Signed: complete list of class of 2018 college signees

Share this article:Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Email this to someone
email

Congratulations to the following SPC Student Athletes who will take their athletic and scholastic talents to universities across the country in the fall!

Casady School

  • Jillian Kim • DePauw University, Greencastle, IN • Field Hockey DIII)
  • Savannah Taylor • Assumption College, Worcester, MA • Rowing (DII)
  • John Renfrow • Texas Wesleyan University, Fort Worth, TX • Football (NAIA)
  • Brady Rodts • Marietta College, Marietta, OH • Rowing (DIII)

Cistercian Preparatory

  • Max Schieferdecker • Washington University, St. Louis, MO • Football (Div III)
  • Sidney Reggie • Lake Forest College, Lake Forest, IL • Football (Div III)
  • Michael Jaquez • University of Dallas, Irving, TX • Baseball (Div III)

Episcopal High School

  • Alexis Aboulafia • Tufts University, Medford, MA • Softball  (DIII)
  • Alan Ayanegui • Lawrence Technical University, Southfield, MI • Football  (NAIA)
  • Mylana Byrd • The University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL • Volleyball (DI)
  • Antonio Cruz • Rice University, Houston, TX • Baseball (DI)
  • Justin Fox • Trinity University, San Antonio, TX • Baseball  (DIII)
  • Peter Geib • The University of Texas, Austin, TX • Baseball (DI)
  • Denman Kane • Birmingham Southern University, Birmingham, AL • Basketball (DIII)
  • TayJon Martin • Lafayette College, Easton, PA• Football (DI)
  • Andres Melendez • Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD • Boys Track & Field (DIII)
  • Sara Venker• Ball State University, Muncie, IN •Softball (DI)
  • Pablo Vilas • Southwestern University, Georgetown, TX • Soccer (NAICU)
  • Jaylen Waddle • University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL • Football (DI)
  • Kansas Watts • Colorado State University – Pueblo, Pueblo, CO • Basketball (DII)

Episcopal School of Dallas

  • Wesley Banks • Occidental College, Los Angeles, CA • Football (DIII)
  • Gillian Campbell • Sewanne: The University of the South, Sewanee, TN • Soccer (DIII)
  • Lily Charnes • The University of Oregon, Eugene, OR • Lacrosse (DI)
  • Nick Greenberg • Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA • Track & Field  (DIII
  • Izzy Harrington • University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA • Rowing (DI)
  • Matt Jones •Villanova University, Villanova, PA• Tennis (DI)
  • Antonio Laperyrolerie • Clark University, Worchester, MA • Basketball (DIII)
  • Kristen Leland • The University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA • Volleyball (DI)
  • Brandon Meaux • Georgtown University, Washington D.C. • Lacrosse (DI)
  • Braden Rhone • Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD • Tennis  (DIII)
  • Sophie Saland • Wellesley College, Wellesley, MA • Tennis (DIII)
  • Michelle Shen • Hampton University, Hampton, VA • Volleyball (DI)
  • Patrick Skainiak • United States Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD • Lacrosse  (DI)
  • Robert Tolbert • Indiana University, Bloomington, IN  • Volleyball (DI)
  • Tyla Tolbert • Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ  • Soccer  (DI)
  • Chase Toledo• The University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT •Lacrosse(DI)

Fort Worth Country Day

  • Samantha Burke • Texas A&M Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi, TX• Softball (DI)
  • Kathleen Clum • Brown University, Providence, RI • Softball (DI)
  • Cedrina “CJ” Landrum • University of Georgia, Athens, GA • Softball (DI)

Greenhill

  • Brooke Allen • US Military Academy, West Point, NY •  Women’s Lacrosse (DI)
  • Xavier Bryant • Sam Houston State University, Huntsville, TX • Basketball (DI)
  • Gabrielle Coben • University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA • Women’s Lacrosse (DI)
  • Mason Marano •  University of Delaware, Newark, DE • Men’s Lacrosse (DI)
  • Jessica Pugh • Hampton University, Hampton, VA • Volleyball (DI
  • Hailey Wetherill • Columbia University, New York, NY • Softball (DI)
  • Kassidy Woods • Washington State University, Pullman, WA • Football (DI)

Hockaday

  • Lizzie Benedict • The University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC • Lacrosse (DI)
  • Emily Fuller • Bowdoin College, Brunswick, NH • Lacrosse (DIII)
  • Anna Glasgow • Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH • Rowing(DI)
  • Sophie Isom • Yale University, New Haven, CT  • Track & Field (DI)
  • Fernanda Trevino Suarez • Endicott College, Beverly, MA • Tennis (DIII)
  • Trinity Thomas • Harvard University, Cambridge, MA  • Soccer (DI)

Houston Christian High School

  • Jalen Clark• Texas A&M Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi, TX• Basketball (DI)
  • Miller Copp• Northwestern University, Chicago, IL • Basketball (DI)

The John Cooper School

  • Bella Camarata • St. Edwards University, Austin, TX • Soccer (DII)
  • Andrea Gomez • University of California-Davis, Davis, CA • Golf (DI)
  • Ben Wong • Southern Methodist University, Dallas, TX •Golf (DI)

Kinkaid School

  • Chance Allshouse • Rice University, Houston, TX • Track & Field  (DI)
  • Katherine Berman • Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA • Field Hockey  (DIII)
  • Nia Caldwell • University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA • Track & Field (DI)
  • Noah Chan • Franklin and Marshall College, Lancaster, PA • Wrestling (DIII)
  • Kennedy Gamble • Stanford University, Palo Alto, CA • Track & Field (DI)
  • Cole Hammer • The University of Texas, Austin, TX • Golf (DI)
  • Caroline Hanan • Duke University, Durham, NC • Field Hockey (DI)
  • Adam Harter • Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA • Football (DIII)
  • Malcolm Hedgepeth • Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington, IL • Lacrosse (DIII)
  • Wesley House • Sewanee: The University of the South, Sewanee, TN • Baseball (DIII)
  • Marquis Hubbard • Columbia University, New York City, NY • Football (DI)
  • Colin Lawler • North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC • Wrestling(DI)
  • Jae LeDee • The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH • Basketball (DI)
  • Belle Martire • College of William and Mary, Williamsburg, VA •Lacrosse (DI)
  • Andres Melendez • Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD • Track & Field (DIII)
  • Jasmine Smith• Rice University, Houston, TX • Basketball (DI)
  • Izzy Nelson • Pepperdine University, Malibu, CA  • Soccer (DI)
  • Hayden Rome • Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, MA  • Football (DIII)
  • Johnathan Thomas • University of Houston, Houston, TX • Baseball (DI)

Oakridge School

  • Zane Ahlfinger • Washington University, St. Louis, MO • Football  (DIII)
  • Channy Cornell • Smith College, Northampton, MA • Field Hockey (DIII)
  • Tyler Fuller • University of Mary Hardin Baylor, Belton, TX • Football  (DIII)
  • Christoph Henle • Baylor University, Waco, TX • Football (DI)
  • Trevor Hall • Amherst College, Amherst, MA • Track (DIII)
  • Chris LaRovere • Claremont McKenna College, Claremont, CA,  • Track & Field (DIII)
  • Anush Pabley • University of Dallas, Irving, TX • Baseball (DIII)
  • Jimmy Sanders • Bridgewater College, Bridgewater, VA • Basketball (DIII)
  • Corina Sullivan • University of Puget Sound, Tacoma, WA • Swimming (IAMSCU)

St. Andrew’s Episcopal School

  • Jaxon Cady • Rhodes College, Memphis, TN • Baseball  (DIII)
  • Billy Clark • Rhodes College, Memphis, TN • Track & Field  (DIII)
  • Hanna Judycki • Sewanee: The University of the South, Sewanee, TN • Soccer & Softball (DIII)
  • Gabriel Kennedy • Southern Methodist University, Dallas, TX • Swiming (DI)

St. John’s School

  • Peter Chen • Washington University, St. Louis, MO • Football  (DIII)
  • Cliff Guidry • Langston University, Langston, OK • Basketball (NAIA)
  • Kennadie Jake-Turner• The University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT • Volleyball (DI)
  • Audrey Ledbetter • Tufts University, Medford, MA • Field Hockey  (DIII)
  • Will Marx • Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH • Track & Field (DI)
  • Laurel McKelvey • University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA • Softball (DI)
  • Paul Schwartz • Tufts University, Medford, MA • Swimming  (DIII)
  • Ian Thakur • Washington University, St. Louis, MO • Track & Field (DIII)
  • Michael Urdahl • The University of California San Diego, La Jolla, CA • Volleyball (DI)
  • Julia Waller • University of Chicago, Chicago, IL • Softball  (DIII)
  • Isabel Windham • Cornell University, Ithaca, NY • Field Hockey (DI)
  • Drew Woodfolk • Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA • Cross Country/Track & Field  (DIII)

St. Mark’s

  • John Gunnin • Colgate University, Hampton, NY • Lacrosse (DI)
  • Zach Landry • Haverford College, Haverford, PA • Baseball (DIII)
  • Garrett Mize • Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA • Lacrosse (DIII)
  • Seun Omonije • Yale University, New Haven, CT  • Football (DI)
  • Reece Rabin • Princeton University, Princeton, NJ  • Baseball (DI)
  • Tucker Ribman • Harvard University, Cambridge, MA • Wrestling (DI)

St. Stephen’s Episcopal School

  • Denis Devyln • The University of Washington, Seattle, WA • Rowing (DI)

Trinity Valley School

  • Anne Cleveland • Sewanee: The University of the South, Sewanee, TN • Field Hockey  (DIII)
  • Brianna Hudson • Angelo State University, San Angelo, TX • Volleyball (DII)
  • Sommer Selod • The University of Texas at Dallas, Richardson, TX • Soccer  (DIII)
  • Madison Williams• University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK • Basketball (DI)