2018-19 Winter All-Conference Teams

Boys’ Basketball

Casady -PJ Mitchell-Johnson
Cistercian-Sam Clay, Harry Crutcher
EHS-Jahari Long, DJ Nussbaum
ESD-Keller Casey, Colby Henderson
FWCD-Drew Chilcoat
Greenhill-Jordan Simmons, Drake Muller
Houston Christian-Sahvir Wheeler, Noah Kon, Ty Archibald
John Cooper-Antonio Evans
Kinkaid -Jordan Williams, Josh Levy
Oakridge -Rytis Petraitis, Carson Welch
St. Andrew’s-Nathan Lietzke
St. John’s-Charlie McGee
St. Mark’s-Harrison Ingram, Andrew Laczkowski
St. Stephen’s-Zach Taylor
Trinity Valley-Patrick Caero

Girls’ Basketball

Casady -Jordyn Turner
Episcopal-Ka’Lyn Watson, Courtney Davis
Episcopal Dallas-Anna Winkeler
FWCD-Kenzi Carter, Liberty Croutch
Greenhill-Kionce Woods, Jade Curington
Hockaday-Ava Berger
Houston Christian-Autumn Nicholas, Bailey Andrews
Kinkaid-Nakeeya McCardell, Kate Petrovic, Onuchi Ndee
John Cooper-Ajailah Ogiemwonyi
Oakridge -Cheyenne Reese
St. Andrew’s-Mikayla Hyde, Gabrielle Parrish
St. John’s-Eliza Holt, Gabby Long
St. Stephen’s-Kailey Hicks
Trinity Valley-Madison Briscoe, Shruti Sahu

Boys’ Soccer

Casady – Heath Stanfield, Yair Rojo, Yael Rojo
Cistercian – Samuel Hernandez
Episcopal – Juan Rodriguez, Victor Velasco, Ivan Bastidas, Memo Rodriguez, Danny Rios
Episcopal Dallas – Arturo Pozo, Grant Jungerman
FWCD – Humberto Zamorano
Greenhill – Jake Nelson, William Coben
Houston Christian – Jakob Mosvold
John Cooper – Thomas Elkhoury, Evan Burchfiel, Jacob Gunter, Eli Araya
Kinkaid – Zack Nicolaou, Becket Toussaint, Eren Senyuva
Oakridge – Cristian Otero
St. Andrew’s – Fabio La Pietra
St. John’s – Ryan Doughty, Sam Faraguna
St. Mark’s – William Holtby, Seth Weprin
St. Stephen’s – Bryan Rangel
Trinity Valley – Nick Gelvez

Girls’ Soccer

Casady -Isabel O’Connor
Episcopal-Claire Jesulaitis, Julia Nasser, Millie Hovnatanian
Episcopal Dallas-Emma Viquez, Story Langston, Lauren Marks
FWCD-Kaitlyn Johnson
Greenhill-Jordanna Goldstein, Divya Inaganti
Hockaday-Graydon Paul, Sydney Watson, Carolina Stewart, Remy Finn
Houston Christian-Kate Welsh, Jackie Catalano
John Cooper-Abby Inbusch
Kinkaid -Lena Provenzano
Oakridge -Mason Henegar
St. Andrew’s-Morgan Nascone
St. John’s-Stephanie Sarkar, Lilah Gaber, Sara Lichtarge, Charlotte Gillard, Olivia O’Reilly
St. Stephen’s-Margaret Savage, Madi Meyer
Trinity Valley-Kennedy Wainwright, Harper Dunne

Boys’ Swimming & Diving

Greenhill – Blaine Bowan, MJ Ward
John Cooper – Vidyal Pradeepkumar, Christopher Seymour, William Staebel, Mitchell Shannon, Campbell Wolford, Henry Shea
Kinkaid – Charlie Brennig
St. Andrew’s – Trey Munson, John Fontenot
St. John’s – Rhys Beauchamp, Eric Wang, Will Sampson, Jordan Fullen, Pete Curtis, Todd Achuff, Michael Spedale, Michael Skaribas
St. Mark’s – Mark Weisberg, Nicolas Gomez, Jack Palmer, Daniel Wu, Ryan Park, David Li Robert Newman, Jack Palmer
St. Stephen’s – Coby Carozza, Jake Chappelear, Julian Baeza, Ben McCord
Trinity Valley – Deniz Atay

Girls’ Swimming & Diving

Hockaday – Brooke Adams, Abby Tchoukaleff, Julia Luo, Estelle Fisher, Annabel Symington
John Cooper – Syuen See, Jane Ritch, Tillie Claggett, Lauren Cordes, Adelaiede Herman, Caitlin Lanigan, Katia Guerrero
Kinkaid – Olivia Howard, Laura Sanders, Kate Riley, Emily Moak, Zelie Hughes, Karen Li, Grace Markovich
St. Andrew’s – Kendall Hall, Lindsay Kayser
St. John’s – Lexi Pickens, Ella Flowers, Ainsley Dodson, Georgianna Mathews, Katie Shellburne, Cai Flowers, Sydney Buchman
St. Stephen’s – Sydney Rawie

Wrestling

Casady – Jonah Craine, Parker Gwin, Will Dumifan, Jack Christ, Nick Armoudian
Episcopal – Lane McCool, Gregory Ross, Duncan Lamme, Paul McGarry, Patrick Bayouth, Jack Podsednik
Episcopal Dallas – Christopher Talbot, Jack Loftus
FWCD – Rogan Crumley
St. John’s – Ken Matsunaga, Ishan Shah, Wyatt Cyprow, Thomas Grannen, Oliver Magdol, Bobby Hlavinka, Sebastian Jimenez, Michael Daichman, Thomas Chang, Malcolm Sturgis, Harrison Fernelius, Roman Lewis
St. Mark’s – Colin Nuehoff, Elijah Ellis