2015 Spring All-Conference Teams

Baseball

All Saints – Jake Hamilton
Casady – Colin Morris
Cistercian – Garrett Hoard
Episcopal – Evian Benjamin, Kobi Owen, Matt Mitchell
Episcopal Dallas – Matt Kelley
FWCD – James Ferguson
Greenhill – Alan Bliss
Holland Hall – Jackson Goddard, Slater Springman
Houston Christian – Mitchell Kilkenny, Shane Baz, Jordan Gochenour
John Cooper –Nicholas Beaty
Kinkaid – Will Gaus, Neal Bhatia, Michael Goldak, Matt Powell
Oakridge –Parker Welch
St. Andrew’s – Scott Politz, Andrew McInvale
St. John’s – Grant Guillory
St. Mark’s –  William Caldwell, Brannon Rouse, Carrington Kyle
Saint Mary’s Hall –Wilson Taylor
St. Stephen’s – Austin Nicholson, Nick Balley
Trinity Valley – Sam Streck, Brylyn Lea

Boy’s Golf

Episcopal Dallas – Mark Reppe
FWCD – Turner MacLean
Greenhill – Evan Haynes
Houston Christian – Robert Quinilty
John Cooper – Suraj Swarup, Ben Wong
Kinkaid – Taylor Phillips, Chandler Cone, Cole Hammer
St. Mark’s – Sam Clayman

Boy’s Lacrosse

Episcopal – Jack Powell, Ryan Perouty, Holden Markoff
Episcopal Dallas – Sam Romano, Nakeie Montgomery, Joseph Rooney, Gab Gonclaves, Charlie Sikes
FWCD – Graham Pergande
Greenhill – Luke Wagner, Daniel Spomer
Houston Christian – Alec Delsota, Brett Lehle, Philip Schwartz
Kinkaid – Connor Sullivan, Lovett Shaper, Dawson Smith
St. Andrew’s – Ryan Loose
St. John’s – Stephen Wang, Wheeler Gibson, Peter Cordill, Trey Lewis
St. Mark’s –Connor Mullen, Michael Fletcher, Max Sadlowski
Saint Mary’s Hall – Sam Goldstone
St. Stephen’s – Mason Evarts, Walter Woo

Boy’s Tennis

All Saints – Eric Rutledge
Casady – Anoop D’Souza, Chris Geiger
Cistercian – James Flahery
Episcopal – Magnus Fyhr
Episcopal Dallas – Matt Jones
FWCD – Dilan Nana
Greenhill – Nate Eazor, Rishi Vas, Chris Jones
Holland Hall – Evan Shrestha
Houston Christian – Bryce Arvin
John Cooper – Christian Jones, Jason Weinstein
Kinkaid – Michael Smith, Quinn Kuriger
Oakridge – Avery Brown, Shivan Ahuja
St. Andrew’s – Mark Ashworth
St. John’s – Eric Gao, Billy Guo
St. Mark’s – Anvit Reddy, Albert Thieu
Saints Mary’s Hall – Matthew Berman
St. Stephen’s – Jake Berber, Kirby Hayes
Trinity Valley – Sammy Russell

Boy’s Track

All Saints’ – Isaiah Harris, Grayson Borchardt, Ryan Suitt, Campbell Hillard, Will Deskins
Casady – Isaiah Levington
Cisterican – Dare Odeyingbo
Episcopal – Travis Toliver, Jaylen Waddle, Jack Neary, Joel Latson, Jordan Booker, Harrison Greer
Episcopal Dallas – Winston Guillory
FWCD – Brandon Evans, Brian Evans
Greenhill – Antonio Lapeyrolerie, Justin Estrada, Douglass Smith, Paulo Springer
Holland Hall – Sam Roberts
John Cooper – Pedro Nasta
Kinkaid – Noah Chan, Kamil Lawal
Houston Christian – Daniel Bunch, Richard Hansen
St. Andrew’s – Oliver Langselius
St. John’s – Lee Hampton, Joe Faraguna, Frank Spence, Jake Schick, Akshay Jaggi, Hunter Hasley, Toby Emiola, Ian Thakur, Chris Randall
St. Mark’s – Nick Buckenham, Shourya Kumar, Daniel Cope, JT Graass
St. Stephen’s – Yuma Takeuchi, William Hooks
Trinity Valley – Elliot Blake, Calum Aldridge, David Dintino, Johan Cheah, Ethan Phelps

 

Girl’s Golf

All Saints – Samantha Garnett
Casady – Pauline Nguyen, Elizabeth Freeman
Episcopal – Margaret Runnels, Sabrina Fortin
Greenhill – Madison Pidgeon
Hockaday – Lauren Kim
Holland Hall – Marcella Pierre
Saint Mary’s Hall – Griffin Foultz
St. John’s – Monica Dayao, Grace Wilson
Trinity Valley – Ashley Riemitis

Girl’s Lacrosse

Episcopal – Hannah Ebeling, Hayley Donnelly, Allie Hughey
Episcopal Dallas – Charlotte North, Amanda Kung, Claire North, Annabel McGill
Greenhill – Gabrielle Coben, Brianna Kessler
Hockaday – Sloane Castleman, Emily Stallings, Kate Love
Houston Christain – Becca Doucet
Kinkaid – Allison Dyer, Belle Martire, Louise Stephens
St. Andrew’s – Madeleine Mele, Annika Mele
St. John’s – Lindsey McKone, Winnie Brandfield-Harvey, Jessica Nyquist, Nell Copeland, Kara Wollmers
St. Stephen’s – Anneka Brink, Grace Stewart

Softball

All Saints – Briana Wallace, Marti King
Casady – Emily Fogg
Episcopal – Christian Cain, Isabelle Haugh, Emily Fraser, Sarah Venker
Episcopal Dallas – Connie Lee
FWCD – Adele Elkind, CJ Landrum
Greenhill –Hailey Wertheril, Caitlin Hoagland
Hockaday –Tiffany Pon
Holland Hall – Natalie Miller
Houston Christian – Caitlin Clarke, Brooke Malia, Riley Garrett
John Cooper – Hayley Hultman, Taylor Sloop
Kinkaid – Kelli Montgomery, Emily Ashworth, Sarah Lasater
Oakridge – Jaclyn McLean
St. Andrew’s –Marina Smalling, Megan Kamm
St. John’s – Anna Brooks Pacha, Alyssa Barrett, Jessica Vlasek
Trinity Valley – Hannah Mecke

Girl’s Tennis

All Saints – Maddie Stephens
Casady – Jessica Greene
Episcopal – Margaret Martin
Episcopal Dallas – Michelle Shen, Carlotte Neuhoff
FWCD – Margot Berry
Greenhill – Julia Reisler, Madhuri Deo, Jenna Reisler
Hockaday – Caroline Bhuphati, Mackenzie Brabham
Holland Hall – Lindsey Terry, Emily Elmurg
Houston Christian – Aslyn Way, Linnea Mosvold
John Cooper – Hannah Weinstein, Victoria Kareh
Kinkaid – Halle Brazda, Sasha Inchauste
Oakridge – Bianca Villamar
St Andrew’s – Coaty Ostendorf
St. John’s – Natasha Gonzalez, Hannah Johnston
Saint Mary’s Hall – Olivia Nastala
St. Stephen’s – Savannah Brillant
Trinity Valley – Anna Kuo

Girl’s Track

Episcopal – Georgia Wahl, Jahnavi Schneider, Gwyneth Bryan, Blake Ogle, Devina Schneider
FWCD – Adele Elkind, Olivia Woodson, Emma Rooker, Molly Cassady
Greenhill – Jernaya Sharp, Kelli Banks, Amelia Jones, Ellen Margret Andrews, Emily Richmond, Hope Rovner, Rheagan Smith
Hockaday – Christina Archer, Ellie Newmen, Ellea Lamb, Lizzie Raff, Charlsea Lamb
Holland Hall – Elizabeth Adelson
Houston Christian – Taylor Crawford
Kinkaid – Tyjaé Scales, Kennedy Gamble, Katie Erikson, Jenny Miller, Gracey Wallace, Taylor J. Cowan
Oakridge – Breonica Coleman
Saint Mary’s Hall – Natalie Scheifele
St. John’s – Katie Hasley, Peyton Brown, Lillian Chen, Julia Moody, Olivia Barboza, Margaret Trautner, Isabelle Paine, Alex Jones
St. Stephen’s – Brittany Adams, Avery Schiffman
Trinity Valley – Lilli Williamson