2015 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boys’ Cross Country

Episcopal – Jordan Booker
Greenhill – Daniel Brickman, Jaco Shepherd
John Cooper – Ryan Mullen, Jonathan Goodridge
Kinkaid – DZ Zavitsanos
St. Andrew’s – Henry Gaudin, Sam Johnson
St. John’s – Joe Faraguna, Drew Woodfork, Sam Faraguna, Jake Schick, Jayan Hanson
St. Mark’s – John Graass, Daniel Cope
St. Stephen’s – Andrew Abikhaled, Adam Moss, Crayton Carrozza, Travis Dowd
Trinity Valley – David Dintino

Football

All Saints – Isaiah Harris, Michael Williams, Luke Anthony, Logan Cowan, Anthony Salazar, Turner Corbett
Casady – Max Wariboko, Jake Uhland, William Walter
Cistercian – Dane Garnett, Thomas Williamson, Jack Albert
Episcopal – Marvin Wilson, Preston Heard, Walker Little, Reagan Reitmeier, Jake LeVrier
ESD – Blake Morrison, Nakeie Montgomery, Cole Sutter, John Colonetta, Cameron Pike
FWCD – Jack Sankary, Brad Chilcoat, Joe Breedlove, Aaron Lax
Greenhill – Konnell Woods, Kassidy Woods
Holland Hall – Cole Turgeau, CJ Thompson, Anthony Armour
Houston Christian – Chris Crawford, Christian Clarke, Harrison Barton, Tre Carter
Kinkaid – Rhett Cardwell, Ben Padon, Spencer Oster, Tommy Beeler, George Sarvadi, Ford Young
Oakridge – Parker Welch, Gordon Fleming, Bronson Boyd, Michael Cendrick
St. John’s – John Ballard, Cade Luedde, Hunter Kowalski
St. Mark’s – Bradford Beck, Bryce Killian, Jackson Cole, Brannon Rouse
Trinity Valley – Cameron Matthews, Zach Milan

Boys’ Volleyball

Casady – Issiah Levingston, Will Harlow
Episcopal – James Sickler
FWCD – John Wittman, Nicholas Aufiero
Greenhill – Ryan Diebner, Barrett Winchell, Rishi Vas
Kinkaid – Lucas Mason
St. John’s – Paul Labanowski, Marcus Manca
St. Mark’s – Parker Dixon, Matthew Lawson
Saint Mary’s Hall – Eli Fichtel
Trinity Valley – Tom Bosworth

Girls’ Cross Country

Casady – Kaitlyn Barthell
Episcopal – Bwyneth Bryan
Greenhill – Ariana Luterman, Chandler Crates
Hockaday – Adoette Vaughan, Caroline Forbes, Bailey Brand, Madison Cook, Elizabeth Raff
Kinkaid – Lindsey Ho, Caroline Keller
St. Andrew’s – Hannah Blake, Blair Butler
St. John’s – Lillian Chen, Peyton Brown, Margaret Trautner, Julia Moddy, Olivia Havel, Maya Bhandari
St. Stephen’s – Avery Schiffman

Girls’ Volleyball

All Saints – Katie Karbo, Allena Heath
Casady – Grace Hall
Episcopal – Grace Geib, Gigi Hanna
ESD – Kathryn Smith, Izzy Siragusa
FWCD – Adele Elkind
Greenhill – Dani Milner, Ellen Margaret Andrews, Michal Mathis
Hockaday – Rosalina LaBarba
Holland Hall – Audrey Warren
Houston Christian – Caitlin Clarke, Claire Karsten
John Cooper – Christina Gooch, Kayley Wood
Kinkaid – Chinaza Ndee, Onuchi Ndee
Oakridge – Abby Brown
St. Andrew’s – Caroline Biggar
St. John’s – Kennadie Jake-Turner
Saint Mary’s Hall – Chase Huggins
St. Stephen’s – Bella Almanza, Avery Poppinga
Trinity Valley – Jenny Boldenow

Field Hockey

All Saints – Corynne Hammit
Casady – Grace Huff. Ann Nordin, Cathy Zesiger
Episcopal – Emma Cate Graham
ESD – Caroline Durante, Elizabeth Reid
FWCD- Kristin Dickerson
Greenhill – Abby Shosid. Peyton Shuman
Hockaday – Ilana Perkins, Maddie Skaife
Holland Hall – Maddie Murphy, Merich Frizzell
Houston Christian – Anna Lauren Hanhausen
Kinkaid – Ellee Dukes, Caroline Hanan, Louise Stephens, Kaylie Mings
Oakridge – Railey Fitzgerald
St. Andrew’s – Katherine Baker
St. John’s – Lindsey McKone, Jennifer Trieschman, Kate Copeland, Cameron Weiner, Kelsey Bing
Saint Mary’s Hall – Maggie Ford
St. Stephen’s – Delia Stephens
Trinity Valley – Hannah Mecke, Maggie Williams, Audrey Jacobs