SPC announces 2018 fall season all-conference teams

Share this article:Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on Facebook
Facebook
78Email this to someone
email
Share on Google+
Google+
0

The Southwestern Preparatory Conference is pleased to announce the all-conference selections for the six fall sports: football, cross country (boys and girls), field hockey, and volleyball (boys and girls). Congratulations to these outstanding student-athletes.

Football

Austin Saints – Thompson Renner, Sam Zapalac
Casady – Parker Quillen, Cruz Uhland, Quinten Baden
Cistercian – Jimmy Garda, Harry Crutcher, Matt Donohoe, Sam Clay
Episcopal –  Patrick Bayouth, Donovan Jackson, Jordan Wells, CJ Williams , James Ogunrin
Episcopal Dallas – Scott Bower, Preston Morway, Jack Loftus, Brodie Burke
FWCD – Stephen Murrin, Chris Edwards, Drew Chilcoat, Alex Orozco, Campbell Hyde, Sam Elkind
Greenhill – JT Herrscher, Brennan Andrews-Brown
Houston Christian – Ryan Hirschbuehler, Collin Smith-Hyberg, Max Williams
John Cooper – Evan Minarovic, Thomas Elkhoury, Matt Krehbiel, Logan Leax, Cameron Reed
Kinkaid – Josh Williams, Wyatt Young, Zach Daniel, Ameer Mustafa, Victor Garza, Jordan Ricks
Oakridge – Carson Welch, Sage Abram
St. John’s – Roman Lewis, Malcolm Sturgis, Matthew Kushwaha, Harrison Fernelius
St. Mark’s – John Harbison, Davis Malouf, Anthony Andrews
Trinity Valley – Michael Collins, Aidan Carlock, Isaiah Jackson, Grant Farmer

Boys Cross Country

Casady – Sam Bass
Greenhill – Press Wilson
Houston Christian – Grayson Jennings
John Cooper – Eli Araya, Mitchell Shannon, Will McDermott, Erik Burns
St. Andrew’s – Carson Curad
St. John’s – Sam Faraguna, Emmanuel Sgouros, Davis Thames
St. Mark’s – Seth Weprin, Pablo Aroyo, Andres Arroyo, Julian Ivarra
St. Stephen’s – Travis Dowd, Julian Baeza, Philip Chang, Jayan Nitzsche, David Allen

Boys Volleyball

Casady – Grant Johnson, Dillard Bowie
Episcopal – Jackson Kelso, Jacob Dixon
FWCD – Austin Holcomb
Greenhill – Ananais Hayes
Kinkaid – Kamsi Ndee
St. Andrew’s – Nathan Lietzke
St. John’s – Benny He
St. Mark’s – Albert Luo, Daniel Sanchez, Tristan Doan
St. Stephen’s – Callahan Hefner, Ian Chamoun
Trinity Valley – Jeffrey Sterling, Tyler Wright

Girls Cross Country

Casady – Claire Richardson
Episcopal – Kat Kwiatkowski, Ella Newman, Kate Freeman
Episcopal Dallas – Victoria Schmidt
Greenhill – Maddie Hatfield, Kaiti Ness, Kendall Hashimoto
Hockaday – Adoette Vaughan, Parker Hawk, Leena Mehendale
Houston Christian – Hannah Fritsche
John Cooper – Ava Minarovic, Rebecca Melin
Kinkaid – Kevriana Scott, Alexandra Blake, Laura Behr, Camila Vicens
St. Andrew’s – Emma Tuhabonye
St. Stephen’s – Katie Cline

Field Hockey

Casady – Isabel O’Connor, Lydia Foster
Episcopal – Sophie Thomas, Ellie Ragiel
Episcopal Dallas – Story Langston
FWCD – Margaret Biggs
Greenhill – Bailey Bowman
Hockaday – JoJo Gum, Meg Wilson
Houston Christian – Emily Wray
Kinkaid – Annabel Skubisz, Olivia Marrus, Laine Jacobe, Lauren Moak
Oakridge – Olivia McLean, Tucker Pond
St. Andrew’s – Morgan Nascone
St. John’s – Amelie Perrier, Frederique Fyhr, Izzy Chambers, Natalie Stone, Amy Worscheh
St. Stephen’s – Siofra Murdoch, Riley Nichols, Callie Cho
Trinity Valley – Kennedy Wainwright, Sam Wong, Harper Dunne

Girls Volleyball

Casady – Anna Payne
Episcopal – Brennan Howell, Trinity Watts
Episcopal Dallas – Caitlyn Henderson, Hadley Smith
FWCD – Mia Kovachev
Greenhill – Sola Omonije
Hockaday – Leilah Smith, Halle Blend
Houston Christian – Kayla Daly
John Cooper – Abby Frazier
Kinkaid – Onuchi Ndee, Marynell Ward
Oakridge – Casey Hendrixson-Seyler
St. Andrew’s – Kyla Thompson, Lauren Lietzke
St. John’s- Alexandra Lewis, Celia Adams, Nova Manning
St. Stephen’s – Jenna Rogge
Trinity Valley – Yassmine Bazir