2019 Spring All-Conference Teams

Baseball

Casady —Teddy Jacobsen
Cistercian—Alex Ardemagni
Episcopal—Tanner Witt, Jake Tanner, Bennett Hanks
Episcopal Dallas—Adam Bland
FWCD—Ozzie Fleischer, Drew Chilcoat
Greenhill—Jack Shuman, Gabby Diaz
Houston Christian—Will Allen, Daniel Yu
John Cooper—Evan Minarovic, Logan Leax, Evan Godwin
Kinkaid —Stone Simmons, Wyatt Young, Carlos Abello, Cade Moulton
Oakridge —Mason Heiskell
St. Andrew’s—Carson Kroll, Cole Nascone
St. John’s—Matthew Guyton, Matthew Fleming, Jack Ben-Shoshan
St. Mark’s—Cole Arnett
St. Stephen’s—Braeden Johnson
Trinity Valley—Ryne Rodriguez , Grant Farmer

Boys’ Golf

Episcopal – Jack Panus
FWCD – Nolan Sanchez
John Cooper – Chris McDonald, Grant Carter
Kinkaid – Brooks Morrell, Will Jacobe, Mason Nome
Oakridge – Ben Broadus
St. John’s – Aiden Manji
St. Mark’s – Romil Mathur
Trinity Valley – Chris Berzina, Ben Selkirk

Boys’ Lacrosse

Episcopal—Holt Johnson, Stockton Shaffer, Jack Carpenter
Episcopal Dallas—Scott Bower, Carson Raney, Braden Montgomery, John Heldman, Reed Landin
Greenhill—William Coben, Campbell Barton
Houston Christian—Ian Wallace, Elijah Cobb, Ryan Peschel
Kinkaid—CC Jeffers, Jacob Magelssen, Taylor Knauth
St. Andrew’s—Cade Kilbride, Ethan Hanna
St. John’s—Peter Cannon, Ashton Anton , Cameron Howley
St. Mark’s—Blake Rogers, Jonathan Taylor, Ryan McCord. Parker Clark
St. Stephen’s—Connor Dodd

Boys’ Tennis

Casady —Rumaish Khastgir
Cistercian—Nico Lopez
Episcopal—Zach Georgsson
Episcopal Dallas—Callaway Clark, Cameron Goldstein
FWCD—Harrison Todora
Greenhill—Max Motlagh
Houston Christian—Kenner Taylor, Jakob Mosvold, Peyton Erck
John Cooper—Wyatt Wright, Savan Khurana
Kinkaid —Rohan Kumar
Oakridge —Zaki Farooqui
St. Andrew’s—Jett Hampton, Pearce Strickland
St. John’s—Vijay Patel, Andrew Sall
St. Mark’s—Matthew Pollock, Adnan Khan
St. Stephen’s—Griffin Foster, Josh Lafair
Trinity Valley—Jay Trivedi, Kinh Pham

Boys’ Track

Casady – Peter Berryman, Sam Bass, Jack Berryman, Ruaish Khastgir, Darion Freeman
Episcopal – Julius Young, Miles Jones, Cooper Corenblith, Jordan Wells, Donovan Jackson
FWCD – Avery Clinkscale
Greenhill – Jacob Herrsher, Pearson Brooks
Houston Christian – Steven Calypool, Will Vail, Joseph Mosbey
John Cooper – Tega Ewherido, Thomas Elkhoury, Evan Burchfie, Erik Burns, Gergory Groppell, Jack O’Riordan
Kinkaid – Nicholas Dillon, Victor Garza, Matthew Bale, Presslee Robinson, Cameron Henry, Ameer Mustafa, Ameer Mustafa
St. Andrew’s – Chelan Beavers
St. John’s – Genson Hooper Price, Collin Fullen, Lethan Hampton, Douglas Parsley, Will Skinner, Aloye Oshotse, Will Leger, August Windham
St. Mark’s – Kit Colson, Seth Weprin, Enoch Ellis, Geroge Lamb, Andrew Arroyo, Pablo Arroyo
St. Stephen’s – Shaunak Divine, Travis Dowd, Juian Baeza, Aidan Castanon, David Allen, Yusoo Hwang, Philip Cheng

Girls’ Golf

Episcopal – Madelyn Scholtes
Episcopal Dallas – Mary Lou McMillan, Sofia Weinstein
Hockaday – Julia Haetzel
John Cooper – Tillie Claggett
Kinkaid – Allyn Stephens
St. John’s – Christine Wang, Ashley Yen, Denise Pan, May McCabe

Girls’ Lacrosse

Episcopal—Meredith Betti, Elizabeth Hunt
Episcopal Dallas—Anna Winkeler, Caroline Cheetham, Jay Browne, Gianna Pope
Greenhill—Emma Kaiser, Lindsey Maxwell, Julia Townsend
Hockaday —JoJo Gum, Reid Cohen, Margaret Woodberry
Houston Christian—Annabelle Alemand
Kinkaid —Nakeeya McCardell, Chloe Hunter, Mikela McCauley, Haylie Sims
St. Andrew’s—Clara Sherman, Hasie Sherman
St. John’s—Katina Christensen, Mary Leonard, Amelie Perrier
St. Stephen’s—Caroline Ratliff, Riley Nichols

Softball

Casady—Layne Bergner, Emma Dahlgren
Episcopal—Ka’Lyn Watson, Lexi Sagers, Rachel Boeker, Reese Barrett
Episcopal Dallas—Chloe Williams
FWCD—JaneAnn Disney
Greenhill—Lilly McLendon, Brooke Webster
Hockaday—Madison Stringfield
Houston Christian—Katie Hartwell, Lauren Hoyt, Ragan Broussard
John Cooper—Alex Sims
Kinkaid—Julia Sanchez, Morgan Parker, Abriana Nader
Oakridge —Casey Hendrixson—Seyler, Trinity Coakley
St. Andrew’s—Alyssa Castillo
St. John’s—Lauren Harpold, Maya Estrera, Jessie Beck
Trinity Valley— McKenzie Clemens, Jenna Milan

Girls’ Tennis

Casady—Sydney Geiger, Lucy Richmond
Episcopal— Carolyn Hammond
Episcopal Dallas—Grace Judin
FWCD—Abby Timmerman
Greenhill—Abby Platt
Hockaday—Emma Carr, Morgan Lutz
Houston Christian—Daniella Nassar, Emily Dziedzic
John Cooper—Olivia Sauber, Marielle Sauber
Kinkaid —Hallie Jeffers, Ella Brissett, Merritt Cozby
Oakridge —Shelby Leenhouts
St. Andrew’s—Simms Ehrlich
St. John’s—Sophia Huynh, Katherine Johnston
St. Stephen’s—Michelle Liang
Trinity Valley—Brooke Rosen, Tate Rosen

Girls’ Track

Episcopal – Morgan Garrett, Kat Kwiatkowski, Lauren McGinnis, Jazzmin Duncan, Caylon Mike, Morgan Garrett, Bryana Brazile, Jamie Tatum
FWCD – Kaitlyn Johnson, Kenzi Carter
Greenhill – Megan Olomu, Katherine Goodwin, Clarissa Smith, Caroline Simpson, Bailey Bowman, Kaiti Ness, Mia Ness, Johrdyn Tarpeh, Maddie Hatfiled, Rachel Wegener, Sola Omonije
Hockaday – Adoette Vaughan
Houston Christian – Esohe Asuen
John Cooper – Uche Oguchi, Madison Breaux, Ava Minarovic, Bailey Leavitt, Katie Drak, Amara Oguchi
Kinkaid – Katelyn Gamble, Jalen Elrod, Kevriana Scott, Emma Sykes, Soraya Patterson, Lydia Patterson, Kennedi Poullard, Lindsey Ho, Alexandra Blake, Marilyn Nwora, Soraya Patterson, Aurdey Ho
St. John’s – Shelby DesRoches, Mycah Clay, Mira Thakur, Lena McZeal, Catie Beck, Ciela Stark
Trinity Valley – Ife Nwoko