt
FWCD – Spencer Pergande
Greenhill – Orion Marty, Ryan Pollack
Holland Hall – Josh Chung, Jaelon Woodard
Houston Christian – Christian Clarke
John Cooper – Tristian Craig
Kinkaid – Josh Raizner, Jon Hopkins, Becket Toussaint
Oakridge – Garrett Echols
Saint Mary’s Hall – James Greenwood
St. Andrew’s – Jorge Alzaga
St. John’s – Philip Kensinger, Joe Faraguna, Matthew Garnett, Owen Torczon
St. Mark’s – Cameron Lam, Graham Gillespie, Will Diamond
St. Stephen’s – Nic Griscom, Adam Gohary
Trinity Valley – David Dintino

Girls’ Soccer

All Saints – Samantha Green
Casady – Heather Terry
Episcopal – Julia Nasser, Jaime Woolley
Episcopal Dallas – Ellis Miller, Sarah Stukalin, Nicole Curry, Elizabeth Reid, Morgan Eller
FWCD – Reagan Parker
Greenhill – Rheagen Smith, Gabrielle Coben, Caroline Simpson
Hockaday – Ilana Perkins, Maddie Skaife, Caroline Stewart
Holland Hall – Bri Liu
Houston Christian – Emily Kaestner
John Cooper – Isabel Sands
Kinkaid – Louise Stephens, Ellie Bolin
Oakridge – Mackenzie Leland
Saint Mary’s Hall – Sofia Arce
St. Andrew’s – Mackenzie Harrison
St. John’s – Lindsey McKone, Stephanie Sarkar
St. Stephen’s – Quinn Murphy, Kayla Thompson, Erin Mikeska, Ginny Brooks
Trinity Valley – Kennedy Wainwright, Kathryn Carlock

Boys’ Swimming

Casady – Quinn Bunnag
Cistercian – Alvin Jiang, Will Odom, Brian Jiang, Daniel Hu
Episcopal – Whitaker Proll-Clark, Jack Reichert, Jacob Wise, John Henry Thompson
Greenhill – Nic Suarez
Houston Christian – Mark Shoemaker
John Cooper – Ignacio Raniere, William Staebel, Voidyal Pradeepkumar, Campbell Wolford
Kinkaid – Nicholas Fernandez
St. John’s – Michael He, Samuel Ho, Cooper Lueck, Ethan Wang, Paul Schwartz, Matt Fastow
St. Mark’s – Jacob Hum, Edward Ro, Kevin Kim, Eric Li, Benjamin Hurst, Ward Rushton, Matthew Yang, Ethan Pittson, Kevin Wu

Girls’ Swimming

All Saints’ – Kaitlyn Klvac
Episcopal – Delaney Newsome, Abbie Balat, Amanda Strang, Lizzie Polikoff
Episcopal Dallas – Bailyn Prichett, Caroline Blaylock
Greenhill – Erica Yang
Hockady – Lena Peng, Carolina Campbell, Nicole Krampitz, Rachel Becker, Bailey Hollingsworth, Christina Archer
Houston Christian – Shelby Krummel
John Cooper – Grace Ritch, Meredith Brus, Sydney Shannon
Kinkaid – May Moorefield, Audrey Orange, Emily Moak, Ellie Lucke, Colin Lawler
Oakridge – Corrina Sullivan, Lucy Robinson, Zoe Flower, Kate Mitchell, Amy Zhang
Saint Mary’s Hall – Maddie Carter
St. John’s – Lexi Pickens, Lauren Jhin, Noel Higgason, Renee Roberts, Ellie Strawn
St. Stephen’s – Margaret Rogers

Wrestling

All Saints’ – Hunter Balk, Holden Fricks
Casady – Will Bennett
Episcopal – Matthew Melody, Kyle Rollins, Alex Cornell
Episcopal Dallas – Blair Oden
Kinkaid – Alexander Treistman, Edward Chamblee, Noah Chan
Oakridge – Judge McWithey
St. John’s – Ben Jacobs, Evan Eisenberg, Evan Hammerman, Layo Laniyan, Yo Akiyama, Matthew Mercado, Peter Chen, Michael Meaux, Joshua Thomas
St. Mark’s – Will Wood, Ivan Day, Tucker Ribman, Colin Neuhoff, Bryce Blinn