Signed: complete list of class of 2018 college signees

Share this article:Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Facebook
Facebook
0Email this to someone
email
Share on Google+
Google+
0

Congratulations to the following SPC Student Athletes who will take their athletic and scholastic talents to universities across the country in the fall!

Casady School

  • Jillian Kim • DePauw University, Greencastle, IN • Field Hockey DIII)
  • Savannah Taylor • Assumption College, Worcester, MA • Rowing (DII)
  • John Renfrow • Texas Wesleyan University, Fort Worth, TX • Football (NAIA)
  • Brady Rodts • Marietta College, Marietta, OH • Rowing (DIII)

Cistercian Preparatory

  • Max Schieferdecker • Washington University, St. Louis, MO • Football (Div III)
  • Sidney Reggie • Lake Forest College, Lake Forest, IL • Football (Div III)
  • Michael Jaquez • University of Dallas, Irving, TX • Baseball (Div III)

Episcopal High School

  • Alexis Aboulafia • Tufts University, Medford, MA • Softball  (DIII)
  • Alan Ayanegui • Lawrence Technical University, Southfield, MI • Football  (NAIA)
  • Mylana Byrd • The University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL • Volleyball (DI)
  • Antonio Cruz • Rice University, Houston, TX • Baseball (DI)
  • Justin Fox • Trinity University, San Antonio, TX • Baseball  (DIII)
  • Peter Geib • The University of Texas, Austin, TX • Baseball (DI)
  • Denman Kane • Birmingham Southern University, Birmingham, AL • Basketball (DIII)
  • TayJon Martin • Lafayette College, Easton, PA• Football (DI)
  • Andres Melendez • Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD • Boys Track & Field (DIII)
  • Sara Venker• Ball State University, Muncie, IN •Softball (DI)
  • Pablo Vilas • Southwestern University, Georgetown, TX • Soccer (NAICU)
  • Jaylen Waddle • University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL • Football (DI)
  • Kansas Watts • Colorado State University – Pueblo, Pueblo, CO • Basketball (DII)

Episcopal School of Dallas

  • Wesley Banks • Occidental College, Los Angeles, CA • Football (DIII)
  • Gillian Campbell • Sewanne: The University of the South, Sewanee, TN • Soccer (DIII)
  • Lily Charnes • The University of Oregon, Eugene, OR • Lacrosse (DI)
  • Nick Greenberg • Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA • Track & Field  (DIII
  • Izzy Harrington • University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA • Rowing (DI)
  • Matt Jones •Villanova University, Villanova, PA• Tennis (DI)
  • Antonio Laperyrolerie • Clark University, Worchester, MA • Basketball (DIII)
  • Kristen Leland • The University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA • Volleyball (DI)
  • Brandon Meaux • Georgtown University, Washington D.C. • Lacrosse (DI)
  • Braden Rhone • Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD • Tennis  (DIII)
  • Sophie Saland • Wellesley College, Wellesley, MA • Tennis (DIII)
  • Michelle Shen • Hampton University, Hampton, VA • Volleyball (DI)
  • Patrick Skainiak • United States Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD • Lacrosse  (DI)
  • Robert Tolbert • Indiana University, Bloomington, IN  • Volleyball (DI)
  • Tyla Tolbert • Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ  • Soccer  (DI)
  • Chase Toledo• The University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT •Lacrosse(DI)

Fort Worth Country Day

  • Samantha Burke • Texas A&M Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi, TX• Softball (DI)
  • Kathleen Clum • Brown University, Providence, RI • Softball (DI)
  • Cedrina “CJ” Landrum • University of Georgia, Athens, GA • Softball (DI)

Greenhill

  • Brooke Allen • US Military Academy, West Point, NY •  Women’s Lacrosse (DI)
  • Xavier Bryant • Sam Houston State University, Huntsville, TX • Basketball (DI)
  • Gabrielle Coben • University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA • Women’s Lacrosse (DI)
  • Mason Marano •  University of Delaware, Newark, DE • Men’s Lacrosse (DI)
  • Jessica Pugh • Hampton University, Hampton, VA • Volleyball (DI
  • Hailey Wetherill • Columbia University, New York, NY • Softball (DI)
  • Kassidy Woods • Washington State University, Pullman, WA • Football (DI)

Hockaday

  • Lizzie Benedict • The University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC • Lacrosse (DI)
  • Emily Fuller • Bowdoin College, Brunswick, NH • Lacrosse (DIII)
  • Anna Glasgow • Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH • Rowing(DI)
  • Sophie Isom • Yale University, New Haven, CT  • Track & Field (DI)
  • Fernanda Trevino Suarez • Endicott College, Beverly, MA • Tennis (DIII)
  • Trinity Thomas • Harvard University, Cambridge, MA  • Soccer (DI)

Houston Christian High School

  • Jalen Clark• Texas A&M Corpus Christi, Corpus Christi, TX• Basketball (DI)
  • Miller Copp• Northwestern University, Chicago, IL • Basketball (DI)

The John Cooper School

  • Bella Camarata • St. Edwards University, Austin, TX • Soccer (DII)
  • Andrea Gomez • University of California-Davis, Davis, CA • Golf (DI)
  • Ben Wong • Southern Methodist University, Dallas, TX •Golf (DI)

Kinkaid School

  • Chance Allshouse • Rice University, Houston, TX • Track & Field  (DI)
  • Katherine Berman • Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA • Field Hockey  (DIII)
  • Nia Caldwell • University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA • Track & Field (DI)
  • Noah Chan • Franklin and Marshall College, Lancaster, PA • Wrestling (DIII)
  • Kennedy Gamble • Stanford University, Palo Alto, CA • Track & Field (DI)
  • Cole Hammer • The University of Texas, Austin, TX • Golf (DI)
  • Caroline Hanan • Duke University, Durham, NC • Field Hockey (DI)
  • Adam Harter • Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA • Football (DIII)
  • Malcolm Hedgepeth • Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington, IL • Lacrosse (DIII)
  • Wesley House • Sewanee: The University of the South, Sewanee, TN • Baseball (DIII)
  • Marquis Hubbard • Columbia University, New York City, NY • Football (DI)
  • Colin Lawler • North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC • Wrestling(DI)
  • Jae LeDee • The Ohio State University, Columbus, OH • Basketball (DI)
  • Belle Martire • College of William and Mary, Williamsburg, VA •Lacrosse (DI)
  • Andres Melendez • Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD • Track & Field (DIII)
  • Jasmine Smith• Rice University, Houston, TX • Basketball (DI)
  • Izzy Nelson • Pepperdine University, Malibu, CA  • Soccer (DI)
  • Hayden Rome • Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, MA  • Football (DIII)
  • Johnathan Thomas • University of Houston, Houston, TX • Baseball (DI)

Oakridge School

  • Zane Ahlfinger • Washington University, St. Louis, MO • Football  (DIII)
  • Channy Cornell • Smith College, Northampton, MA • Field Hockey (DIII)
  • Tyler Fuller • University of Mary Hardin Baylor, Belton, TX • Football  (DIII)
  • Christoph Henle • Baylor University, Waco, TX • Football (DI)
  • Trevor Hall • Amherst College, Amherst, MA • Track (DIII)
  • Chris LaRovere • Claremont McKenna College, Claremont, CA,  • Track & Field (DIII)
  • Anush Pabley • University of Dallas, Irving, TX • Baseball (DIII)
  • Jimmy Sanders • Bridgewater College, Bridgewater, VA • Basketball (DIII)
  • Corina Sullivan • University of Puget Sound, Tacoma, WA • Swimming (IAMSCU)

St. Andrew’s Episcopal School

  • Jaxon Cady • Rhodes College, Memphis, TN • Baseball  (DIII)
  • Billy Clark • Rhodes College, Memphis, TN • Track & Field  (DIII)
  • Hanna Judycki • Sewanee: The University of the South, Sewanee, TN • Soccer & Softball (DIII)
  • Gabriel Kennedy • Southern Methodist University, Dallas, TX • Swiming (DI)

St. John’s School

  • Peter Chen • Washington University, St. Louis, MO • Football  (DIII)
  • Cliff Guidry • Langston University, Langston, OK • Basketball (NAIA)
  • Kennadie Jake-Turner• The University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT • Volleyball (DI)
  • Audrey Ledbetter • Tufts University, Medford, MA • Field Hockey  (DIII)
  • Will Marx • Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH • Track & Field (DI)
  • Laurel McKelvey • University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA • Softball (DI)
  • Paul Schwartz • Tufts University, Medford, MA • Swimming  (DIII)
  • Ian Thakur • Washington University, St. Louis, MO • Track & Field (DIII)
  • Michael Urdahl • The University of California San Diego, La Jolla, CA • Volleyball (DI)
  • Julia Waller • University of Chicago, Chicago, IL • Softball  (DIII)
  • Isabel Windham • Cornell University, Ithaca, NY • Field Hockey (DI)
  • Drew Woodfolk • Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA • Cross Country/Track & Field  (DIII)

St. Mark’s

  • John Gunnin • Colgate University, Hampton, NY • Lacrosse (DI)
  • Zach Landry • Haverford College, Haverford, PA • Baseball (DIII)
  • Garrett Mize • Washington & Lee University, Lexington, VA • Lacrosse (DIII)
  • Seun Omonije • Yale University, New Haven, CT  • Football (DI)
  • Reece Rabin • Princeton University, Princeton, NJ  • Baseball (DI)
  • Tucker Ribman • Harvard University, Cambridge, MA • Wrestling (DI)

St. Stephen’s Episcopal School

  • Denis Devyln • The University of Washington, Seattle, WA • Rowing (DI)

Trinity Valley School

  • Anne Cleveland • Sewanee: The University of the South, Sewanee, TN • Field Hockey  (DIII)
  • Brianna Hudson • Angelo State University, San Angelo, TX • Volleyball (DII)
  • Sommer Selod • The University of Texas at Dallas, Richardson, TX • Soccer  (DIII)
  • Madison Williams• University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK • Basketball (DI)