2016 Spring All-Conference Teams

Baseball

All Saints – Cade Farr, Caleb Silvia
Casady – Holden Cook
Cistercian – Connor Ryan
Episcopal – Peter Geib, Kobi Owen, Matt Mitchell
Episcopal Dallas – Jack Kieffaber
FWCD – James Ferguson, William Sheats
Greenhill – Dan O’Brien
Holland Hall – Michael Burke
Houston Christian – Jordan Gochenour, Matt Metoyer, Blake Thistletwaite
John Cooper –Bobby Finnie
Kinkaid – Davis Sheffield, Michael Goldak, Cole Green
Oakridge – Connor Clark
St. Andrew’s – Blais Herman, Matthew Speitel
St. John’s – Peter Stone
St. Mark’s –  William Caldwell, Jakson Cole, Drew Daxley, Zach Landry
Saint Mary’s Hall – Drew Jennings
St. Stephen’s – Luka Green
Trinity Valley – Jack Shapard, Brylyn Lea

Boys’ Golf

Cistercian – Robert Lahrman
Episcopal Dallas – Mark Reppe
Greenhill – Evan Haynes
Holland Hall – Bobby Hughes
John Cooper – Ben Wong, Ben Robinson
Kinkaid – Mason Nome, Jake Lipman, Cole Hammer
St. Andrew’s – Cyrus Turner
St. Mark’s – Sam Clayman

Boys’ Lacrosse

Episcopal – Jack Powell, Ryan Perouty, JT Hildebrand
Episcopal Dallas – Nakeie Montgomery, Charlie Sikes, James McElroy, Paxton Marks, Adam Aronowitz
FWCD – Spencer Pergande, Henry Ryan
Greenhill – Luke Wagner, Mason Marano
Houston Christian – Alec Delsota, Brett Lehle, Philip Schwartz
Kinkaid – Phin Sprague, Rhett Cardwell, Lucas Mason
St. Andrew’s – Ryan Loose, Charlie Tusa
St. John’s –  Wheeler Gibson, Charles Dorfman, Paul Labanowski
St. Mark’s – Max Sadlowski, Graham Gillespie, Luke Rogers, Jake Vaughn
Saint Mary’s Hall – Sam Goldstone, Luke Rowland
St. Stephen’s – Frankin Lassandro, Walker Woo

Boys’ Tennis

All Saints – Sean Michael Pigeon
Casady – Sam Atkinson, Chris Geiger
Cistercian – Andy Walsh
Episcopal – Wallace Pepi
Episcopal Dallas – Matt Jones
FWCD – Kit Puls
Greenhill – Nate Eazor, Rishi Vas, Max Motlagh
Holland Hall – Jack Atherton
Houston Christian – Bryce Arvin, Kenner Taylor
John Cooper – Jason Weinstein
Kinkaid – Michael Smith, Z Tabarestani
Oakridge – Avery Pennywell, Shivan Ahuja
St. Andrew’s – Pritam Reddy
St. John’s – Eric Gao, Jared Aiman
St. Mark’s – Anvit Reddy, Albert Thieu
Saints Mary’s Hall – Pablo Ampudia, Brandt Baldwin
St. Stephen’s – Jake Berber
Trinity Valley – Kinh Pham

Boys’ Track

All Saints’ – Isaiah Harris, Turner Corbett, Brendan Harmon, Walker Rynd
Casady – Isaiah Levingston, Jake Uhland
Greenhill – Bryson Houston, Daniel Brickman, Konnell Woods, Antonio Lapeyrolerie, Douglass Smith, Kassidy Woods, Justin Estrada
Holland Hall – Spencer Sutton
Houston Christian – Phillip Haynes, Richard Hansen
John Cooper – Jonathan Goodridge, Ryan Mullen
Kinkaid – Noah Chan
Oakridge – Trent Hall
St. Andrew’s – Addison Brown, Henry Gaudin, Sam Johnson, Austin Modoff
St. John’s – Joe Faraguna, Chris Randall, Trey Lewis, Genson Hooper Price, Hunter Hasley, Toby Emiola, Will Marx, Ian Thakur
St. Mark’s – Daniel Garcia, JT Graass, Clay Morris, Keith Kadesky, Johnathon Berry, Justin Berry, Daniel Cope, Sam Shane, Scott Smythe
St. Stephen’s – Cameron Conyers, John Sansbury, Jamal January, Bryar Topo, Jarrett Allen

Girls’ Golf

Casady – Pauline Nguyen
Episcopal – Margaret Runnels, Mary Helen Kennedy
Hockaday – Gabrielle Kim, Amanda Jin
Houston Christian – Emily Calkins
Kinkaid – Emily Talbert
St. John’s – Grace Wilson, May McCabe
Trinity Valley – Ashley Riemitis

Girls’ Lacrosse

Episcopal – Jamie Woolley, Maddie Carter, Gracie Wade
Episcopal Dallas – Charlotte North, Amanda Kung, Elizabeth Reid, Jay Browne
Greenhill – Gabrielle Coben, Brooke Allen
Hockaday – Sloane Castleman, Emily Stallings, Melanie Kerber
Houston Christain – Nicole Welsh
Kinkaid – Chloe Hunter, Belle Martire, Louise Stephens
St. Andrew’s – Claire Fason, Megan Lanctot
St. John’s – Lindsey McKone, Winnie Brandfield-Harvey, Kara Wollmers, Kate Copeland, Carson Copeland
St. Stephen’s – Grace Hooker, Lia Moutin-Johnston

Softball

All Saints – Emma Speaker
Casady – Reagan Dahlgren
Episcopal – Isabelle Haugh, Emily Fraser, Sarah Venker
Episcopal Dallas – Emma Cabrales
FWCD – Adele Elkind, CJ Landrum
Greenhill –Hailey Wertheril, Elaine Pennington
Hockaday –Trinity Naile
Holland Hall – Madalyn Davison
Houston Christian – Katie Hartwell, Elizabeth McCoy, Brooke Malia
John Cooper – Kathryn Early, Taylor Sloop
Kinkaid – Kelli Montgomery, Grace Nevil, Sarah Lasater
Oakridge – Mackenzie Leland
Saint Mary’s Hall – Hannah Cochran
St. Andrew’s –Shelby Bray
St. John’s – Anna Brooks Pacha, Alyssa Barrett, Jessica Vlasek, Alex Jones
Trinity Valley – McKenzie Clemons, Abby Torres

Girls’ Tennis

All Saints – Virginai Leidner
Casady – Dylan Dobson, Rebecca Puls
Episcopal – Margaret Martin
Episcopal Dallas – Michelle Shen, Abigail Holmna
FWCD – Christina Kelly
Greenhill – Madhuri Deo, Dani Perales
Hockaday – Mackenzie Brabham, Chelsea Watanabe, Berkley Wood
Holland Hall – Shea Bhasin, Emily Elmburg
Houston Christian – Linnea Mosvold
John Cooper – Hannah Weinstein, Sanjena Venkatesh
Kinkaid – Halle Brazda, Sasha Inchauste
Oakridge – Bianca Villamar
St. Andrew’s – Aubrey Blocker
St. John’s – Natasha Gonzalez, Sopia Huynh
Saint Mary’s Hall – Madison Ross
St. Stephen’s – Avery Schiffman
Trinity Valley – Tate Rosen

Girls’ Track

Episcopal – Kansas Watts, Madelyn Klinkerman
Episcopal Dallas – Lauren Marks
FWCD – Kaitlyn Johnson, Olivia Woodson, CJ Landrum, Adele Elkind, Molly Cassady, Emma Rooker
Greenhill – Jernaya Sharp, Ellen Margret Andrews, Sofia Martin, Katy Goodwin, Amelia Jones, Jessica Pugh, Megan Olomu, Caroline Simpson
Hockaday – Sophie Ison, Adoette Vaughn, Lizzie Raff, Justice Coutee-McCullum, Sam Taussig, Gabria Pearson
Holland Hall – Elizabeth Adelson
John Cooper – Obie Amudo
Kinkaid – Kennedy Gamble, Taylor J. Cowan, Cracey Wallace, Jenny Miller, Alison Favaloro, Katie Erikson, Ellie Lucke, Ali Ammons, Lindsey Ho, Laine Jacobs
Oakridge – Breonica Coleman
Saint Mary’s Hall – Natalie Scheifele
St. John’s – Peyton Brown, Margaret Trautner, Lillian Chen, Isabelle Paine, Katie Hasley, Ciela Stark, Kat Smith
Trinity Valley – Lilli Williamson, Brianna Hudson, Madi Williams