2016-17 Winter All-Conference Teams

Boys’ Basketball

All Saints – Brendan Harmon
Casady – Isaiah Levingston, Omar Boone, Jaylen Williams
Cistercian – Sam Clay
Episcopal – Doc Nelson, Saylen Waddle
Episcopal Dallas – Sasxon Thompson, Antonio Lapeyrolerie
FWCD – Joseph Breedlove, Tayvon Lauderdale
Greenhill- Xavier Bryant, Kassidy Woods
Houston Christian – Miller Kopp, Sahvir Wheeler
John Cooper – Michael Grady
Kinkaid – Jae LeDee, Jake Shaper
Oakridge – Mason Hooper, Tyler Fuller
St. Andrew’s – James Beuerlein
St. John’s – Cliff Guidry
St. Mark’s – Will Ingram
St. Stephen’s – Zach Taylor
Trinity Valley – Evan Williams

Girls’ Basketball

All Saints – Lauren Wallace
Casady – MiAngila Graham
Episcopal – Kansas Watts, Trinity Watts
Episcopal Dallas – Charlotte North
FWCD – Kenzi Cater
Greenhill – Ellen Margaret Andrews, Jade Currington
Hockaday – Shelby Schultz
Houston Christian – Tia Tolbert, Autumn Nicholas
John Cooper -Jasmine White, Rachel Feigin
Kinkaid – Jasmine Smith, Alexis Johnson, Chinaza Ndee
Oakridge – Cheyenne Reese
St. Andrew’s – Nina Molanphy, Gabrielle Parrish
St. John’s – Eliza Holt, Gabby Long
St. Stephen’s – Kristin Hanks
Trinity Valley – Madison Williams, Madison Briscoe

Boys’ Soccer

All Saints – Jermaine Rucker
Casady – Alden O’Connor
Cistercian – Xavi Anderhub, Danny Garda, Jimmy Garda
Episcopal – Carlos Valdez, Victor Velasco, Cristian Arias, Pablo Vilas, Ivan Bastidas
Episcopal Dallas – Ryan Schmitt
FWCD – Nicholas Aufiero, Spencer Pergande
Greenhill – Chris Quintero, Benjamin Strombert, Hayden Gerrard, Brandon Aptilon
Houston Christian – Jacob Lutey
John Cooper – Wesley DeMarco, Sondre Jentoft
Kinkaid – Becket Toussaint, Ace Nicolaou, Willy DuCharme
Oakridge – George Moss
St. Andrew’s – Jorge Alzaga
St. John’s – Ryan Doughty, Connor Watson
St. Mark’s – Josh Bandopadhay
St. Stephen’s – Adam Gohary, Jorge Torres
Trinity Valley – Adekunle Adesanoye

Girls’ Soccer

All Saints – Cami Krzeminski
Casady – Nika Gorski
Episcopal – Jaylynn Nunn, Jaime Woolley
Episcopal Dallas – Ellis Miller, Katie Witte, Elizabeth Reid, Emma Viquez, Lauren Marks
FWCD – Mia Diaz
Greenhill – Rheagen Smith
Hockaday – Maddie Skaife, Sophia Silva, Trinity Tomas
Houston Christian – Linnea Mosvold
John Cooper – Isabel Sands, Bella Camarata
Kinkaid – Izzy Nelson, Farise Cravens, Bar Pierce, Caleigh Doran
Oakridge – Megan Munday
St. Andrew’s – Hanna Judycki
St. John’s – Katherine Smith, Stephanie Srakar, Lilah Gaber
St. Stephen’s – Kayla Thompson, Natalie Gutierrez
Trinity Valley – Kennedy Wainwright, Sarah Mason

Boys’ Swimming & Diving

Casady – Chris Godall, Quinn Bunnag
Cistercian – Brian Jiang, Daniel Hu, Alvin Jiang, Ned Pfeiffer
Episcopal – Richard Taylor
Houston Christian – Mark Shoemaker
John Cooper – Ignacio Ranieri, William Staebel, Christopher Seymour, Campbell Wolford
Kinkaid – Michael Bell
St. Andrew’s – Gabriel Kennedy
St. John’s – Paul Schwartz, Eric Wang, Jordan Fullen, Michael He, Matt Fastow, Michael Spedale, Will Sampson, Cooper Lueck, Henry Philpott
St. Mark’s – Jacob Hum, Edward Ro, Ethan Pittson, Matthew Yang, Benjamin Hurst, Andrew Lin
St. Stephen’s – Coby Carrozza, Judson Kyle, James Kyle
Trinity Valley – Deniz Atay

Girls’ Swimming & Diving

Episcopal – Delaney Newsome, Nina Plemenos, Sarah Andrews, Abbie Balat, Amanda Strang, Elizabeth Hunt
FWCD – Adriana Barker
Hockady – Meghan Shimer, Carolina Campbell, Abby Tchoukaleff, Sophie Isom, Teal Cohen,  Eillie Pfeiffer, Bailey Hollingsworth
Houston Christian – Shelby Krummel, Hadley Krummel
John Cooper – Maddy Sinkovic, Grace Ritch, Jane Ritch, Lauren Cordes
Kinkaid – Peyton Pivec, Audrey Orange, Marley Orange, May Moorefield, Mary Helen Burt, Kate Riley
St. Andrew’s – Emma Tuhabonye
St. John’s – Lexi Pickens, Sydney Buchman, Betsy Hook, Katie Shelburne, Mary Martha Maclay

Wrestling

All Saints’ – Hunter Balk, Holdon Fricks, Caleb Silvia, Grayson Mann
Casady – Will Dumigan, Kian Steppe, Nick Armoudian, Will Bennett, John Renfrow
Episcopal – Steven Perez
Kinkaid – Brighton Huynh, John Goettee, Edward Chamblee, Max Mannetti, Noah Chan
Oakridge – Graham Stanush, Colin Lawler
St. John’s – Ishan Shah, Thomas Grannen, Will Skinner, Layo Laniyan, Evan Hammerman, Malcolm Sturgis, Peter Chen, Micheal Meaux, Josh Thomas
St. Mark’s – Will Wood, Ivan Day