2017 Fall All-Conference Teams

Boys’ Cross Country

Casady – Sam Bass, Sanjay Ramdas
Greenhill – Daniel Brickman
John Cooper – Eli Araya, Mitchell Shannon
Kinkaid – DZ Zavitsanos, Socs Zavitsanos
St. Andrew’s – Chandon Chhikara, Carson Kurad, Kevin Latreille
St. John’s – Drew Woodfolk, Sam Faraguna, Samuel Ho, Simon Jernigan
St. Mark’s – Seth Weprin, Andres Arroyo
St. Stephen’s – Crayton Carrozza, Travis Dowd, Julian Baeza, Philip Chang

Football

Casady – William Bennet, John Renfrow, Jack Story
Cistercian – Mike Garnett, Max Schieferdecker, Harry Crutcher, Sam Clay
Episcopal – Jaylen Waddle, Tayjon Martin, Jordan Wells, John Saucer, Jaylen Davis
Episcopal Dallas – Patrick Skalniak, Scott Bower, Pearson Riley, Robert Tolbert
FWCD – Drew Chilcoat, Clark Sheats, Turner Symonds
Greenhill – JT Herrscher, Xavier Bryant, Kassidy Woods, Curtis Dorsey, Kevin Hoare
Houston Christian – Sevan Guidry, Donovan Jackson, Austin McDonald
John Cooper – Evan Minarovic, Matt Krehbiel, Logan LeaxKinkaid – Johnathon Thomas, Josh Williams, Ameer Mustafa, Adam Harter, Kamal Nader, Hayden Rome
Oakridge – Zane Ahlfinger, Christoph Henle, Marshall Buss, Kaylor Conn
St. Andrew’s – Sean Fresch, Thompson Renner
St. John’s – Wesley Gow, Charles Sampson, Malcolm Sturgis
St. Mark’s – Colin Neuhoff, Josh Daniels, Matthew Fornaro, Zach Gilstrap
Trinity Valley – Isaiah Jackson, Brock Rodriguez, Jaxon Kelley, Benji Berkowitz, Grant Farmer, Wesley Teeter

Boys’ Volleyball

Casady – Beikl Liu, Jack Childress
Episcopal – Omar Denman
FWCD – Harrison Sapienza
Greenhill – Barrett Winchell, Rishi Vas, Ananias Hayes
Kinkaid – Alex Frumovitz
St. John’s – Michael Urdahl, Benny He
St. Mark’s – Toussaint Pegues, Albert Luo
St. Stephen’s – Zach Taylor
Trinity Valley – Jeffrey Sterling, Tyler Wright

Girls’ Cross Country

Hockaday – Adoette Vaughan, Caroline Forbess, Parker Hawk, Elizabeth Raff, Kathryn Bowers, Ellie Newman
Greenhill – Kaiti Ness, Maddie Hatfield, Cameron Crates
St. John’s – Jordan Kramer, Katherine Johnston
Kinkaid – Camila Vicens, Alexandra Blake, Ali Ammons, Alison Zhang
John Cooper – Sidney Cartwright
Trinity Valley – Caroline Phelps
Casady – Sophia Mathis
St. Andrew’s – Caroline Johnson
St. Stephen’s – Amelia Allen

Girls’ Volleyball

Casady – Reagan Dahlgren
Episcopal – Mylana Byrd, Trinity Watts, Brennan Howell
Episcopal Dallas – Kristen Leland, Caitlyn Henderson
FWCD – Mia Kovachev
Greenhill – Sola Omonije
Hockaday – Leliah Smith, Erica Hulsey
Houston Christian – Samantha Leverenz, Kyndall Ellis
John Cooper – Kara Oneal, Anna Claire Adam
Kinkaid – Onuchi Ndee, Julia Lasater
Oakridge – Abby Brown
St. Andrew’s – Mia Arriaga
St. John’s – Kennadie Jake-Turner, Alexandra Lewis
St. Stephen’s – Bella Alamanza, Ariana Zarse
Trinity Valley – Brianna Hudson

Field Hockey

Casady – Chloe Brown, Gabby Lee
Episcopal – Sophie Thomas
Episcopal Dallas – Story Langston, Hannah Nwakibu
FWCD -Megan Park
Greenhill – Brooke Allen, Gabrielle Coben
Hockada – Rory Finn, Genny Wood
Houston Christian – Anna Lauren Hanhausen
Kinkaid – Caroline Hanan, Ellie Bolin, Belle Martire, Annabel Skubisz, Farise Cravens
Oakridge – Olivia McLean
St. Andrew’s – Coaty Ostendorf
St. John’s – Avery Morris, Audrey Ledbetter, Sinclair Mott
St. Stephen’s – Siofra Murdoch, Riley Nichols, Margaret Savage
Trinity Valley – Addie Guinn, Izzy Hoskins, Audrey Jacobs, Harper Dunne