2018 Spring All-Conference Teams

Baseball

Casady –  Teddy Jacobsen
Cistercian – Michael Jaquez
Episcopal – Peter Geib, Tanner Witt, Antonio Cruz, Jack Grams
Episcopal Dallas – Adam Bland
FWCD – Turner Symonds, Drew Chilcoat
Greenhill – Jake Webster
Houston Christian – Jake Fritsche, Ethan Abbott
John Cooper – Logan Leax, Evan Minarovic, Evan Godwin
Kinkaid  – Stone Simmons, Johnathon Thomas, James House
Oakridge  – Nathan Cleveland, Marshall Buss
St. Andrew’s – Jaxon Cady
St. John’s – Jack Ben-Shoshan, Beckett Vine, Matthew Guyton
St. Mark’s – Jimmy Rodriguez, Reece Rabin
St. Stephen’s – Jonathan Wilkey
Trinity Valley – Brock Rodrigue

Boys’ Golf

Cistercian – Henry Kirkpatrick
John Cooper – Ben Wong, Christ McDonald
Greenhill – Brock Bagelman
Kinkaid – Cole Hammer, Johnny Butler, Mason Nome, Will Jacobe
Oakridge – Ben Broadus
St. John’s – Sean O’Neal
St. Stephen’s – Yang Yang
Trinity Valley – Chris Berzina

Boys’ Lacrosse

Episcopal – Ford McCann, Noah Dahlberg
Episcopal Dallas – Prescott King, Scott Bower, Andrew Griffin, Patrick Skalniak, Brandon Meaux
Greenhill – Walker Mullen, Alex Rose, Max Lamendola
Houston Christian – Mason Pierotti
Kinkaid – Reese Sullivan, Parker Browne, Jack Nevil
St. Andrew’s – Thompson Renner, Cade Kilbride, Ethan Hanna
St. John’s –  Austin Beebe, Brock Cannon, Charles Sampson
St. Mark’s – Sam Schroeder, Garrett Mize, Blake Rogers, John Gunnin
St. Stephen’s – Frankin Lassandro, Walker Woo

Boys’ Tennis

Casady –  Chris Geiger, Aidan Raikar
Cistercian – Nico Lopez
Episcopal – Zack Georgesson
Episcopal Dallas – Matt Jones
FWCD – Westen Mulqueen
Greenhill – Max Motlagh, Rishi Vas
Houston Christian – Kenner Taylor, Jakob Mosvold, Peyton Erck
John Cooper – Wyatt Wright, Savan Khurana
Kinkaid  – Woodley Burrow, Rohan Kumar
Oakridge  – Avery Pennywell
St. Andrew’s – Kai Canada, Jett Hampton
St. John’s – Vijay Patel, Andrew Sall
St. Mark’s – Harris Wilson, Davis Bailey
St. Stephen’s – Chiraag Kambalimath
Trinity Valley – Kinh Pham

Boys’ Track

Casady – William Bennett
Cistercian – Harry Crutcher
Episcopal – Jordan Wells, Julius Young, Jaylen Waddle, Kenny Otah
Episcopal Dallas – Nick Greenberg
FWCD – Ben Belton
Greenhill – Jacob Herrscher
Houston Christian – Donavan Jackson, Preston Swiggart
John Cooper – Gregory Groppell, Ebube Oguchi, Tega Ewherido, Thomas Elkhoury, Evan Burchfiel, Eric Grosser
Kinkaid – Noah Chan, Myles Black
St. Andrew’s – Chandon Chhikara, Jack Guttell, Ethan Huie, Pace Renner, Billy Clark
St. John’s – Genson Hooper Price, August Windham, Sam Faraguna, Samuel Ho, Douglas Parsley, Drew Woodfolk, Will Marx, Collin Fullen, Ian Thakur, Lethan Hampton, Josh Schwartz
St. Mark’s – Zach Gilstrap, Seun Omonije, Clay Morris, Kit Colson, Daniel Garcia
St. Stephen’s – Jamal January, Crayton Carrozza, Travis Dowd, David Allen, Philip Chang, Cameron Conyers, Shaunak Divine

Girls’ Golf

Episcopal – Margaret Runnels, Alisia Cruz
Episcopal Dallas – Sofia Weinstein
Hockaday – Gabrielle Kim, Nyomi Thomas, Ocean Park
John Cooper – Andrea Gomez
St. John’s – Christine Wang, Denise Pan, May McCabe

Girls’ Lacrosse

Episcopal –  Sophia Haugh, Mia Carrabba
Episcopal Dallas – Anna Winkeler, Gianna Pope, Jay Browne, Meg Wilson
Greenhill – Gabrielle Coben, Emma Kaiser, Brooke Allen
Hockaday  – JoJo Gum, Genny Wood, Lizzie Benedict, Margaret Woodberry, Shea Castleman
Houston Christian – Kirsten Cossey
Kinkaid  – Belle Martire, Chloe Hunter, Mikela McCauley
St. Andrew’s – Natalie Youngblood, Clara Sherman
St. John’s – Andie Kapiloff, Alexandra Lewis, Audrey Ledbetter
St. Stephen’s – Caroline Ratliff, Ava Mouton-Johnston

Softball

Casady – Reagan Dahlgren
Episcopal – Sarah Venker, Daryn Grams, Lexi Sagers, Amber Hatfield
Episcopal Dallas – Emma Cabrales
FWCD – CJ Landrum, Kathleen Clum, Samantha Burke
Greenhill – Hailey Wetherill, Hannah Reynolds
Hockaday – Madison Stringfield
Houston Christian -Katie Hartwell, Reagan Broussard
John Cooper – Kaitlyn Harris, Grayson Sloop
Kinkaid – Julia Sanchez, Abriana Nader, Anna Maria Johnson
Oakridge  – Megan Munday
St. Andrew’s – Alyssa Castillo
St. John’s – Laurel McKelvey, Julia Waller, Lauren Harpold
Trinity Valley – McKenzie Clemons, Jenna Milan

Girls’ Tennis

Casady –  Isaballa Hoppenjans, Hope Breyer-Ash
Episcopal – Carolyn Hammond
Episcopal Dallas – Michelle Shen, Sophie Saland
FWCD – Abby Timmerman
Greenhill – Manvi Mittal, Courtney Saqueton
Hockaday – Mackenzie Brabham, Emma Carr
Houston Christian – Daniella Nassar, Emily Dziedzic
John Cooper – Vandana Venkatesh
Kinkaid  – Andrea Le, Ella Brissett
Oakridge  – Abby Brown
St. Andrew’s – Simms Ehrlich
St. John’s – Sophia Huynh, Hannah Johnston, Katherine Johnston
St. Stephen’s – Chloe Lawrence
Trinity Valley – Tate Rosen, Brooke Rosen

Girls’ Track

Episcopal – Jamie Tatum, Bryana Bazile
Greenhill – Megan Olomu, Katherine Goodwin, Sola Omonije, Kaiti Ness
Hockaday – Sophie Isom, Rory Finn, Bailey Hollingsworth, Adoette Vaughan, Caroline Forbess, Ellie Newman, Courtney Katz, Parker Hawk, Justice Coutee-McCullum, Isabella Shadle, Alyssa Taylor
Houston Christian – Esohe Asuen
John Cooper – Obie Amudo, Katie Drake, Uche Oguchi, Ava Minarovic, Madison Breaux
Kinkaid – Marilyn Nwora, Lydia Patterson, Audrey Ho, Nia Caldwell, Alexandra Blake, Ellie Lucke, Emily Moak, Jalen Elrod, Lindsey Ho, Katelyn Gamble, Kennedy Gamble, Alison Favaloro, Emma Sykes
St. John’s – Ciela Stark, Molly Isaac, Catie Beck, Mira Thakur, Mycah Clay, Shelby DesRoches, Mia Guien