2016 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boys’ Cross Country

Episcopal – Jordan Booker
Casady – Jack Ryan
FWCD – Whit Dennis
Greenhill – Matthew Zweig, Daniel Brickman
John Cooper – Jonathan Goodridge, Mitchell Shannon
Kinkaid – DZ Zavitsanos
St. Andrew’s – Austin Modoff, Carosn Kurad, Ethan Huie
St. John’s – Drew Woodfork, Sam Faraguna, Jayan Hanson, Sean Jackson, Pearse Higgason
St. Mark’s -Daniel Cope, Seth Weprin
St. Stephen’s – Andrew Abikhaled, Crayton Carrozza
Trinity Valley – Ethan Phelps

Football

All Saints – Zadok Scott, Thurman Hogan, Max Cummins, Grayson Mann, D.Q. McKinney, Luke Brockermeyer
Casady – Reid Fisher, William Bennett, Ryan Callahan
Cistercian – Daniel Losson, Jack MacKenzie, Danny Garda, Mike Garnett, Harry Crutcher
Episcopal – Walker Little, Jaylen Waddle, Gavin Geib, Marvin Wilson, Camden Miller
Episcopal Dallas – Seth Washington, Nakeie Montgomery, Patrick Skalniak
FWCD – Brad Chilcoat, Spencer Pergande, Ross Biggs, Joe Breedlove, Robert Todora, Turner Symonds
Greenhill – Xavier Bryant, Konnell Woods, Kassidy Woods, Michael Simpson
Houston Christian – Josh Rogers, Evan Marshman, Matt Strickland
John Cooper – Emerson Raybon, Stijn Albers
Kinkaid – Johnathon Thomas, Marquis Hubbard, Josh Williams, Ben Padon
Oakridge – Michael Cendrick, Daniel Jackson, Christoph Henle
St. Andrew’s – Thompson Renner, Alex Briggs
St. John’s – Rob Wallace, Josh Thomas, Wesley Gow, Wheeler Gibson
St. Mark’s – Luke Rogers, Elias Ware
St. Stephen’s – Jamal January, Robert Allen
Trinity Valley – Zach Milan, Jaxon Kelley, Wesley Teeter, Payton Benson

Boys’ Volleyball

Casady – Issiah Levingston, Baikl Liu, Riley Stayton
Episcopal – Omar Denman
FWCD – Nicholas Aufiero, Isaac Narrett
Greenhill – Barrett Winchell, Anaias Hayes
Kinkaid – Brian Xu
St. John’s – Michael Urdahl, Erik Andrade
St. Mark’s – Jacob Hum, Toussaint Pegues
St. Stephen’s – Isaac Berkin
Trinity Valley – Tom Bosworth

Girls’ Cross Country

Casady – Kaitlyn Barthell
Episcopal – Gwyneth Bryan
Greenhill – Maddie Hatfield, Kaiti Ness, Cameron Crates, Chandler Crates
Hockaday – Adoette Vaughan, Elizabeth Raff, Caroline Forbess, Parker Hwk, Bailey Brand
John Cooper – Sidney Cartwright
Kinkaid – Camila Vicens, Mikela McCauley, Alexandra Blake, Ali Ammons
St. Andrew’s – Helen Murphy
St. John’s – Peyton Brown, Katherine Johnston, Catie Beck

Girls’ Volleyball

All Saints – Ashton Mares
Casady – Olivia Gross
Episcopal – Grace Geib, Gigi Hanna
Episcopal Dallas – Isabella Siragusa, Kristen Leland
FWCD – Savannah Grammer
Greenhill – Allie Frymire, Ellen Margaret Andrews, Michal Mathis
Hockaday – Leilah Smith
Houston Christian – Brooke Hudson, Kayla Daly
John Cooper – Kaylee Frazier, Kara O’Neal
Kinkaid – Chinaza Ndee
Oakridge – Abby Brown, Alexa Pressley
St. Andrew’s – Barrett Guttell, Annie Temple
St. John’s – Kennadie Jake-Turner
St. Stephen’s – Bella Almanza, Avery Poppinga
Trinity Valley – Brianna Hudson

Field Hockey

All Saints – Corynne Hammit
Casady – Cathy Zesiger
Episcopal – Sophie Thomas
Episcopal Dallas – Sydeny Helbing, Elizabeth Reid, Josephine Bellman
FWCD- Megan Park
Greenhill – Mia Hirsch, Izzy Thompson
Hockaday – Maddie Skaife, Rory Finn, Audrey Magnuson
Houston Christian – Anna Lauren Hanhausen
Kinkaid – Caroline Hanan, Belle Martire
Oakridge – Railey Fitzgerald, Channy Cornell
St. Andrew’s – Coaty Ostendorf
St. John’s – Reese Vogel, Isabel Windham, Emily Pedrick, Sara Grace Ritter, Carson Copeland
St. Stephen’s – Delia Stephens, Soifra Murdoch
Trinity Valley – Sarah Cummings, Kathryn Carlock, Berkeley Allen, Addie Guinn